Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
NO Distance Restriction.
Sat Mar 23, 2013 (10:23AM)

12023/Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া-পাটনা জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-पटना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 23 2015 (1:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12365/12366Ranchi jan shatabdi
Loco
HOWRAH WAP-4
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

12 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -14:05+4910.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/DGRDurgapur15:58+816:00+82m31157.97771mERDurgapur, West Bengal
3/==/ASNAsansol Junction16:33+816:42+69m41200.463113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:06+1117:07+111m31225.566182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
5/==/JMTJamtara  17:20+1017:21+111m11239.879201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX17:53+1417:55+142m--1281.973254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX18:19+1218:22+123m21310.958271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
8/==/JAJJhajhaX  19:08+1019:13+125m--1355.087143mECRJhajha, Bihar
9/==/JMUJamuiX  19:31+2019:33+202m--1381.06981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  19:58+3020:01+293m--1409.77752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
11/==/HTZHathidah Junction  20:20+3920:22+392m21434.14654mECRMusahari, Bihar
12/==/MKAMokama Junction  20:33+3920:35+392m--1442.57048mECRPatna, Bihar
13/==/PNCPatna Saheb  21:43+2821:45+322m--1521.92059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
14/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  22:15+24-71531.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site