Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:32AM)

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
मडगाव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     मडगाव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 06 (3:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM3D/ WDP4D or GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
D10
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between TNA/Thane and DR/Dadar Central
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:54 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
THVM/Thivim 
Arrives @ 21:48 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  -12:00+511-44.9529mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|--|THVMThivim»X  12:52+2112:54+252m110.05021mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
3|--|KUDLKudal  13:54+1213:56+142m1150.27126mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4|--|KKWKankavaliX  14:20+2214:22+242m1178.55745mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
5|--|RNRatnagiri  16:20+2716:25+295m21189.955129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplunX  17:48+2817:50+312m11265.35112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|==|PNVLPanvel Junction•X  21:48+821:50+112m51469.04610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+1022:35+122m61502.04910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/DRDadar Central  23:05+4-81526.3-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site