Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Balasore on 22/2/14 #1000697
Wed Feb 19, 2014 (04:13PM)

12073/Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express

Jan 02 (4:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-DR2-D8-D7-D6-D5-D4-D3-D2-C1-C2-D1-DR1
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VSKP WAM-4/WAP-4 Entry# 708685
  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 D1
 12
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 36m    4 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:44 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

4 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -13:25+2191-231.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  15:05+115:15+210m--1-116.19042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/JERJaleswarX  16:01+616:03+62m31-47.47713mSERJaleswar, Odisha
4/==/BLSBalasore»  16:40+116:44+14m110.08019mSERBalasore, Odisha
5/==/SOROSoro  17:09+117:10+21m--133.55014mSERSoro, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrakX  17:45+417:47+52m--162.57923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  18:20+818:22+82m--1106.17436mECoRJajpur, Odisha
8%==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO  19:20+819:25+115m11178.13028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  20:20+0-31206.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site