Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55507⇒75227/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
سمستی پور - ركسول ڈيےميو     समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डीएमयू

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> JNR/Janakpur Road

Refresh Live Status (3h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will originate from Darbhanga from 17/12/16 to 15/01/17 due to fog,will be cancelled b/w Samastipur -Darbhanga
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (03:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Janakpur Road.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    8 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 19:51 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JNR/Janakpur Road 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Janakpur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SPJSamastipur Junction -17:12+50--1-37.23351mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#2!==!MKPRMuktapurX 17:19+5617:21+562m11-33.43552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#3!==!KSPKishanpurX 17:32+5517:34+1:012m11-27.03952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#4!==!RBZRambhaddarpur 17:44+1:0017:46+1:032m11-20.53450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5!==!HYTHaiaghatX 17:55+1:0317:57+1:062m11-15.54554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#6!==!TLWAThalwara 18:05+1:0318:07+1:052m11-9.43956mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#7!==!LSILaheria Sarai 18:14+1:0918:19+1:105m11-4.92755mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#8!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction»X 18:30+1:1018:40+1:1210m--10.04855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#9|--|SHEOShisho Halt 18:49-18:50-1m117.24056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|MHPMuhammadpur 18:56+1:1718:58+1:182m--111.23657mECRDist- Darbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#11|--|TQRTektar 19:07-19:08-1m--116.66658mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#12|--|KMLKamtaulX 19:14+1:2119:16+1:222m--123.23356mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#13|--|MRTAMuraitha Halt 19:23-19:24-1m--127.14759mECRMuraitha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#14|--|DBLIDeorabandhauli Halt 19:29-19:30-1m--131.04258mECR847303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15|--|JGAJogiara 19:35+1:2219:37+1:232m--134.54657mECR847101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#16|--|CNXChandauna Halt 19:44-19:45-1m--139.93060mECRChandauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17|--|JNRJanakpur Road•X 19:51+1:2419:53+1:252m--142.93561mECR843320, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2011.7
#18|--|BJTBajpatti 20:13+1:2420:15+1:252m--154.55064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#19|--|PSZParsauniX 20:22+1:2620:24+1:282m--160.33666mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#20|--|BHSABhisa Halt 20:31-20:32-1m--164.51768mECR843314, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.6
#21|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 20:45+1:2120:50+1:235m--168.24070mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#22|--|RIGARiga 21:04+1:2521:06+1:272m--177.44572mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#23|--|DAGDhang 21:21+1:2721:23+1:282m1188.74075mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#24|--|BGUBairganiaX 21:36+1:2921:38+1:302m1197.43377mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#25|--|KWCKundwa Chainpur 21:56+1:3021:58+1:312m11107.33780mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26|--|GRHGhorasahan 22:11+1:3022:13+1:312m--1115.34182mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#27|--|CAOChauradano 22:30+1:3122:32+1:322m--1127.04180mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#28|--|ADXAdapur 22:49+1:3222:51+1:362m11138.61983mECRDistt: East Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3912.1
#29|--|RXLRaxaul Junction 23:30+1:18---1150.7-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site