Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:58PM)

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 (10:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent Rake.
Loco
BCT NDLS = GZB WAP#5, NDLS-FZR TKD WDM -3A LDH
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 20m    69 halts    Distance: 1386 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

69 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -07:25+0410.0403mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  07:34+407:37+43m315.9536mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  08:04+608:07+63m4129.75119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharO  09:14+1109:16+142m1186.64219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/BORBoisarX  09:32+909:34+102m2197.93317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
6/==/VGNVangaonXO  09:51+309:52+61m11107.35311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  10:06+410:08+52m11119.67612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/UBRUmbargam RoadXO  10:24+710:26+82m11139.93630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
9/==/SJNSanjanX  10:35+610:37+82m11145.36922mWRSanjan, Gujarat
10/==/BLDBhilad  10:47+810:49+82m21156.96233mWRBhilad, Gujarat
11/==/VAPIVapiX  11:00+811:02+102m11168.14827mWRVapi, Gujarat
12/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:14+811:16+72m--1177.76018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
13/==/PADPardiX  11:22+811:24+72m--1183.74919mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/BLValsadX  11:37+811:42+115m21194.47215mWRValsad, Gujarat
15/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  11:57+1212:02+105m11212.33711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
16/==/AMLAmalsad  12:11+912:13+112m11217.910412mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
17/==/NVSNavsari  12:22+1812:27+165m11233.54614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
18/==/MRLMaroliX  12:38+1412:40+132m11241.92715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
19/==/STSuratX  13:27-113:37+310m11263.17919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/KIMKimX  13:55+1613:57+172m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
21/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:05+1914:07+202m11294.57130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
22/==/PAOPanoli  14:14+2414:16+232m11302.77729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  14:24+3214:26+322m11313.03719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
24/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:41+3314:46+315m31322.48019mWRBharuch, Gujarat
25/==/NIUNabipur14:55+3414:57+342m--1334.48024mWRNabipur, Gujarat
26/==/PLJPalejX  15:07+3415:09+332m--1347.88329mWRPalej, Gujarat
27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  15:20+3515:22+342m21363.05429mWRKarjan, Gujarat
28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  15:55+3316:05+3210m61392.97336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  16:27+4316:29+432m--1419.57567mWRVadodara, Gujarat
30/==/DRLDerol  16:48+4616:50+462m--1443.24381mWRKalol, Gujarat
31/==/GDAGodhra Junction  17:23+3417:28+355m21466.858122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
32/==/SATSant RoadX  17:49+4017:51+392m--1487.171169mWROrwara, Gujarat
33/==/PPDPiplod Junction  18:01+4218:02+421m--1499.068209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
34/==/LMKLimkheda  18:09+4518:10+461m--1506.973205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
35/==/DHDDahod  18:37+4718:42+475m--1539.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
36/==/MGNMeghnagarX  19:04+5119:06+512m--1573.060317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/THDRThandla RoadX  19:14+5119:15+511m--1581.069317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BMIBamniaX  19:39+5219:41+512m--1608.550392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+3920:55+3520m51653.366495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  21:20+3921:22+382m--1680.922497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda JunctionX  22:00+1122:05+155m--1694.768468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur Road  22:20+2422:22+242m--1711.890493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  22:38+2522:40+252m21735.782443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CMUChau Mahla  22:56+2622:58+272m21757.566426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
45/==/SVASuwasra  23:12+2723:14+272m--1772.958450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarh  23:28+2623:30+282m--1786.369463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  23:59+2300:01+252m--1819.871384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  00:15+2500:17+262m--2836.353361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:31+2100:33+232m--2848.682358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:25+2701:35+3010m12919.971256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
51/==/LKELakheriX  02:26+3802:28+402m--2980.555228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  02:40+3802:42+412m--2991.566247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  03:15+3403:20+365m--21027.772266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/MLZMalarna  03:45+3703:47+432m--21057.944236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:10+3604:12+1:072m--21074.712256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
56/==/GGCGangapur CityO  05:40+805:45+255m121091.660270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:19+2206:20+261m--21125.747240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
58/==/HANHindaun City  06:33+2506:35+292m--21135.979230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
59/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  06:45+3106:47+312m--21149.166223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
60/==/BXNBayana JunctionO  07:05+3407:10+355m--21168.850198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan