Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 13:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 13:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55738⇒55764/Jogbani Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोगबनी कटिहार पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (8:57AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
no
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jogbani and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JBNJogbani»  -13:30+28010.04866mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#2|--|BTFBathnaha  13:39+3313:40+351m017.24568mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|FBGForbesganj  13:48+3513:50+362m0113.26765mNFRAraria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4|--|SMHSimraha  14:02+3814:04+392m0126.56059mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#5|--|ARRArariya  14:15+4014:17+412m0137.64457mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6|--|ARQArariya Court  14:23+014:25+02m0142.05853mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#7|--|KSYKusiargaon  14:33+4014:35+412m1149.76052mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8|--|JAGJalargarh  14:47+4114:49+432m0161.65047mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#9|--|GBNGarh Banaili  14:56-14:57-1m0167.44848mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#10|--|KUBKasba  15:03+4415:05+472m0172.24746mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11|--|PRNAPurnia JunctionX  15:15+4515:17+462m0180.03744mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#12|--|RNXRanipatra  15:28+5215:29+541m0186.84840mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#13|--|RWARautara  15:38+5615:39+591m0194.13638mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#14|--|DLFDalan  15:52+1:0515:53+1:061m01101.91734mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:226.2
#15|--|KIRKatihar Junction•  16:15+20-21108.0-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site