Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55212/Raxaul Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल मुजफ्फरपुर पैसेंजर

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 17/12/2016 to 15/01/2017 .Entry# 2085247-17.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:11AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 4h 26m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 5h 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -14:15+4:26410.06187mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa 14:29+4:5814:31+4:522m1114.23875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction 14:55+4:3515:15+4:5120m1129.27875mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#4|--|SRASemraX 15:22+5:4815:24+5:502m1138.34372mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 15:40+5:1815:45+5:145m--149.82372mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.5
#6|--|JDRJiwdharaX 16:07+5:4016:09+5:472m1158.33570mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2313.3
#7|--|PPAPipraO 16:32+5:4316:34+5:462m--171.73869mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#8|--|CAAChakiaX 16:50+5:4616:52+5:532m1181.73266mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.5
#9|--|MAIMehsiO 17:08+5:5117:10+5:522m1190.32465mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#10|--|MHLMahwalO 17:18+5:5517:20+5:582m1193.47665mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#11|--|MTRMotipur 17:28+6:0317:30+6:062m11103.54261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#12|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt 17:43+6:1317:45+6:062m11112.74259mECRPiprahan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#13|--|KTIKanti 17:51+6:1117:53+6:162m--1116.81958mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#14|--|KVCKaparpura 18:03+6:1818:05+6:252m11120.11059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:559.4
#15|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 19:00+5:12---1129.4-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site