Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:21:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:21:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55735/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी पैसेंजर

KIR/Katihar Junction --> BTF/Bathnaha

Refresh Live Status (22h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (9:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Bathnaha.
Travel Time: 2h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:56 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Bathnaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIRKatihar Junction»  -07:15+12410.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2|--|DLFDalan  07:25+1607:26+181m016.24734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3|--|RWARautara  07:36+1807:37+191m0113.94838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4|--|RNXRanipatra  07:46+2007:47+221m0121.23740mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#5|--|PRNAPurnea Junction  07:58+2308:00+242m0128.05244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6|--|KUBKasba  08:09+2508:10+261m0135.84146mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#7|--|GBNGarh Banaili  08:17-08:18-1m0140.65048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8|--|JAGJalargarh  08:25+2308:27+262m0146.44847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#9|--|SATRSatar HaltX  08:34-08:35-1m1152.05549mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10|--|KSYKusiargaon  08:42+2708:44+282m1158.45852mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11|--|ARQArariya Court  08:52-08:54-2m0166.14453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#12|--|ARRArariya  09:00+2709:02+272m0170.45357mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13|--|HODHaldita Bihar  09:09-09:10-1m0176.64256mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#14|--|SMHSimraha  09:17+2509:19+262m0181.54559mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#15|--|GPEGogipothia Halt  09:25-09:26-1m0186.04262mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#16|--|DLZDholbaja  09:31-09:32-1m0189.53261mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#17|--|FBGForbesganj Junction  09:42+2409:44+262m0194.83065mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#18|--|BTFBathnaha•  09:56+2509:57+271m01100.82467mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#19|--|JBNJogbani  10:15+6-21108.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site