Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (09:26PM)

55737/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी पैसेंजर

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bathnaha and Jogbani.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 
Arrives @ 12:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bathnaha and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIRKatihar Junction  -09:10-21-100.83735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2|--|DLFDalan  09:20-09:21-1m01-94.74434mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#3|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  09:51-09:53-2m01-72.85244mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4|--|KUBKasba  10:02-10:04-2m01-65.04146mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#5|--|GBNGarh Banaili  10:11-10:12-1m01-60.24448mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#6|--|JAGJalargarh  10:20-10:22-2m01-54.45147mNFRPurnia, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#7|--|ARQArariya Court  10:45-10:47-2m01-34.83753mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#8|--|ARRArariya  10:54-10:56-2m01-30.45557mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#9|--|SMHSimraha  11:08-11:10-2m01-19.36759mNFRAraria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#10|--|FBGForbesganj  11:22-11:24-2m01-6.04565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|--|BTFBathnaha»  11:32-11:33-1m010.01668mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:277.2
#12|--|JBNJogbani•  12:00--017.2-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site