Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 10:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 10:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 03, 2015 (09:17PM)

55507⇒75227/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
سمستی پور - ركسول ڈيےميو     समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डीएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 04 2016 (11:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Janakpur Road.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    8 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 19:38 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JNR/Janakpur Road 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Janakpur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SPJSamastipur Junction  -17:12+3701-37.43051mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2!==!MKPRMuktapurX  17:20+4617:22+482m11-33.46353mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#3!==!KSPKishanpurX  17:28+5117:30+552m11-27.15751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#4!==!RBZRambhaddarpur  17:37+5617:39+592m11-20.53451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5!==!HYTHaiaghatX  17:48+5617:50+582m11-15.45151mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!TLWAThalwara  17:57+1:0017:59+1:032m11-9.44456mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#7!==!LSILaheria Sarai  18:05+1:0518:07+1:082m11-5.03852mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction»  18:15+1:0218:20+1:065m010.04854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#9|--|SHEOShisho HaltX  18:29-18:30-1m117.24056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|MHPMuhammadpur  18:36+1:1718:38+1:182m0111.23357mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#11|--|TQRTektar  18:48-18:49-1m0116.64955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#12|--|KMLKamtaul  18:57+1:1818:59+1:202m0123.23956mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#13|--|MRTAMuraitha Halt  19:05-19:06-1m0127.15959mECRMuraitha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#14|--|DBLIDeorabandhauli HaltX  19:10-19:11-1m0131.03558mECR847303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#15|--|JGAJogiara  19:17+1:1919:19+1:202m0134.55357mECR847101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#16|--|CNXChandauna Halt  19:25-19:26-1m0139.91561mECRChandauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#17|--|JNRJanakpur Road•  19:38+1:1519:40+1:172m0142.93361mECR843320, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#18|--|BCPRBachharpur HaltX  19:48-19:49-1m0147.33364mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#19|--|AWPRAwapur  19:53-19:54-1m0149.55060mECRAwapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|BJTBajpatti  20:00+1:1620:02+1:162m0154.55064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#21|--|PSZParsauniX  20:09+1:1820:11+1:192m0160.33266mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#22|==|BHSABhisa Halt  20:19-20:20-1m0164.51371mECR843314, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.3
#23|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  20:35+1:0920:40+1:105m0167.94066mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|--|TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt  20:49-20:50-1m1173.84170mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#25|--|RIGARiga  20:55+1:1220:57+1:152m0177.25472mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#26|--|MMDLMohini Mandal Halt  21:04-21:05-1m1183.64272mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#27|--|DAGDhangX  21:12+1:1521:14+1:162m1188.54875mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#28|--|BGUBairganiaX  21:25+1:1721:27+1:182m0197.23477mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#29|--|GRNAGurhanwa  21:36-21:37-1m11102.43375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|KWCKundwa Chainpur  21:46+1:1621:48+1:182m11107.43478mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#31|--|RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt  21:52-21:53-1m11109.74777mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#32|--|GRHGhorasahan  22:00+1:2022:02+1:212m01115.25082mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#33|--|JMMJaimurtinagar  22:09-22:10-1m11121.14280mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#34|--|CAOChauradano  22:18+1:2222:20+1:252m01126.74279mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#35|--|PPKPachpokharia  22:28-22:29-1m11132.34779mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#36|--|ADXAdapur  22:37+1:2622:39+1:422m11138.54683mECRDistt: East Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#37|--|NKUNakardei  22:47-22:48-1m11144.61384mECREast Champaran district, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:276.1
#38!--!RXLRaxaul Junction  23:15+1:22-01150.7-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site