Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010320-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Standing;
Entry# 2224014-3
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2315430-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2319010-2

12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
نئی دہلی ؤنا جنشتابدي ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - ऊना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> UHL/Una Himachal

Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at CHANDIGARH (CDG); ,AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) , PANIPAT...
more...
(PNP); , NEW DELHI (NDLS).
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From Ambala Cantt (UMB) to Una (UHL), 12063 Haridwar-Una Janshatabdi runs attached with this train.
Mon Jun 26, 2017 (07:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12055/12056 New Delhi - Dehradun - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 C3
 12
 C4
 13
 D8
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Una Himachal is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 385 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UHL/Una Himachal 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Una Himachal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -14:35+21010.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.1
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 14:51+814:53+82m114.169219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.4
#3/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 15:28+1615:30+162m2144.566227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4145.3
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:11+916:13+102m3189.882235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#5/==/KUNKarnalX 16:38+1016:40+112m21124.169252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#6/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 17:09+617:11+72m11157.345259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5641.9
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 18:07+118:20+613m61199.260276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#8/--/CDGChandigarh JunctionX 19:05+1119:15+1110m11243.975334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#9/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali 19:24+1719:26+162m11255.262309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#10/--/RPARRupnagarO 20:22+1420:25+143m11313.266277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#11/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 20:50+1520:52+152m11340.630285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.9
#12/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib 21:08+1121:10+112m11348.549297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#13/--/NLDMNangal DamX 21:35+721:40+75m21368.833355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#14/--/UHLUna Himachal• 22:10+6-11385.3-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.