Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (06:24PM)

12057/New Delhi-Una Janshatabdi Express

Jan 12 (6:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco- D9(SLR)-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D7-C1-C2-C3-C4-D8(SLR);; Loco-D8(SLR)-C4-C3-C2-C1-D7-D6-D5-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-D9(SLR); **CC changes every alternate day
RSA - Rake Sharing
12055/12056 New Delhi - Dehradun - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP 5/7
  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
SLR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 C3
 13
 C4
 14
 D8
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UHL/Una Himachal 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Una Himachal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -14:35+7101-243.815215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  14:51+1414:53+142m11-239.776220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/SNPSonipatX  15:25+2215:27+232m31-199.462225mNRSonipat, Haryana
4/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:11+1916:13+202m31-154.283235mNRPanipat, Haryana
5/==/KUNKarnalX  16:38+1716:40+172m21-119.871253mNRKarnal, Haryana
6/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:08+1717:10+182m11-86.744260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:07+1018:20+1813m61-44.659278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction»X  19:05+2519:15+2210m110.076334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
9/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali19:24+3419:26+332m1111.367310mNRMohali, Punjab
10/--/RPARRupnagar  20:20+2820:22+292m1171.359277mNRRopar, Punjab
11/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib20:50+2920:52+282m1198.730283mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
12/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib  21:08+2121:10+212m11106.749296mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
13/--/NLDMNangal DamX  21:35+1721:40+165m21127.033353mNRNangal, Punjab
14/--|UHLUna Himachal•  22:10+16-11143.3-389mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site