Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
मडगांव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     मडगाँव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

THVM/Thivim --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:16PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 3.8/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D12
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thivim and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 118 km/hr between KKW/Kankavali and RAJP/Rajapur Road
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:54 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
THVM/Thivim 
Arrives @ 21:48 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  -12:00+1111-46.1539mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.1
#2|--|THVMThivim»X  12:52+2912:54+322m110.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#3|--|KUDLKudal  13:54+2713:56+292m1150.27122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#4|--|KKWKankavaliX  14:20+3714:22+402m1178.55747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:58111.4
#5|--|RNRatnagiri  16:20+5016:25+545m21189.955132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2375.4
#6|--|CHIChiplunX  17:48+5817:50+1:012m11265.35111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.8
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction•X  21:48+2921:50+312m51469.14611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#8/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+1722:35+162m61502.04911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#9/==/DRDadar Central  23:05+18-81526.3-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site