Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55735/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (2:10AM) by Mohd Arif**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Bathnaha.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Bathnaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIRKatihar Junction»  -07:00---10.03735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2|--|DLFDalan  07:10-07:11-1m--16.24734mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3|--|RWARautara  07:21-07:22-1m--113.94838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4|--|RNXRanipatra  07:31-07:32-1m--121.23740mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#5|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  07:43-07:45-2m--128.05244mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6|--|KUBKasba  07:54-07:56-2m--135.84846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|--|GBNGarh Banaili  08:02-08:03-1m--140.65048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8|--|JAGJalargarh  08:10-08:12-2m--146.44847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#9|--|SATRSatar HaltX  08:19-08:20-1m--152.05549mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10|--|KSYKusiargaon  08:27-08:29-2m1158.45852mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11|--|ARQArariya Court  08:37-08:39-2m--166.14453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#12|--|ARRArariya  08:45-08:47-2m--170.45357mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13|--|HODHaldita Bihar  08:54-08:55-1m--176.63756mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14|--|SMHSimraha  09:03-09:05-2m--181.54559mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#15|--|GPEGogipothia Halt  09:11-09:12-1m--186.04262mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#16|--|DLZDholbaja  09:17-09:18-1m--189.54661mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#17|--|FBGForbesganj  09:25-09:27-2m--194.84565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|BTFBathnaha•  09:35-09:36-1m--1100.81868mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.2
#19|--|JBNJogbani  10:00----1108.0-66mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site