Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55507⇒75227/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
سمستی پور - ركسول ڈيےميو     समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डीएमयू

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> JNR/Janakpur Road

Refresh Live Status (3h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will originate from Darbhanga from 17/12/16 to 15/01/17 due to fog,will be cancelled b/w Samastipur -Darbhanga
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (03:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Janakpur Road.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    8 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 19:51 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JNR/Janakpur Road 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Janakpur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SPJSamastipur Junction -17:12+49--1-37.23351mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#2!==!MKPRMuktapurX 17:19+1:0017:21+1:022m11-33.43552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#3!==!KSPKishanpurX 17:32+1:0117:34+1:032m11-27.03952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#4!==!RBZRambhaddarpur 17:44+1:0017:46+1:032m11-20.53450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5!==!HYTHaiaghatX 17:55+1:0317:57+1:052m11-15.54554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#6!==!TLWAThalwara 18:05+1:0518:07+1:072m11-9.43956mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#7!==!LSILaheria Sarai 18:14+1:0718:19+1:075m11-4.92755mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#8!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction»X 18:30+4818:40+5010m--10.04855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#9|--|SHEOShisho Halt 18:49-18:50-1m117.24056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|MHPMuhammadpur 18:56+5518:58+562m--111.23657mECRDist- Darbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#11|--|TQRTektar 19:07-19:08-1m--116.66655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#12|--|KMLKamtaulX 19:14+5819:16+592m--123.23356mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#13|--|MRTAMuraitha Halt 19:23+019:24+01m--127.14759mECRMuraitha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#14|--|DBLIDeorabandhauli Halt 19:29-19:30-1m--131.04258mECR847303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15|--|JGAJogiara 19:35+5919:37+1:002m--134.54657mECR847101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#16|--|CNXChandauna Halt 19:44-19:45-1m--139.93061mECRChandauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17|--|JNRJanakpur Road•X 19:51+1:0019:53+1:012m--142.93561mECR843320, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2011.7
#18|--|BJTBajpatti 20:13+1:0120:15+1:012m--154.55064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#19|--|PSZParsauniX 20:22+1:0420:24+1:052m--160.33666mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#20|==|BHSABhisa Halt 20:31-20:32-1m--164.51571mECR843314, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.3
#21|==|SMISitamarhi Junction 20:45+1:0020:50+1:025m--167.94066mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#22|--|RIGARiga 21:04+1:0321:06+1:072m--177.24572mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#23|--|DAGDhang 21:21+1:0821:23+1:122m1188.54075mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#24|--|BGUBairganiaX 21:36+1:1321:38+1:142m1197.23477mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#25|--|KWCKundwa Chainpur 21:56+1:1221:58+1:132m11107.43678mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#26|--|GRHGhorasahan 22:11+1:1422:13+1:162m--1115.24182mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#27|--|CAOChauradano 22:30+1:1622:32+1:172m--1126.74279mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#28|--|ADXAdapur 22:49+1:1922:51+1:212m11138.51983mECRDistt: East Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3912.2
#29!--!RXLRaxaul Junction 23:30+1:05---1150.7-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site