Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:45:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55738⇒55764/Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोगबनी - कटिहार पैसेंजर

JBN/Jogbani --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (28h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (20:34) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jogbani and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JBNJogbani» -13:20+39110.04866mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#2|--|BTFBathnaha 13:29+3913:30+401m117.24567mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|FBGForbesganj Junction 13:38+4013:40+412m1113.26765mNFRAraria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4|--|SMHSimraha 13:52+4413:54+472m1126.56059mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#5|--|ARRArariyaX 14:05+4914:07+522m1137.64457mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6|--|ARQAraria Court 14:13+014:15+02m1142.05853mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#7|--|KSYKusiargaon 14:23+5114:25+522m1149.76052mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8|--|JAGJalargarh 14:37+5114:39+522m1161.65047mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#9|--|GBNGarh Banaili 14:46-14:47-1m1167.44848mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#10|--|KUBKasba 14:53+4814:55+512m1172.25246mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 15:04+5315:06+562m1180.02944mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#12|--|RNXRanipatraX 15:20+5915:21+1:021m2186.82640mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#13|--|RWARautara 15:38+5415:39+551m--194.13338mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.8
#14|--|DLFDalan 15:53+5415:54+541m21101.92334mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.2
#15|--|KIRKatihar Junction• 16:10+19-21108.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.