Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
NO Distance Restriction.
Sat Mar 23, 2013 (10:23AM)

12023/Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া-পাটনা জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-पटना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:46PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12365/12366Ranchi jan shatabdi
Loco
HOWRAH WAP-4
Rating: 4.4/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - excellent (23)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (23)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

12 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -14:05+19810.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.1
#2/==/DGRDurgapur15:58+2316:00+242m31158.17777mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.4
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction16:33+2416:42+229m41200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:06+2617:07+261m31225.667183mERIndia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#5/==/JMTJamtara  17:20+2517:21+261m11240.179202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.9
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX17:53+2817:55+282m01282.173254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction18:19+2118:22+213m21311.158270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.3
#8/==/JAJJhajhaX  19:08+2619:13+275m01355.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#9/==/JMUJamuiX  19:32+3119:33+321m01381.26481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2728.6
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  20:00+3920:01+391m21409.97452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#11/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  20:21+4420:22+451m21434.64450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction  20:33+4020:35+392m01442.76948mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0979.3
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb  21:44+2721:45+291m2,31522.02058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  22:15+30-71531.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site