Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1205908-0
Entry# 1598195-0

13039/Howrah-Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-দিল্লি জনতা     हावड़ा-दिल्ली जनता एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CRJ/Chittaranjan

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1946
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Discontinued from 1/9/14 #1193229
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (09:08PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Zahaib Entry# 624182 Loco: HWH WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan is 13 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 1m    7 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:21 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 

7 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:20-810.05610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 20:41-20:42-1m--119.64711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1713.2
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar 20:59-21:00-1m--132.82416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:176.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:17-21:22-5m--139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:16-22:21-5m--1107.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.5
#6/==/DGRDurgapur 23:08-23:10-2m--1170.57277mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:30-23:31-1m--1194.652100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction 23:52-23:57-5m--1212.963114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan• 00:21-00:22-1m32238.166183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 01:13-01:18-5m--2294.573254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 01:42-01:47-5m--2323.580270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#12/==/STLSimultala 02:06-02:07-1m--2349.030246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha 02:45-02:50-5m--2367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#14/==/GHRGidhaur 03:01-03:02-1m--2379.167107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#15/==/JMUJamui 03:15-03:16-1m--2393.69581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#16/==/BFMBhalui 03:25-03:26-1m--2407.85663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/MNPMananpur 03:33-03:34-1m--2414.41056mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#18/==/BSQPBansipur 03:43-03:44-1m--2416.02753mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:55-03:57-2m--2421.01054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:05-04:06-1m--2422.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21/==/MKBMankatha 04:13-04:14-1m--2427.93147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#22/==/DMRXDumri Halt 04:24-04:25-1m12433.0848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:324.3
#23/==/BRYABarhiya 04:57-04:58-1m--2437.45647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 05:04-05:05-1m--2442.93546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction 05:12-05:13-1m22447.04350mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#26/==/ANAHAunta Halt 05:19-05:20-1m--2451.31445mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#27/==/MKAMokama 05:36-05:38-2m--2455.14948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#28/==/MORMor 05:47-05:48-1m--2462.53448mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#29/==/KNHPKanhaipur 05:54-05:55-1m--2465.93145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#30/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 05:59-06:00-1m--2467.93349mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#31/==/PHKPunarakh 06:05-06:06-1m--2470.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#32/==/BARHBarh 06:16-06:17-1m--2480.96049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#33/==/ATLAthmal Gola 06:26-06:27-1m--2490.04552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 06:39-06:44-5m--2499.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#35/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 06:49-06:50-1m--2503.53152mECRTeka Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#36/==/SMBHSalim Pur Bihar 06:54-06:55-1m--2505.53655mECRSalim Pur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#37/==/KWOKarauta 06:59-07:00-1m--2508.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/KOOKhusropur 07:07-07:08-1m--2513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:17-07:18-1m--2522.24653mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#40/==/BKGBanka Ghat 07:26-07:27-1m--2528.46156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb 07:33-07:34-1m--2534.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#42/==/GZHGulzarbagh 07:41-07:42-1m--2537.52855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 07:51-07:53-2m--2541.7755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.6
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction 08:15-08:25-10m--2544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#45/==/DNRDanapur 08:40-08:50-10m--2554.15859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#46/==/NEONeora 08:56-08:57-1m--2559.85361mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/SDESadisopur 09:05-09:06-1m--2566.83964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#48/==/BTABihta 09:13-09:14-1m--2571.43963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#49/==/KWRKoelwar 09:27-09:28-1m--2579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#50/==/KUAKulharia 09:33-09:34-1m--2583.54261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#51/==/ARAAra Junction 09:48-09:53-5m--2593.46663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#52/==/KRSKarisath 10:02-10:03-1m--2603.37765mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#53/==/BEABihiya 10:12-10:13-1m--2614.85967mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#54/==/BYNBanahi 10:19-10:20-1m--2620.75967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#55/==/RPRRaghunathpur 10:29-10:30-1m--2629.56369mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#56/==/TWGTwining Ganj 10:38-10:39-1m--2637.93370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.6
#57/==/DUREDumraon 10:53-10:54-1m--2645.55270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#58/==/BXRBuxar 11:13-11:17-4m--2661.87367mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#59/==/CSAChausa 11:26-11:27-1m--2672.84368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#60/==/GMRGahmar 11:40-11:41-1m--2682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#61/==/BWHBhadaura 11:49-11:50-1m--2690.25268mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#62/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 11:59-12:04-5m--2698.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#63/==/ZNAZamania 12:14-12:15-1m--2711.510476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#64/==/SLDSakaldiha 12:30-12:31-1m--2737.51282mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3118.3
#65/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 14:02-14:17-15m62755.82184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3913.8
#66/==/ARWAhraura Road 14:56-14:57-1m--2769.65185mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#67/==/KYTKailahat 15:07-15:08-1m--2778.14983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#68/==/CARChunar Junction 15:20-15:22-2m32787.84986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.1
#69/==/MZPMirzapur 16:00-16:05-5m--2819.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#70/==/BDLVindhyachal 16:13-16:15-2m32826.34986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#71/==/GAEGaipura 16:30-16:31-1m--2838.63486mNCRDist- Lucknow pin - 226001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#72/==/JIAJigna 16:43-16:44-1m12845.56294mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#73/==/MNFManda Road 16:52-16:54-2m--2853.85493mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#74/==/UNDUnchdih 17:03-17:04-1m--2861.97094mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#75/==/MJAMeja Road 17:11-17:13-2m--2870.06894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.4
#76/==/KCNKarchana 17:31-17:32-1m--2890.45894mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#77/==/NYNNaini Junction 17:43-17:44-1m22901.02199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#78/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 18:05-18:15-10m42908.522100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#79/==/SFGSubedarGanj 18:25-18:26-1m--2912.25099mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#80/==/BMUBamhrauli 18:32-18:33-1m--2917.356102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#81/==/MREManauri 18:42-18:43-1m--2925.720105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#82/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan 18:57-18:58-1m12930.345106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#83/==/MNJManoharGanj 19:08-19:09-1m--2937.752104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#84/==/BREBharwari 19:18-19:20-2m--2945.627108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#85/==/BDNPBidanpur 19:29-19:30-1m--2949.663106mNCRBidanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#86/==/SJTShujaatpur 19:36-19:37-1m12955.966107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#87/==/SROSirathu 19:46-19:48-2m12965.762109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#88/==/KGAKhaga 20:12-20:14-2m--2990.580114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.7
#89/==/FTPFatehpur 20:40-20:45-5m--21025.274118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#90/==/MWHMalwan 20:58-21:00-2m--21041.383122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#91/==/BKOBindki Road 21:11-21:13-2m--21056.526124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4746.3
#92/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:00-23:10-10m--21102.870129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3844.3
#93/==/RURARura 23:48-23:50-2m--21147.171137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#94/==/JJKJhinjhak 00:06-00:08-2m331166.170140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#95/==/PHDPhaphund 00:25-00:27-2m--31185.925145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.8
#96/==/ULDAchalda 01:07-01:09-2m--31202.873146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#97/==/BNTBharthana 01:25-01:27-2m--31222.320149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.9
#98/==/ETWEtawah Junction 02:27-02:32-5m231242.213154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1415.9
#99/==/JGRJaswantnagar 03:46-03:48-2m--31258.153155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4539.4
#100/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 04:33-04:38-5m--31297.637167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#101/==/FZDFirozabad 05:10-05:15-5m331317.433164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#102/==/TDLTundla Junction 05:45-05:55-10m--31334.056166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#103/==/BRNBarhan Junction 06:11-06:12-1m--31348.872173mNCRJN Point-Tundla/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#104/==/JLSJalesar Road 06:23-06:24-1m131361.975176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#105/==/HRSHathras Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--31382.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#106/==/SNSSasni 06:54-06:55-1m--31390.954185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#107/==/MXKMandrak 07:03-07:04-1m--31398.277189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#108/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 07:15-07:20-5m--31412.264191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#109/==/KLAKulwa 07:31-07:32-1m--31424.168191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#110/==/SOMSomna 07:41-07:42-1m--31434.268194mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#111/==/DARDanwar 07:51-07:52-1m--31444.573198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#112/==/KRJKhurja Junction 08:01-08:06-5m--31455.57200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.7
#113/==/SKQSikandarpur 08:55-08:56-1m--31461.268200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#114/==/CHLChola 09:04-09:05-1m--31470.260204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#115/==/WAIRWair 09:10-09:11-1m131475.210205mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:549.4
#116/==/DKDEDankaur 10:05-10:06-1m--31484.637207mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5433.6
#117/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:00-11:02-2m--31518.249216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#118/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 11:19-11:21-2m--31531.916209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#119/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:45--1331538.5-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site