Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55735/Katihar - Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
کٹیہار - جوگبني مسافر     कटिहार - जोगबनी पैसेंजर

KIR/Katihar Junction --> BTF/Bathnaha

Refresh Live Status (12h 1m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (8:33PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Bathnaha.
Travel Time: 2h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:56 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Bathnaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIRKatihar Junction»  -07:15+16110.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2|--|DLFDalan  07:25+2207:26+231m116.24734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3|--|RWARautara  07:36+2407:37+251m1113.94838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4|--|RNXRanipatra  07:46+2707:47+281m1121.23740mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#5|--|PRNAPurnea Junction  07:58+2808:00+302m2128.05244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6|--|KUBKasbaX  08:09+3208:10+341m2135.84146mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#7|--|GBNGarh Banaili  08:17-08:18-1m2140.65048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8|--|JAGJalargarh  08:25+3308:27+332m2146.44847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#9|--|SATRSatar Halt  08:34-08:35-1m1152.05549mNFRDIST:-PURINA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10|--|KSYKusiargaon  08:42+3308:44+342m1158.45852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11|--|ARQArariya Court  08:52-08:54-2m2166.14453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#12|--|ARRArariya  09:00+3209:02+322m2170.45357mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13|--|HODHaldita Bihar  09:09-09:10-1m2176.64256mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#14|--|SMHSimraha  09:17+3109:19+322m2181.54559mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#15|--|GPEGogipothia Halt  09:25-09:26-1m1186.04262mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#16|--|DLZDholbaja  09:31-09:32-1m2189.53261mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#17|--|FBGForbesganj Junction  09:42+2809:44+282m2194.83065mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#18|--|BTFBathnaha•  09:56+2609:57+261m21100.82467mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#19|--|JBNJogbani  10:15+5-21108.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site