Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 21:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
12051/12052 DADAR-MADGAON JANSHATABDI EXPRESS TO TERMINATE / ORIGINATE AT KARMALI WITH EFFECT FROM 1.11.2014
Wed Sep 03, 2014 (10:46AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12051

12052/Karmali - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 28 (6:35AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-D7-C1-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D8..
Loco
GOC WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 42m    4 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Thivim/THVM 
Arrives @ 21:48 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KRMIKarmali (2)  -14:50+1911-17.4757mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
2|--|THVMThivim (2)»  15:04+2515:06+252m110.07521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
3|--|KUDLKudal (2)X  15:46+2615:48+272m1150.28526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4|--|KKWKankavali (2)  16:08+3316:10+342m1178.57045mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
5|--|RNRatnagiri (3)X  17:45+2317:50+255m21189.985129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun (2)  18:43+3918:45+412m11265.37312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7)•X  21:48+5121:50+522m51469.04610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane (10)X  22:33+2522:35+252m61502.04810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  23:05+35-81526.3-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site