Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63281⇒75201/Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU
ڈعمئ چھپرا - سونپر     सोनपुर - छपरा डेमू

SEE/Sonpur Junction --> DGA/Dighwara

Refresh Live Status (17h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (02:23PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (14:24) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonpur Junction and Dighwara.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    3 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:51 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DGA/Dighwara 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SEESonpur Junction» -07:20+11110.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#2/==/PMUParmanandpurX 07:29+1707:30+171m116.94656mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/NYONayagaonX 07:36+1807:37+201m1111.55756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4/==/STLRSitalpurX 07:45+2107:46+241m1119.15457mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#5/==/DGADighwara• 07:51+2707:52+281m1123.63759mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#6/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt 07:58-07:59-1m1127.22959mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7/==/ATNRAwatarnagarX 08:03-08:04-1m1129.23257mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#8/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt 08:08+008:09+01m1131.44257mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#9/==/BAGLBaragopal 08:13+2608:14+271m1134.15056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#10/==/DRIDumri JuaraX 08:19+008:20+01m--138.33157mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#11/==/GJHGoldinganj 08:29+2708:30+281m--143.04558mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#12/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 08:42+4408:44+442m1152.11258mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:112.1
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 08:55+27-5,6154.2-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site