Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Panipat and Jind on 17/5/15 #1471546 2. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 3. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class...
more...
general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Sat May 16, 2015 (05:18PM)

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 30 2016 (1:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent Rake.
Loco
BCT NDLS = GZB WAP#5, NDLS-FZR TKD WDM -3A LDH
Rating: 4.2/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and New Delhi is 30 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    69 halts    Distance: 1386 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

69 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -07:25+1410.0275mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  07:38+107:40+22m315.9517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.8
#3/==/BVIBorivali  08:08+308:10+42m4129.74918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1057.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharX09:20+709:22+82m1186.83619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX  09:41+309:43+52m2198.17116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO  09:51+709:53+72m11107.54912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  10:08+310:10+42m11119.87612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  10:26+510:28+62m11140.14024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36+610:38+82m11145.56921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad  10:48+810:50+122m21157.14534mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1511.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX  11:05+1111:07+122m11168.36427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#12/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:16+1211:18+122m--1177.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX  11:24+1211:26+112m--1183.94017mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#14/==/BLValsadX  11:42+811:47+105m21194.66312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#15/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  12:04+1312:06+132m11212.55411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsad  12:12+1212:14+122m11217.95914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#17/==/NVSNavsari  12:30+1112:32+122m11233.66314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#18/==/MRLMaroli  12:40+1212:42+122m11242.02815mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4521.2
#19/==/STSuratX13:27-313:37+310m11263.27418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#20/==/KIMKimX  13:56+2713:58+272m11286.85818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:06+2914:08+282m11294.67028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli  14:15+2914:17+292m11302.86829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  14:26+2914:28+282m11313.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:38+3014:43+275m31322.37320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#25/==/NIUNabipur  14:53+2914:55+282m--1334.58020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#26/==/PLJPalejX  15:05+2915:07+282m--1347.97628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  15:19+2815:21+272m21363.15030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX15:57+2116:07+2310m61392.95937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  16:34+2716:36+272m--1419.57968mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#30/==/DRLDerol  16:54+3516:56+342m--1443.25287mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2723.4
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction  17:23+2117:28+215m21466.761122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX  17:48+2317:50+222m--1487.172166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod  18:00+2518:02+242m--1499.179209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda  18:08+2718:10+262m--1506.973205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#35/==/DHDDahod  18:37+2818:42+285m--1539.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX  19:04+3219:06+322m--1573.070321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX  19:13+3419:15+332m--1581.169319mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX  19:39+3719:41+362m--1608.650395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.8
#39/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX20:35+2220:55+2320m51653.466495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX  21:20+2621:22+262m--1681.122499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.7
#41/==/NADNagda Junction  22:00+422:05+105m--1694.869468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road  22:20+1722:22+172m--1711.986492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  22:38+1922:40+202m21734.985446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla  22:56+2322:58+232m21757.566425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra  23:12+2323:14+232m--1772.975455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarh  23:25+2523:30+255m--1786.669465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  23:59+2100:01+242m--1819.871383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  00:15+2400:17+252m--2836.350362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:31+1900:33+212m--2848.083359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:25+3401:35+3910m12920.271256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5160.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX  02:26+3802:28+392m--2980.854225mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  02:40+4002:42+442m--2991.766247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  03:15+4403:20+435m--21028.172265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna  03:45+4603:47+492m--21058.244237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:10+4204:12+1:132m--21074.912249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2316.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO  05:35+2305:45+2810m121091.862270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:18+2706:20+302m--21126.047241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City  06:33+2906:35+322m--21136.179228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraO  06:45+3406:47+342m--21149.366223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana JunctionO  07:05+3507:10+355m--21169.056199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:55+2708:00+415m--21210.922175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.5
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction  09:30+509:35+155m421244.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#63/==/CHJChataX  10:02+1810:04+192m--21275.651187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX  10:16+1910:18+202m121285.857189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX  11:03+1511:05+202m--21328.371199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#66/==/BVHBallabgarh  11:23+2811:25+272m321349.539204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX  11:37+3011:39+302m221357.352207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad  11:51+3611:53+362m--21367.732216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#69/==/OKAOkhla  12:06+3512:07+361m--21374.622217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  12:17+3512:19+352m321378.317209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#71/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X12:45+3513:15+3330m121385.516216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  13:30+3613:32+372m--21389.529221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti  13:48+3913:50+422m--21397.216216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:266.8
#74/==/NNONangloi  14:16+2914:18+302m--21403.958214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  14:31+3214:33+332m--21416.472220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#76/==/SPZSampla  14:48+3714:50+372m--21434.344222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction  15:20+3115:25+295m--21456.679220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78%==%JNAJulana  15:49+3315:51+342m--21488.253225mNRJulana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79%==%JINDJind Junction  16:20+3116:25+305m--21513.770229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#80%==%UCAUchana  16:41+3316:43+342m--21532.361229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction  16:58+3417:00+352m--21547.574230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#82%==%TUNTohana  17:21+3517:23+352m--21573.533227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction  17:45+2917:50+285m--21585.678228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#84%==%BRZBareta  18:01+2918:03+292m--21599.971225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85%==%BLZBudhlada  18:16+2918:18+292m--21615.269223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86/==/MSZMansaX  18:32+3218:34+332m--21631.343222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#87/==/KTKLKotli Kalan  18:46-18:48-2m--21639.9101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.1
#88/==/MAURMaur  18:54+3918:56+392m--21650.040220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5435.5
#89!==!BTIBathinda Junction  19:50+2820:10+2120m121685.667208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  20:21+3120:23+322m121697.957207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  20:38+3520:40+362m121712.264209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  20:55+4120:57+422m121728.370210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#93|--|FDKFaridkot  21:08+4621:10+492m121741.128204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  22:20+21-121773.3-199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site