Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1538977-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1689376-0

12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - ভুবনেশ্বর জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - भुवनेश्वर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BLS/Balasore --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (09:36PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:34) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa. Single Rake.
Rating: 4.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 D9
  3
 D8
  4
 D7
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 D1
 13
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 3h 26m    4 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADL/Andul and BBS/Bhubaneswar
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:44 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

4 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -13:25+17191-230.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 15:05+1615:15+1610m--1-116.18642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#3/==/JERJaleswarX 16:03+1716:04+181m31-47.57916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.5
#4/==/BLSBalasore» 16:40+1916:44+184m110.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#5/==/SOROSoro 17:09+1917:10+201m3133.55017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 17:45+2717:47+272m4162.59022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 18:16+3418:17+391m31106.06936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction 19:20+4619:25+455m3,41178.23728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 20:10+38-61206.1-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site