Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 22:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 22:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (06:24PM)

12057/New Delhi-Una Janshatabdi Express
     नई दिल्ली-ऊना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Jan 12 2015 (6:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12055/12056 New Delhi - Dehradun - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Loco
GZB WAP 5/7
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
SLR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 C3
 13
 C4
 14
 D8
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UHL/Una Himachal 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Una Himachal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -14:35-101-243.815215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  14:51-14:53-2m11-239.776220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/SNPSonipatX  15:25-15:27-2m31-199.462225mNRSonipat, Haryana
4/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:11-16:13-2m31-154.283235mNRPanipat, Haryana
5/==/KUNKarnalX  16:38-16:40-2m21-119.871253mNRKarnal, Haryana
6/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:08-17:10-2m11-86.744260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:07-18:20-13m61-44.659278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction»X  19:05-19:15-10m110.076334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
9/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali19:24-19:26-2m1111.367310mNRMohali, Punjab
10/--/RPARRupnagar  20:20-20:22-2m1171.359277mNRRopar, Punjab
11/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib20:50-20:52-2m1198.830285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
12/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib  21:08-21:10-2m11106.749297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
13/--/NLDMNangal DamX  21:35-21:40-5m21127.033353mNRNangal, Punjab
14/--|UHLUna Himachal•  22:10--11143.3-389mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site