Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 05:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 05:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will start from Madgaon wef 26/5/2015 Dep Madgaon 14:30 , Arrival Dadar 23:05; permanent augmentation with one CC coach
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (04:33PM)

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
     करमाली - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

May 25 (11:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM3D/ WDP4D or GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 D7
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
DE1
  5
DE2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
 D8
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 42m    4 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 120 km/hr between KRMI/Karmali and RN/Ratnagiri
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
THVM/Thivim 
Arrives @ 21:48 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  -14:30+0--1-44.97911mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|--|THVMThivim»  15:04+1715:06+182m110.07521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
3|--|KUDLKudalX  15:46+1615:48+162m1150.28526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4|--|KKWKankavali  16:08+1716:10+192m1178.57045mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
5|--|RNRatnagiriX  17:45+1317:50+165m21189.985129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun  18:43+3018:45+322m11265.37412mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|==|PNVLPanvel Junction•X  21:48+2421:50+262m51469.04610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThaneX  22:33+1422:35+152m61502.04910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/DRDadar Central  23:05+16-81526.3-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site