Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817730-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105824-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178422-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2323341-0

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Thu Apr 07, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:41) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and New Delhi is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    69 halts    Distance: 1386 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

69 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -07:25+0410.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 07:35+207:37+32m316.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 08:05+408:07+52m4129.75118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#4/==/PLGPalgharO 09:14+909:16+112m1186.74219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX 09:32+609:34+82m2198.03516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO 09:50+209:52+32m11107.45312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 10:06+310:08+42m11119.77612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 10:24+610:26+72m11140.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9/==/SJNSanjanX 10:34+610:36+72m11145.47021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad 10:46+710:48+92m21157.05634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX 11:00+911:02+112m11168.24827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#12/==/UVDUdvada 11:14+911:16+92m11177.86020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX 11:22+911:24+82m21183.83617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#14/==/BLValsadX 11:42+311:47+65m21194.59012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#15/==/BIMBilimora Junction 11:59+1112:01+112m11212.63611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsad 12:10+912:12+82m11217.97214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#17/==/NVSNavsari 12:25+1012:27+122m11233.64614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#18/==/MRLMaroli 12:38+912:40+82m11242.02715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4721.2
#19/==/STSuratX 13:27-313:37+310m11263.27918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#20/==/KIMKimX 13:55+1913:57+182m11286.85818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:05+1914:07+182m11294.67028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli 14:14+2014:16+192m11302.87729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 14:24+2014:26+202m11313.14719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction 14:38+2014:43+175m31322.48120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#25/==/NIUNabipur 14:52+2014:54+192m11334.58020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#26/==/PLJPalej 15:04+2115:06+212m--1347.97028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 15:19+2015:21+192m21363.15130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 15:56+1716:06+1810m61392.97337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 16:28+2816:30+342m--1419.56867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#30/==/DRLDerol 16:51+3916:53+392m--1443.34787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#31/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 17:23+2317:28+245m21466.765122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX 17:47+2917:49+282m--1487.272166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod 17:59+3018:01+292m--1499.179209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda 18:07+3218:09+312m--1507.076205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#35/==/DHDDahod 18:35+3618:37+392m31539.980313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX 19:02+4119:04+412m11573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX 19:12+4219:14+412m--1581.272319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX 19:37+4119:39+412m21608.641395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.8
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction 20:45+1920:55+2310m51653.472495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX 21:18+2721:20+262m--1681.121498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#41/==/NADNagda JunctionX 22:00+322:05+105m11694.869468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road 22:20+1422:22+142m21712.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 22:38+1622:40+172m21734.985446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla 22:56+1922:58+192m21757.666425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra 23:12+1923:14+202m21772.975455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarhX 23:25+2223:30+205m21786.769465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 23:59+1500:01+182m21819.971383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 00:15+1800:17+192m22836.350362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:31+1500:33+172m22848.083359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:25+2401:35+3010m12920.271256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5160.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX 02:26+3102:28+322m--2980.854225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 02:40+3202:42+352m12991.766247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 03:15+3603:20+375m121028.172265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna 03:45+3603:47+392m221058.244237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:10+3204:12+1:052m221074.912249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2316.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO 05:35+805:45+2410m121091.962269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 06:18+1806:20+192m221126.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City 06:33+1806:35+232m221136.179228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraO 06:45+2606:47+262m221149.366223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:05+2607:10+285m121169.056199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 07:55+1508:00+275m421211.022173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.4
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:30-309:35+85m321244.569182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#63/==/CHJChataX 10:02+710:04+102m--21275.751187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX 10:16+1010:18+102m121285.957189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX 11:03+211:05+62m--21328.471199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#66/==/BVHBallabgarh 11:23+1111:25+112m321349.739204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 11:37+1211:39+122m221357.552207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad 11:51+1511:53+152m221367.833216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.1
#69/==/OKAOkhlaX 12:06+1412:07+151m221374.921217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:17+1412:19+142m321378.417210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.3
#71/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X 12:45+1513:15+1430m121385.715216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 13:30+2113:32+212m221389.728221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.6
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti 13:48+2113:50+212m--21397.241217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.9
#74/==/NNONangloi 14:00+2614:02+282m--21404.158214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 14:15+3014:17+312m--21416.667220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#76/==/SPZSampla 14:33+3314:35+352m--21434.630222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.3
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction 15:20+1315:25+155m--21456.879220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78%==%JNAJulana 15:49+1615:51+162m--21488.453225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79%==%JINDJind Junction 16:20+1416:25+155m--21513.970228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#80%==%UCAUchana 16:41+1816:43+192m--21532.661229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction 16:58+1917:00+202m--21547.874230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#82%==%TUNTohana 17:21+2117:23+222m--21573.733227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction 17:45+1617:50+155m--21585.964227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#84%==%BRZBareta 18:03+1318:05+132m121599.871225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85%==%BLZBudhlada 18:18+1318:20+132m--21615.269224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86%==%MSZMansaX 18:34+1218:36+122m121631.343223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#87%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 18:48-18:50-2m--21639.8101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.1
#88%==%MAURMaur 18:56+1218:58+122m--21649.939217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5233.9
#89!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 19:50+220:05+415m121683.967207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 20:16+1420:18+152m121696.157207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 20:33+1620:35+172m121710.549209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 20:55+1620:57+162m121726.770210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#93|--|FDKFaridkot 21:08+2021:10+212m121739.628204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 22:20-2-121771.8-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.