Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 23:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 23:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Feb 01, 2016 (11:22AM)

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
मडगांव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     मडगाँव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (7:12PM) by Josh**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 3.8/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
D10
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
DE1
  5
DE2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Thivim and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 42m    4 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between THVM/Thivim and ZARP/Zarap
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
THVM/Thivim 
Arrives @ 21:48 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  -14:30+3711-46.0819mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#2|--|THVMThivim»X  15:04+5315:06+542m110.07223mKRThivim Bardez North Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4250.3
#3|--|KUDLKudalX  15:48+5115:50+502m1150.39422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.3
#4|--|KKWKankavali  16:08+5916:10+1:002m1178.57047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:35111.4
#5|--|RNRatnagiriX  17:45+5117:50+525m21189.985132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5375.4
#6|--|CHIChiplun  18:43+1:0118:45+1:022m11265.36711mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:03203.7
#7|==|PNVLPanvel Junction•X  21:48+5221:50+542m51469.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#8/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+2922:35+292m61501.94911mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#9/==/DRDadar Central  23:05+50-81526.2-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site