Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 10:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 10:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55738⇒55764/Jogbani Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोगबनी कटिहार पैसेंजर

Sep 26 2014 (9:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 
Arrives @ 15:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JBNJogbani»  -12:50---10.05167mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
2|--|BTFBathnaha  12:59-13:00-1m--17.64169mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
3|--|FBGForbesganj  13:08-13:10-2m--113.16765mNFRAraria, Bihar
4|--|SMHSimraha  13:22-13:24-2m--126.46059mNFRAraria, Bihar
5|--|ARRArariya  13:35-13:37-2m--137.54457mNFRAraria, Bihar
6|--|ARQArariya CourtX  13:43-13:45-2m--141.85853mNFRAraria, Bihar
7|--|KSYKusiargaon  13:53-13:55-2m--149.66052mNFRAraria, Bihar
8|--|JAGJalargarh  14:07-14:09-2m--161.55047mNFRPurnia, Bihar
9|--|GBNGarh Banaili  14:16-14:17-1m--167.34848mNFRPurnia, Bihar
10|--|KUBKasba  14:23-14:25-2m--172.15246mNFRPurnia, Bihar
11|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  14:34-14:36-2m--179.93844mNFRPurnia, Bihar
12|--|RNXRanipatra  14:47-14:48-1m--186.94940mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
13|--|RWARautaraX  14:57-14:58-1m--194.24638mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
14|--|DLFDalan  15:08-15:09-1m--1101.91434mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
15|--|KIRKatihar Junction•  15:35--21107.9-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site