Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:03:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:03:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Mon Jul 08, 2013 (10:21AM)

12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express

Jan 03 2015 (8:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D7-CEX1-C1-D8
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JBP-ET: ET WDP 4B / 4D ET-HBJ: ET WAP-4 / WAM-4
Reversals
  0
 D1
  1
 D2
  2
 D3
  3
 D4
  4
 D5
  5
 D6
  6
 D7
  7
 C1
  8
 D8
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

8 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JBPJabalpur Junction»  -06:00+2110.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MMLMadan Mahal  06:06+1006:08+122m113.396428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|SRIDShridham  06:39+1706:41+182m3152.958373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|NUNarsinghpurX  07:13+1407:15+142m2184.073365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|KYKareliX  07:28+1207:30+122m2199.990365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|GARGadarwaraX  07:49+1207:51+122m21128.493353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|PPIPipariya  08:23+1008:25+102m21177.858339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|ETItarsi JunctionX09:35+2109:45+2510m41245.060329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:03+4710:05+472m11263.145308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj•  11:35+15-11330.5-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site