Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (03:08PM)

55212/Raxaul Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल मुजफ्फरपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 13 2014 (6:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

12 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction»  -14:00+11--10.05088mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  14:17+4914:18+1:001m1114.23375mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
3|--|SGLSagauli14:45+3815:05+4620m--129.26873mECREast Champaran, Bihar
4|--|SRASemra  15:13+1:1715:14+1:291m--138.35772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  15:26+2615:31+265m--149.84372mECRMotihari, Bihar
6|--|JDRJiwdhara  15:43+1:3715:44+1:401m1158.54470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
7|--|PPAPipra  16:02+1:4116:04+1:522m--171.83469mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
8|--|CAAChakia  16:22+1:3116:24+1:332m1181.94066mECRChakia, Bihar
9|--|MAIMehsi  16:37+1:5216:39+1:532m1190.52764mECRMehsi, Bihar
10|--|MHLMahwal  16:46+1:5616:48+1:562m--193.72563mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11|--|MTRMotipurO  17:13+1:2617:15+1:312m11103.93562mECRRatanpura, Bihar
12|--|KTIKantiO  17:38+1:3717:40+1:372m--1117.2859mECRKanti, Bihar
13|--|KVCKaparpura  18:03+1:2418:05+1:412m--1120.51059mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
14|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  19:00+39---1129.9-57mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site