Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Panipat and Jind on 17/5/15 #1471546 2. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 3. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd...
Read more...
class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Sat May 16, 2015 (05:18PM)

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

May 16 2015 (5:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent Rake.
Loco
BCT NDLS = GZB WAP#5, NDLS-FZR TKD WDM -3A LDH
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 20m    69 halts    Distance: 1386 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

69 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -07:25+9410.0403mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  07:34+1307:37+143m315.9536mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  08:04+1308:07+133m4129.65119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharO  09:14+2509:16+282m1186.64219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/BORBoisarX  09:32+2209:34+242m2197.93317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
6/==/VGNVangaonXO  09:51+1509:52+171m11107.35311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  10:06+1510:08+162m11119.67612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  10:24+1610:26+172m11139.93630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
9/==/SJNSanjanX  10:35+1510:37+182m11145.36922mWRSanjan, Gujarat
10/==/BLDBhilad  10:47+1910:49+202m21156.96234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
11/==/VAPIVapiX  11:00+1911:02+212m11168.14827mWRVapi, Gujarat
12/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:14+1811:16+182m--1177.76018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
13/==/PADPardiX  11:22+1811:24+172m--1183.74919mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/BLValsadX  11:37+1811:42+225m21194.47215mWRValsad, Gujarat
15/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  11:57+2212:02+195m11212.33711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
16/==/AMLAmalsad  12:11+1712:13+192m11217.910412mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
17/==/NVSNavsari  12:22+2412:27+235m11233.54614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
18/==/MRLMaroliX  12:38+2012:40+212m11241.92715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
19/==/STSuratX  13:27+1613:37+1810m11263.17917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/KIMKimX  13:55+3513:57+352m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
21/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:05+4014:07+392m11294.57130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
22/==/PAOPanoli  14:14+4214:16+422m11302.77729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  14:24+4314:26+432m11313.03720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
24/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:41+4014:46+375m31322.48020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
25/==/NIUNabipur14:55+4014:57+392m--1334.48024mWRNabipur, Gujarat
26/==/PLJPalejX  15:07+4115:09+402m--1347.88329mWRPalej, Gujarat
27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  15:20+4015:22+402m21363.05429mWRKarjan, Gujarat
28/==/BRCVadodara Junction  15:55+3816:05+3810m61392.97336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  16:27+5016:29+512m--1419.57567mWRVadodara, Gujarat
30/==/DRLDerol  16:48+5016:50+502m--1443.24381mWRKalol, Gujarat
31/==/GDAGodhra Junction  17:23+3317:28+335m21466.858122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
32/==/SATSant RoadX  17:49+3417:51+352m--1487.171169mWROrwara, Gujarat
33/==/PPDPiplod Junction  18:01+3518:02+351m--1499.068209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
34/==/LMKLimkheda  18:09+3818:10+381m--1506.973205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
35/==/DHDDahod  18:37+3718:42+375m--1539.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
36/==/MGNMeghnagarX  19:04+4219:06+422m--1573.060317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/THDRThandla RoadX  19:14+4319:15+431m--1581.069323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BMIBamniaX  19:39+4419:41+432m--1608.650392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+3520:55+3520m51653.366495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  21:20+4021:22+402m--1681.022499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda Junction  22:00+1622:05+225m--1694.868468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur Road  22:20+2822:22+292m--1711.890493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  22:38+2922:40+342m21735.782443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CMUChau Mahla  22:56+3722:58+382m21757.566426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
45/==/SVASuwasra  23:12+3623:14+382m--1772.957450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarh  23:28+3623:30+382m--1786.369463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  23:59+3300:01+372m--1819.871384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  00:15+3700:17+372m--2836.353361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:31+3200:33+352m--2848.782355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:25+2801:35+3010m12919.971256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
51/==/LKELakheriX  02:26+4402:28+452m--2980.555223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  02:40+4502:42+462m--2991.566247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  03:15+4303:20+425m--21027.772266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/MLZMalarna  03:45+4403:47+462m--21057.944236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:10+3704:12+1:122m--21074.712256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
56/==/GGCGangapur CityO  05:40+2205:45+275m121091.760270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:19+2206:20+251m--21125.747240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
58/==/HANHindaun City  06:33+2506:35+272m