Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 17:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 17:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
NO Distance Restriction.
Sat Mar 23, 2013 (10:23AM)

12023/Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া-পাটনা জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-पटना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 23 2015 (1:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12365/12366Ranchi jan shatabdi
Loco
HOWRAH WAP-4
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 9
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

12 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -14:05+20910.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/DGRDurgapur  15:58+2416:00+252m31157.97771mERDurgapur, West Bengal
3/==/ASNAsansol Junction  16:33+2616:42+249m41200.463113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:06+2917:07+301m31225.566182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
5/==/JMTJamtara  17:20+3017:21+301m11239.879201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  17:53+2617:55+262m--1281.973254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:19+2918:22+293m21310.958271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
8/==/JAJJhajhaX  19:08+2819:13+295m--1355.087143mECRJhajha, Bihar
9/==/JMUJamuiX  19:31+3419:33+342m--1381.06981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  19:58+4320:01+423m--1409.77752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
11/==/HTZHathidah Junction  20:20+5020:22+502m21434.14654mECRMusahari, Bihar
12/==/MKAMokama Junction  20:33+5120:35+512m--1442.57048mECRPatna, Bihar
13/==/PNCPatna Saheb  21:43+4321:45+462m--1521.92059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
14/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  22:15+40-71531.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site