Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:58PM)

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 2015 (10:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent Rake.
Loco
BCT NDLS = GZB WAP#5, NDLS-FZR TKD WDM -3A LDH
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 20m    69 halts    Distance: 1386 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

69 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -07:25+0410.0403mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  07:34+507:37+43m315.9536mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  08:04+508:07+63m4129.75119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharO  09:14+1409:16+162m1186.64219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/BORBoisarX  09:32+1109:34+122m2197.93317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
6/==/VGNVangaonXO  09:51+509:52+71m11107.35311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  10:06+510:08+72m11119.67612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/UBRUmbargam RoadXO  10:24+810:26+92m11139.93630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
9/==/SJNSanjanX  10:35+710:37+82m11145.36922mWRSanjan, Gujarat
10/==/BLDBhilad  10:47+910:49+92m21156.962 WRBhilad, Gujarat
11/==/VAPIVapiX  11:00+911:02+122m11168.14827mWRVapi, Gujarat
12/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:14+911:16+92m--1177.76018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
13/==/PADPardiX  11:22+911:24+92m--1183.74919mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/BLValsadX  11:37+911:42+125m21194.47215mWRValsad, Gujarat
15/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  11:57+1312:02+115m11212.33711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
16/==/AMLAmalsad  12:11+912:13+102m11217.910412mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
17/==/NVSNavsari  12:22+1412:27+145m11233.54614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
18/==/MRLMaroliX  12:38+1112:40+112m11241.92715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
19/==/STSuratX  13:27-313:37+310m11263.179 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/KIMKimX  13:55+1513:57+142m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
21/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:05+1514:07+162m11294.57130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
22/==/PAOPanoli  14:14+1914:16+192m11302.77729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  14:24+2614:26+252m11313.037 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
24/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:41+2714:46+255m31322.480 WRBharuch, Gujarat
25/==/NIUNabipur14:55+2814:57+272m--1334.48024mWRNabipur, Gujarat
26/==/PLJPalejX  15:07+2815:09+272m--1347.88329mWRPalej, Gujarat
27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  15:20+2915:22+292m21363.05429mWRKarjan, Gujarat
28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  15:55+2816:05+2710m61392.97336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  16:27+3816:29+382m--1419.575 WRVadodara, Gujarat
30/==/DRLDerol  16:48+3816:50+382m--1443.24381mWRKalol, Gujarat
31/==/GDAGodhra Junction  17:23+2917:28+305m21466.858122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
32/==/SATSant RoadX  17:49+3317:51+342m--1487.171169mWROrwara, Gujarat
33/==/PPDPiplod Junction  18:01+3518:02+351m--1499.068209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
34/==/LMKLimkheda  18:09+3818:10+381m--1506.973205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
35/==/DHDDahod  18:37+3918:42+385m--1539.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
36/==/MGNMeghnagarX  19:04+4419:06+442m--1573.060317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/THDRThandla RoadX  19:14+4419:15+441m--1581.069 WRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BMIBamniaX  19:39+4419:41+432m--1608.550392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+3120:55+2820m51653.366495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  21:20+2921:22+292m--1680.922 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda JunctionX  22:00+522:05+115m--1694.768468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur Road  22:20+1722:22+172m--1711.890493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  22:38+1822:40+182m21735.782 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CMUChau Mahla  22:56+1922:58+202m21757.566426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
45/==/SVASuwasra  23:12+2023:14+202m--1772.958450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarh  23:28+1723:30+202m--1786.369463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  23:59+1500:01+182m--1819.871384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  00:15+1800:17+182m--2836.353361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:31+1300:33+162m--2848.682 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:25+2101:35+2410m12919.971256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
51/==/LKELakheriX  02:26+3002:28+312m--2980.555 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  02:40+3102:42+332m--2991.566247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  03:15+2603:20+265m--21027.772266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/MLZMalarna  03:45+2903:47+322m--21057.944236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:10+2404:12+1:002m--21074.712256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
56/==/GGCGangapur CityO  05:40+505:45+215m121091.660270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:19+1706:20+191m--21125.747240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
58/==/HANHindaun City  06:33+1906:35+222m--21135.979230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  06:45+2406:47+242m--21149.166223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
60/==/BXNBayana JunctionO  07:05+2707:10+285m--21168.850198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan