Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 16:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 16:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Thu Apr 07, 2016 (04:27PM)

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 30 2016 (1:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent Rake.
Rating: 4.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and New Delhi is 30 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    69 halts    Distance: 1385 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

69 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -07:25+5410.0275mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  07:38+507:40+62m315.9517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  08:08+808:10+92m4129.64918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1057.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharX09:20+609:22+102m1186.83619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX  09:41+209:43+72m2198.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO  09:51+1009:53+102m11107.44912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  10:08+810:10+92m11119.87612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  10:26+1010:28+122m11140.14024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36+1210:38+132m11145.46921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad  10:48+1410:50+142m21157.04534mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1511.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX  11:05+1211:07+132m11168.36427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#12/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:16+1411:18+142m11177.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX  11:24+1411:26+142m21183.84017mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#14/==/BLValsadX  11:42+1011:47+125m21194.56312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#15/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  12:04+1312:06+132m11212.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsad  12:12+1312:14+132m11217.85914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#17/==/NVSNavsari  12:30+1512:32+172m11233.56314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#18/==/MRLMaroli  12:40+1812:42+182m11241.92815mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4521.2
#19/==/STSuratX13:27+713:37+1310m11263.17418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#20/==/KIMKimX  13:56+2813:58+272m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:06+2814:08+272m11294.57028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli  14:15+2914:17+282m11302.76829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  14:26+3014:28+292m11313.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:38+3114:43+285m31322.37320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#25/==/NIUNabipur  14:53+2914:55+282m11334.48020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#26/==/PLJPalejX  15:05+2915:07+282m01347.87628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  15:19+2815:21+272m21363.05030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX15:57+2616:07+2610m61392.95937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  16:34+2516:36+252m01419.57968mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#30/==/DRLDerol  16:54+2716:56+272m01443.25287mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2723.4
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction  17:23+1917:28+195m21466.661122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX  17:48+2117:50+222m01487.172166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod  18:00+2318:02+232m01499.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda  18:08+2718:10+272m01506.973205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#35/==/DHDDahod  18:37+2618:42+265m31539.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX  19:04+2919:06+292m01572.970321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX  19:13+3019:15+292m01581.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX  19:39+2919:41+292m01608.550395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.8
#39/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX20:35+1920:55+2120m51653.366494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX  21:20+2421:22+242m01681.022498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.7
#41/==/NADNagda JunctionX  22:00+222:05+115m01694.769468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road  22:20+1522:22+152m01711.986492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  22:38+1722:40+182m21734.885446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla  22:56+2122:58+212m21757.566425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra  23:12+2123:14+222m01772.875455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarh  23:25+2423:30+235m01786.669465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  23:59+2200:01+242m01819.871383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  00:15+2200:17+222m02836.350362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:31+1800:33+202m02847.983359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:25+3101:35+3910m12920.271256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5160.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX  02:26+4002:28+422m02980.754225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  02:40+4302:42+462m02991.666247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  03:15+4403:20+445m021028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna  03:45+4103:47+452m021058.144237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:10+3804:12+1:012m021074.812249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2316.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO  05:35+1005:45+1810m121091.862270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:18+1706:20+182m021125.947241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City  06:33+1706:35+222m021136.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraO  06:45+2406:47+242m021149.266223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana Junction  07:05+2507:10+265m021168.956199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:55+1308:00+335m021210.922175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.5
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction  09:30+709:35+155m421244.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#63/==/CHJChataX  10:02+1610:04+192m021275.551187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX  10:16+1910:18+202m121285.757189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX  11:03+1211:05+142m021328.271199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#66/==/BVHBallabgarh  11:23+2111:25+212m321349.539204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX  11:37+2211:39+222m221357.352207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad  11:51+2511:53+252m021367.632216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#69/==/OKAOkhla  12:06+2412:07+251m021374.622217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  12:17+2412:19+242m321378.217209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#71/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X12:45+2313:15+2230m121385.416216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  13:30+2813:32+282m021389.429221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti  13:48+3013:50+362m021397.116216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:266.8
#74/==/NNONangloi  14:16+2214:18+222m021403.958214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  14:31+2314:33+252m021416.472220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#76/==/SPZSampla  14:48+2914:50+302m021434.344222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction  15:20+2215:25+235m021456.579220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78%==%JNAJulana  15:49+2515:51+272m021488.153225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79%==%JINDJind Junction  16:20+3016:25+295m021513.670229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#80%==%UCAUchana  16:41+3216:43+332m021532.261229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction  16:58+3317:00+342m021547.574230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#82%==%TUNTohana  17:21+3417:23+342m021573.433227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction  17:45+2817:50+275m021585.678228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#84%==%BRZBareta  18:01+2418:03+232m021599.871225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85%==%BLZBudhlada  18:16+2818:18+272m021615.269223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86%==%MSZMansaX  18:32+2718:34+272m121631.343222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#87%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  18:46-18:48-2m021639.9101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.1
#88%==%MAURMaur  18:54+2818:56+282m021650.040220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5435.6
#89!==!BTIBathinda Junction  19:50+1420:10+1620m121685.567208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  20:21+1920:23+202m121697.857207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  20:38+2120:40+212m121712.264209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  20:55+2220:57+222m121728.370210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#93|--|FDKFaridkot  21:08+2621:10+272m121741.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  22:20+8-121773.3-199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site