Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (06:24PM)

12057/New Delhi-Una Janshatabdi Express

Jan 12 2015 (6:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12055/12056 New Delhi - Dehradun - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Loco
GZB WAP 5/7
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
SLR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 C3
 13
 C4
 14
 D8
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 387 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UHL/Una Himachal 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Una Himachal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -14:35+11010.015215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  14:51+714:53+72m114.176220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/SNPSonipatX  15:25+1315:27+142m3144.562225mNRSonipat, Haryana
4/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:11+1316:13+132m3189.683235mNRPanipat, Haryana
5/==/KUNKarnalX  16:38+1116:40+112m21124.071253mNRKarnal, Haryana
6/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  17:08+1017:10+102m11157.144260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:07+218:20+813m61199.259278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8%=-/CDGChandigarh JunctionX  19:05+1519:15+1410m11243.876334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
9/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali19:24+1619:26+162m11255.267310mNRMohali, Punjab
10/--/RPARRupnagar  20:20+1520:22+182m11315.259277mNRRopar, Punjab
11/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib20:50+1620:52+152m11342.630283mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
12/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib  21:08+1121:10+122m11350.549296mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
13/--/NLDMNangal DamX  21:35+821:40+85m21370.833353mNRNangal, Punjab
14/--|UHLUna Himachal•  22:10+7-11387.1-389mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site