Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55212/Raxaul Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल मुजफ्फरपुर पैसेंजर

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 17/12/2016 to 15/01/2017 .Entry# 2085247-17.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:11AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 4h 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 4h 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -14:15+4:27410.06187mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa 14:29+4:4514:31+4:522m1114.23875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction 14:55+5:0115:15+5:1220m1129.27974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#4|--|SRASemraX 15:22+5:2115:24+5:262m1138.44372mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 15:40+5:0615:45+5:005m--149.82372mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.5
#6|--|JDRJiwdharaX 16:07+5:1316:09+5:102m1158.43570mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2313.4
#7|--|PPAPipraO 16:32+5:0616:34+5:112m--171.83869mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#8|--|CAAChakiaXO 16:50+5:0516:52+5:022m1181.93266mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.5
#9|--|MAIMehsiO 17:08+5:0617:10+5:082m1190.52565mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#10|--|MHLMahwalO 17:18+5:1217:20+5:172m1193.87665mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#11|--|MTRMotipur 17:28+5:2117:30+5:262m11103.94261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#12|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt 17:43+5:2917:45+5:312m11113.14359mECRPiprahan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#13|--|KTIKanti 17:51+5:3517:53+5:382m--1117.31958mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#14|--|KVCKaparpura 18:03+5:3818:05+5:472m11120.61059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:559.4
#15|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 19:00+4:31---1129.9-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site