Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will start from Madgaon wef 26/5/2015 Dep Madgaon 14:30 , Arrival Dadar 23:05; permanent augmentation with one 3A coach
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (10:44AM)

12052/Karmali - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
     करमाली - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 16 (7:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM3D/ WDP4D or GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 D7
  2
 C1
  3
DE1
  4
DE2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D9
 12
D10
 13
 D8
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 42m    4 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 120 km/hr between KRMI/Karmali and RN/Ratnagiri
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:06
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
THVM/Thivim 
Arrives @ 21:48
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KRMIKarmali  -14:50-11-17.4757mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
2|--|THVMThivim»  15:04-15:06-2m110.07521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
3|--|KUDLKudalX  15:46-15:48-2m1150.28526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4|--|KKWKankavali  16:08-16:10-2m1178.57045mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
5|--|RNRatnagiriX  17:45-17:50-5m21189.985129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun  18:43-18:45-2m11265.37312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|==|PNVLPanvel Junction•X  21:48-21:50-2m51469.04610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThaneX  22:33-22:35-2m61502.04810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  23:05--81526.3-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site