Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 14:42:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
सवारी गाड़ी संख्या 55507 दरभंगा से चलकर 20.40 बजे सीतामढ़ी आगमन और सवारी गाड़ी संख्या 55545 में परिवर्तित हो कर 20.45 बजे रक्सौल को प्रस्थान।.
Fri Mar 07, 2014 (04:05PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55508

55507/Darbhanga-Sitamarhi Passenger (UnReserved)

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Feb 21 2014 (1:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
55545
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 40m    8 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG 
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Janakpur Road/JNR 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Janakpur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5)»  -18:00---10.04854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2SHEOShisho Halt (1)  18:09-18:10-1m117.23056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3MHPMuhammadpur (2)  18:18-18:19-1m--111.23657mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4TQRTektar  18:28-18:29-1m--116.64455mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
5KMLKamtaul (2)  18:38-18:39-1m--123.23956mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
6MRTAMuraitha Halt  18:45-18:46-1m--127.12959mECRMuraitha, Bihar
7DBLIDeorabandhauli Halt  18:54-18:55-1m--131.04258mECRDeora Bandhauli Halt, Bihar
8JGAJogiara (2)X  19:00-19:02-2m--134.52957mECRJogiara Raiway Station, Bihar
9CNXChandauna Halt  19:13-19:14-1m--139.9761mECRChandauna, Bihar
10JNR•Janakpur Road (2)•X  19:40-19:45-5m--142.93361mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
11BCPRBachharpur Halt  19:53-19:54-1m--147.32764mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
12AWPRAwapur (2)  19:59-20:00-1m--149.56060mECRAwapur, Bihar
13BJTBajpatti (2)  20:05-20:07-2m--154.53964mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
14PSZParsauni (2)X  20:16-20:17-1m--160.32366mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
15BHSABhisa Halt (2)  20:28-20:29-1m--164.51871mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
16SMISitamarhi Junction (5)  20:40----167.9-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom