Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 10:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 10:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (06:24PM)

12057/New Delhi-Una Janshatabdi Express
     नई दिल्ली-ऊना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Jun 03 2015 (2:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12055/12056 New Delhi - Dehradun - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Loco
GZB WAP 5/7
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
SLR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 C3
 13
 C4
 14
 D8
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UHL/Una Himachal 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Una Himachal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -14:35+2101-243.815215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  14:51+1214:53+112m11-239.776220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/SNPSonipatX  15:25+2115:27+222m31-199.462225mNRSonipat, Haryana
4/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:11+1616:13+162m31-154.283235mNRPanipat, Haryana
5/==/KUNKarnalX  16:38+1616:40+162m21-119.871253mNRKarnal, Haryana
6/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:08+1317:10+142m11-86.744260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:07-118:20+813m61-44.659278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction»X  19:05+1519:15+1310m110.076334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
9/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali19:24+1919:26+192m1111.367310mNRPhilips Industiries, Punjab
10/--/RPARRupnagar  20:20+1720:22+182m1171.359277mNRRopar, Punjab
11/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib20:50+1820:52+172m1198.830285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
12/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib  21:08+1221:10+132m11106.749297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
13/--/NLDMNangal DamX  21:35+821:40+85m21127.033353mNRNangal, Punjab
14/--|UHLUna Himachal•  22:10+10-11143.3-389mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site