Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
सवारी गाड़ी संख्या 55507 दरभंगा से चलकर 20.40 बजे सीतामढ़ी आगमन और सवारी गाड़ी संख्या 55545 में परिवर्तित हो कर 20.45 बजे रक्सौल को प्रस्थान।.
Fri
...
Read more...
Mar 07, 2014 (04:05PM)

55507/Darbhanga-Sitamarhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     दरभंगा-सीतामढ़ी पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (3:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 13m    6 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 19:33 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JNR/Janakpur Road 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Janakpur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -18:20+0--10.04854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|SHEOShisho Halt  18:29-18:30-1m117.24056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|MHPMuhammadpur  18:36+718:38+72m--111.24157mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4|--|TQRTektar  18:46-18:47-1m--116.66655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
5|--|KMLKamtaul  18:53+618:55+62m--123.23656mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
6|--|JGAJogiara  19:14+2119:16+212m--134.54657mECRJogiara Raiway Station, Bihar
7|--|CNXChandauna Halt  19:23-19:24-1m--139.92061mECRChandauna, Bihar
8|--|JNRJanakpur Road•  19:33+1119:35+112m--142.93561mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
9|--|BJTBajpatti  19:55+2119:57+212m--154.55064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
10|--|PSZParsauni  20:04+2320:06+232m--160.33666mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
11|-=|BHSABhisa Halt  20:13-20:14-1m--164.51271mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
12|=-|SMISitamarhi Junction  20:30+3---167.9-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site