Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (06:24PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12058

12057/New Delhi-Una Janshatabdi Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 27 2014 (8:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12057 Una Janshatabdi Express is in RSA with 12055 Dehradun Janshatabdi Express; Lawansh Singh**
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco- D9(SLR)-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D7-C1-C2-C3-C4-D8(SLR);; Loco-D8(SLR)-C4-C3-C2-C1-D7-D6-D5-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-D9(SLR); **CC changes every alternate day
Loco
GZB WAP 5/7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 387 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Una Himachal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)»  -14:35+21010.015215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2)  14:51+814:53+82m114.176220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/SNPSonipat (3)X  15:25+1715:27+192m3144.562225mNRSonipat, Haryana
4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5)  16:11+1316:13+132m3189.683235mNRPanipat, Haryana
5/==/KUNKarnal (3)X  16:38+1016:40+102m21124.071253mNRKarnal, Haryana
6/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  17:08+617:10+72m11157.144260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X  18:07+218:20+613m61199.259278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction (6)X  19:05+819:15+710m11243.876334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
9/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2)19:24+1319:26+132m11255.267310mNRMohali, Punjab
10/--/RPARRupnagar (1)  20:20+1520:22+162m11315.259277mNRRopar, Punjab
11/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1)20:50+1120:52+112m11342.630283mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
12/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1)  21:08+521:10+52m11350.549296mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
13/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3)X  21:35+221:40+25m21370.833353mNRNangal, Punjab
14/--|UHLUna Himachal (1)•  22:10+1-11387.1-389mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site