Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 07:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 07:02:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Balasore on 22/2/14 #1000697
Wed Feb 19, 2014 (04:13PM)

12073/Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া-ভুবনেশ্বর জনশতাব্দী     हावड़ा-भुवनेश्वर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 10 2015 (12:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP WAM-4/WAP-4 Entry# 708685
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 D1
 12
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 36m    4 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:44 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

4 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -13:25+2191-231.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  15:05+215:15+210m--1-116.19042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/JERJaleswarX  16:01+716:03+72m31-47.47713mSERJaleswar, Odisha
4/==/BLSBalasore»  16:40+216:44+34m110.08019mSERBalasore, Odisha
5/==/SOROSoro  17:09-117:10+11m--133.55014mSERSoro, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrakX  17:45-117:47+22m--162.57923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  18:20+918:22+102m--1106.17436mECoRJajpur, Odisha
8%==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO  19:20+1419:25+205m11178.13028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  20:20+8-31206.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site