Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 00:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
For the convenience of rail passengers, Northern Railway has decided to provide additional stoppage of One Minute to the train no. 12057/12058 New Delhi- Una- New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express at Kiratpur Sahib station o­n experimental basis for six months from 10.10.2013
Mon Sep 30, 2013 (07:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12058

12057/New Delhi-Una Janshatabdi Express

Nov 04 2013 (8:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12057 Una Janshatabdi Express is in RSA with 12055 Dehradun Janshatabdi Express; Lawansh Singh**
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco- D9(SLR)-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D7-C1-C2-C3-C4-D8(SLR);; Loco-D8(SLR)-C4-C3-C2-C1-D7-D6-D5-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-D9(SLR); **CC changes every alternate day
Loco
GZB WAP 4/7 Author: Lakshay Author: Rang De Basanti** ...
Read more...
Entry# 470979/Re# 470979-2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 385 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL 

12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Una Himachal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NDLS»New Delhi (16)»  -14:35+11010.015215mNRAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
2SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2)  14:51+714:53+72m114.176220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3SNPSonipat (3)X  15:25+1415:27+162m3144.575225mNRSonipat, Haryana
4PNPPanipat Junction (5)  16:03+1816:05+172m3189.690235mNRPanipat, Haryana
5KUNKarnal (3)X  16:28+1816:30+182m21124.066253mNRKarnal, Haryana
6KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  17:00+1017:02+122m11157.153260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
7UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X  17:50+918:15+925m61199.254278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8CDGChandigarh Junction (5)X  19:05+1219:15+810m11243.876334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
9SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2)  19:24+1019:26+92m11255.266310mNRMohali, Punjab
10RPARRupnagar (1)  20:22+820:25+83m11313.063277mNRRopar, Punjab
11KARTKiratpur Sahib (1)20:51+720:52+71m11340.540283mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
12ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1)  21:04+721:06+62m11348.442296mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
13NLDMNangal Dam (3)X  21:35+321:40+35m21368.733353mNRNangal, Punjab
14UHL•Una Himachal (1)•  22:10+3-11385.0-389mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom