Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 23:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 23:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55735/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (4:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Bathnaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KIRKatihar Junction»  -07:00+6--10.03635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2|--|DLFDalan  07:10+1507:11+161m--16.04634mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
3|--|RWARautara  07:21+1807:22+191m--113.74938mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
4|--|RNXRanipatra  07:31+2007:32+201m--121.03840mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
5|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  07:43+2207:45+242m--128.05244mNFRPurnia, Bihar
6|--|KUBKasba  07:54+2507:56+302m--135.84846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
7|--|GBNGarh Banaili  08:02-08:03-1m--140.65048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
8|--|JAGJalargarh  08:10+3008:12+322m--146.44847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
9|--|SATRSatar HaltX  08:19-08:20-1m--152.05549mNFRPurnia, Bihar
10|--|KSYKusiargaon  08:27+2908:29+302m1158.45852mNFRAraria, Bihar
11|--|ARQArariya Court  08:37-08:39-2m--166.14453mNFRAraria, Bihar
12|--|ARRArariya  08:45+2908:47+292m--170.55357mNFRAraria, Bihar
13|--|HODHaldita Bihar  08:54-08:55-1m--176.73756mNFRAraria, Bihar
14|--|SMHSimraha  09:03+3309:05+332m--181.54559mNFRAraria, Bihar
15|--|GPEGogipothia Halt  09:11-09:12-1m--186.04262mNFRAraria, Bihar
16|--|DLZDholbaja  09:17-09:18-1m--189.54661mNFRAraria, Bihar
17|--|FBGForbesganj  09:25+2709:27+272m--194.94165mNFRAraria, Bihar
18|--|BTFBathnaha•  09:35+3109:37+302m--1100.32069mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
19|--|JBNJogbani  10:00+6---1107.9-67mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site