Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 22, 2015 (02:37PM)

55217⇒63281/Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU
     सोनपुर - छपरा मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 22 2015 (2:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sonpur Junction and Dighwara.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:51 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGA/Dighwara 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SEESonpur Junction»  -07:25+9--10.04056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#2/==/PMUParmanandpurX  07:35+1407:36+141m--16.77056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/NYONayagaonX  07:40+1807:41+211m--111.39253mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#4/==/STLRSitalpur  07:46+2507:47+291m--119.06357mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/DGADighwara•X  07:51+3507:53+372m--123.17960mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#6/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt  07:56-07:57-1m--127.13959mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#7/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  08:00-08:01-1m--129.04356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#8/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt  08:04-08:05-1m--131.25657mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#9/==/BAGLBaragopalX  08:08+3908:09+441m--134.06257mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#10/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  08:13-08:14-1m--138.11757mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#11/==/GJHGoldinganjX  08:31+3908:32+401m--142.85458mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  08:42+4308:44+452m--151.91257mNERChhapra, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:112.1
#13!--!CPRChhapra Junction  08:55+39---154.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site