Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest...
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Thu Apr 07, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (2:04PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent Rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and New Delhi is 30 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    69 halts    Distance: 1386 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

69 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -07:25+0410.0365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  07:35+207:37+42m315.9517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  08:05+308:07+52m4129.65118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharO  09:14+609:16+92m1186.84219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX  09:32+409:34+92m2198.03516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO  09:50+209:52+32m11107.45312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  10:06+210:08+42m11119.87612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  10:24+410:26+72m11140.14024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9/==/SJNSanjanX  10:34+710:36+82m11145.46921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad  10:46+810:48+82m21157.05634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX  11:00+811:02+92m11168.34827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#12/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:14+711:16+72m--1177.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX  11:22+711:24+72m21183.83617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#14/==/BLValsadX  11:42+011:47+55m21194.59012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#15/==/BIMBilimora Junction  11:59+1712:01+182m11212.43611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsad  12:10+1512:12+152m11217.87214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#17/==/NVSNavsari  12:25+1712:27+192m11233.54614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#18/==/MRLMaroli  12:38+1512:40+152m11241.92715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4721.2
#19/==/STSuratX  13:27-213:37+410m11263.17918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#20/==/KIMKimX  13:55+2213:57+222m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:05+2514:07+242m11294.57028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli  14:14+2714:16+262m11302.77729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  14:24+2814:26+282m11313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:38+2914:43+265m31322.38120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#25/==/NIUNabipur  14:52+2914:54+292m11334.48020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#26/==/PLJPalej  15:04+3115:06+302m01347.87028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO  15:19+3015:21+292m21363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction  15:56+2616:06+2610m61392.97337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  16:28+3816:30+382m01419.56868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#30/==/DRLDerol  16:51+3516:53+352m01443.24787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#31/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  17:23+2517:28+255m21466.665122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX  17:47+3217:49+312m01487.172166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod  17:59+3218:01+312m01499.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda  18:07+3418:09+332m01506.976205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#35/==/DHDDahod  18:35+3618:37+392m31539.880314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX  19:02+3919:04+392m01572.961321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX  19:12+4019:14+392m01581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX  19:37+3919:39+392m01608.541395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.8
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction  20:45+1620:55+1910m51653.372495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX  21:18+2621:20+262m01681.021498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#41/==/NADNagda JunctionX  22:00+322:05+95m01694.769469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road  22:20+1222:22+132m21711.986492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  22:38+1622:40+162m21734.885446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla  22:56+2122:58+222m21757.566425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra  23:12+2123:14+212m21772.875455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarh  23:25+2323:30+225m21786.669465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  23:59+1600:01+182m21819.871383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  00:15+1700:17+172m22836.350362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:31+1400:33+172m22847.983359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:25+2201:35+2610m12920.271256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5160.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX  02:26+2502:28+272m02980.754225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  02:40+2602:42+272m02991.666247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  03:15+2603:20+255m021028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna  03:45+2403:47+272m021058.144237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:10+2104:12+562m021074.812249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2316.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO  05:35+805:45+1810m121091.862270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:18+1406:20+142m021125.947241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City  06:33+1306:35+172m221136.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraO  06:45+2106:47+212m021149.366223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana JunctionO  07:05+2107:10+215m121168.956199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:55+908:00+275m021210.922175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.5
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction  09:30+309:35+115m421244.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#63/==/CHJChataX  10:02+1210:04+132m021275.651187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX  10:16+1410:18+142m121285.857189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX  11:03+811:05+92m021328.371199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#66/==/BVHBallabgarh  11:23+1711:25+172m321349.639204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX  11:37+1811:39+182m221357.452207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad  11:51+2111:53+212m021367.732216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#69/==/OKAOkhlaX  12:06+2112:07+211m021374.722216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  12:17+2212:19+212m321378.317210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#71/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X  12:45+2313:15+2330m121385.616216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  13:30+3113:32+312m021389.529221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti  13:48+3313:50+342m021397.241216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#74/==/NNONangloi  14:00+3714:02+402m021404.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  14:15+4214:17+432m021416.567220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#76/==/SPZSampla  14:33+4614:35+462m021434.430222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.2
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction  15:20+2515:25+265m021456.679220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78%==%JNAJulana  15:49+2915:51+312m021488.353225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79%==%JINDJind Junction  16:20+4016:25+405m021513.770229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#80%==%UCAUchana  16:41+4116:43+412m021532.461229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction  16:58+4417:00+442m021547.674230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#82%==%TUNTohana  17:21+4517:23+452m021573.533227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction  17:45+3917:50+375m021585.766224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#84%==%BRZBareta  18:03+3418:05+342m021599.971225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85%==%BLZBudhlada  18:18+3518:20+352m021615.369224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86%==%MSZMansaX  18:34+3618:36+352m121631.443223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#87%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  18:48-18:50-2m021640.0101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.1
#88%==%MAURMaur  18:56+3818:58+382m021650.139216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#89|--|BTIBathinda Junction  19:50+2520:05+2415m121684.167208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  20:16+3220:18+332m121696.457207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  20:33+3420:35+362m121710.749209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  20:55+3320:57+342m121726.970210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#93|--|FDKFaridkot  21:08+3921:10+432m121739.828204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  22:20+19-121772.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site