Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 06:04:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 06:04:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (03:26PM)

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
मडगांव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     मडगाँव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (7:12PM) by Josh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 3.8/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
D12
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thivim and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 42m    4 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 118 km/hr between KKW/Kankavali and RAJP/Rajapur Road
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:06
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
THVM/Thivim 
Arrives @ 21:48
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  -14:30-11-46.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#2|--|THVMThivim»X  15:04-15:06-2m110.07223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4250.3
#3|--|KUDLKudalX  15:48-15:50-2m1150.39422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.3
#4|--|KKWKankavali  16:08-16:10-2m1178.57047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35111.4
#5|--|RNRatnagiriX  17:45-17:50-5m21189.985132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5375.4
#6|--|CHIChiplun  18:43-18:45-2m11265.36711mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:03203.7
#7|==|PNVLPanvel Junction•X  21:48-21:50-2m51469.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#8/==/TNAThaneXO  22:33-22:35-2m61501.94911mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#9/==/DRDadar Central  23:05--81526.2-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site