Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
     जबलपुर - भोपाल हबीबगंज जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Feb 01, 2016 (11:20AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (8:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 C1
  9
 D8
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»-06:00+2110.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2%==%MMLMadan MahalX  06:04+706:06+72m113.393397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3249.6
#3%==%SRIDShridham  06:38+1006:40+102m3152.957372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#4%==%NUNarsinghpurX07:13+507:15+52m2184.0119364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0815.8
#5%==%KYKareliX  07:23+907:25+82m2199.895365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#6%==%GARGadarwaraX  07:43+1007:45+102m21128.490353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.4
#7%==%PPIPipariya08:18+1008:20+102m21177.754339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1567.2
#8%==%ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶09:35+1409:45+2310m41245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:03+2410:05+232m11263.045309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3067.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj•  11:35+2-11330.6-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site