Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 14:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 14:17:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 23m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (03:08PM)

55212/Raxaul Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल मुजफ्फरपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (8:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Reversals
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

12 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction»  -13:45+31410.05388mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  14:01+3914:03+452m1114.23375mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#3|--|SGLSagauliO14:30+4214:55+4725m1129.26873mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4|--|SRASemra  15:03+5215:05+562m1138.34072mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.4
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  15:22+5015:27+535m0149.82772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:198.7
#6|--|JDRJiwdhara  15:46+5215:48+572m1158.53670mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#7|--|PPAPipraX  16:10+5416:12+562m0171.83669mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#8|--|CAAChakia  16:29+5316:31+582m1181.93566mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.6
#9|--|MAIMehsi  16:46+5916:48+1:002m1190.52764mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#10|--|MHLMahwal  16:55+1:0316:57+1:062m1193.78863mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#11|--|MTRMotipur  17:04+1:0917:06+1:162m11103.93662mECRRatanpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.4
#12|--|KTIKantiO  17:28+1:1617:30+1:202m01117.22459mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#13|--|KVCKaparpura  17:38+1:2217:40+1:382m11120.5759mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:209.5
#14|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  19:00+2:10-01129.9-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site