Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12057/New Delhi-Una Janshatabdi Express
نئی دہلی ؤنا جنشتابدي ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली-ऊना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> UHL/Una Himachal

Refresh Live Status (2h 43m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train have mobile pantry car which serve coffee, tea, water bottles,...
more...
cold drinks, snacks etc at IRCTC rates: and bread pakora-tea from station vendors
Latest...
.
Fri May 06, 2016 (11:36PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12055/12056 New Delhi - Dehradun - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
SLR
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Una Himachal.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UHL/Una Himachal 

5 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Una Himachal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -14:35-101-243.915216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  14:51-14:53-2m11-239.869219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.4
#3/==/SNPSonipatX  15:28-15:30-2m31-199.466227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4145.3
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:11-16:13-2m31-154.182235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#5/==/KUNKarnalX  16:38-16:40-2m21-119.969252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#6/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:09-17:11-2m11-86.745259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5641.9
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:07-18:20-13m61-44.760276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#8/--/CDGChandigarh Junction»X  19:05-19:15-10m110.076334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#9/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali  19:24-19:26-2m1111.462309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5657.8
#10/--/RPARRupnagarO  20:22-20:25-3m1169.266277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#11/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib  20:50-20:52-2m1196.630285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.9
#12/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib  21:08-21:10-2m11104.549297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#13/--/NLDMNangal DamX  21:35-21:40-5m21124.833355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#14/--/UHLUna Himachal•  22:10--11141.3-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site