Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:03PM)

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express

Jan 04 (9:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO<SLR,GS,GS(MST),GS,S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6, S7, S8,GS,SLR,HCPV=14+1
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated Rake.No RSA
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Catering from local vendors
Loco
TKD WDP-4/4B between FZR-NDLS, GZB WAP5 between NDLS-BCT
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 48m    22 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:58 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 19:46 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Mumbai Dadar Western 

22 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -05:05+3011-1450.777200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2|--|FDKFaridkot  05:30+4205:32+432m11-1418.548202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  05:48+4205:50+442m11-1405.7750mNRKotkapura, Punjab
4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  06:03+4806:05+482m11-1389.447 NRJaitu, Punjab
5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  06:23+4706:25+482m11-1375.334206mNRGoniana, Punjab
6|--|BTIBathinda Junction  06:47+4207:00+4113m21-1363.089208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7!==!MAURMaur  07:24+1:0407:26+1:042m--1-1327.467220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
8!==!KTKLKotli Kalan  07:35-07:36-1m--1-1317.327219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
9!==!MSZMansa  07:55+5907:57+592m--1-1308.781222mNRMansa, Punjab
10!==!BLZBudhlada  08:09+1:0208:11+1:032m--1-1292.671223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
11!==!BRZBareta  08:24+1:0308:26+1:032m--1-1277.257223mNRBareta, Punjab
12!==!JHLJakhal Junction  08:41+1:0508:43+1:052m--1-1263.056225mNRJakhal, Haryana
13|==|TUNTohana  08:56+1:0608:58+1:062m--1-1250.876232mNRTohana, Haryana
14|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:18+1:1309:20+1:132m--1-1225.370235mNRKKDE, Haryana
15|==|UCAUchana  09:33+1:1109:35+1:102m--1-1210.145225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
16|==|JINDJind Junction  10:00+1:0810:05+1:085m--1-1191.481222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
17|==|JNAJulana  10:24+1:1410:26+1:142m--1-1165.865226mNRJulana, Haryana
18|==|ROKRohtak Junction  10:55+1:1411:00+1:135m--1-1134.381220mNRRohtak, Haryana
19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  11:14-11:16-2m--1-1115.542221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
20/==/SPZSampla  11:21+1:1711:23+1:182m--1-1112.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  11:38+1:2311:40+1:232m--1-1094.158220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
22/==/NNONangloi  11:53+1:2711:55+1:282m--1-1081.628219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
23/==/MGLPMangolpuri  12:02-12:04-2m--1-1078.421217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
24/==/SSBShakur BastiX  12:16+1:1912:18+1:202m--1-1074.132216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
25/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  12:31+1:2812:33+1:282m--1-1067.211220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO12:55+1:2713:25+1:2730m71-1063.325215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
27/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO  13:43+1:3013:45+1:332m11-1055.932209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28/==/OKAOkhla  13:52+1:3813:53+1:381m--1-1052.260221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  13:59+1:4314:01+1:432m11-1046.244213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
30/==/FDBFaridabad  14:16+1:3814:18+1:392m31-1035.144206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
31/==/BVHBallabgarh  14:29+1:4314:31+1:442m--1-1027.027203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
32/==/PWLPalwal  15:18+1:2015:20+1:212m--1-1005.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
33/==/KSVKosi Kalan  15:50+1:3615:52+1:392m21-963.447189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/CHJChataXO  16:05+1:3616:07+1:372m--1-953.135187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MTJMathura Junction  17:00+1:1517:05+1:235m31-921.980179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO  17:30+1:3217:35+1:325m31-888.472174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  18:10+1:3518:15+1:335m--1-846.491198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  18:28+1:3618:30+1:412m--1-826.844223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
39/==/HANHindaun City  18:48+1:3718:50+1:412m--1-813.561230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  19:00+1:4119:02+1:412m--1-803.454240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
41/==/GGCGangapur City  19:40+1:3419:45+1:375m21-769.368270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara  20:00+1:4220:02+1:422m--1-752.363256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
43/==/MLZMalarnaXO  20:18+1:4120:20+1:412m21-735.540236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:05+1:2521:10+1:295m21-705.478266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:38+1:3121:40+1:332m--1-669.166247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
46/==/LKELakheriX  21:50+1:3221:52+1:382m--1-658.144228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
47/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:15+1:3423:20+1:395m21-597.568256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
48/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:23+1:3900:25+1:412m--2-526.357358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
49/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO  00:38+1:4200:40+1:432m--2-513.930361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  01:13+1:2501:15+1:282m--2-497.474384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/SGZShamgarh  01:42+1:2801:47+1:275m--2-463.950463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/SVASuwasraO  02:03+1:2402:05+1:242m--2-450.540450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CMUChau MahlaX  02:28+1:1502:30+1:172m12-435.120426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
54/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  03:36+3803:38+392m12-413.340443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  04:14+2104:15+241m--2-389.441493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/NADNagda JunctionX  04:40+2904:45+295m--2-372.464468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/KUHKhachrodX  04:58+3105:00+312m--2-358.637497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  05:45+2306:00+2715m42-330.973495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BMIBamnia  06:37+3406:38+351m--2-286.272392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/THDRThandla Road  07:01+3607:02+371m--2-258.660317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/MGNMeghnagar  07:10+3707:12+372m--2-250.686317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DHDDahodX  07:35+4707:40+485m--2-217.568313mWRDahod, Gujarat
63/==/LMKLimkheda  08:09+4808:10+491m--2-184.660205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
64/==/PPDPiplod Junction  08:18+4708:19+481m--2-176.679209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
65/==/SATSant RoadX  08:28+4908:29+491m22-164.820169mWROrwara, Gujarat
66/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  09:30+2009:35+215m12-144.479122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
67/==/DRLDerol  09:53+2509:55+252m--2-120.87981mWRKalol, Gujarat
68/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  10:13+2410:15+252m--2-97.15367mWRVadodara, Gujarat
69/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  10:45+2910:55+2810m12-70.58936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
70/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  11:15+3611:17+352m22-40.78329mWRKarjan, Gujarat
71/==/PLJPalej  11:28+3411:30+332m--2-25.48029mWRPalej, Gujarat
72/==/NIUNabipurX  11:40+3411:42+342m--2-12.15224mWRNabipur, Gujarat
73/==/BHBharuch Junction»  11:56+3711:58+392m220.06219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
74/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionO  12:07+5012:09+502m229.34819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
75/==/PAOPanoli  12:22+5312:24+532m--219.66229mWRPanoli, Gujarat
76/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  12:32+5212:34+522m2227.95830mWRKosamba, Gujarat
77/==/KIMKim  12:42+5212:44+522m--235.73118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
78/==/STSuratX  13:30+2713:35+275m2259.37119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
79/==/MRLMaroli  13:53+3613:55+372m2280.44615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
80/==/NVSNavsari  14:06+3414:08+342m2288.95514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
81/==/AMLAmalsad  14:25+3214:27+332m22104.53712mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
82/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  14:36+2914:38+302m22110.13611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
83/==/BLValsadX  15:08+2215:10+272m32128.04915mWRValsad, Gujarat
84/==/PADPardiX  15:23+2715:25+262m--2138.74519mWRValsad, Gujarat
85/==/UVDUdvada  15:33+2515:35+262m--2144.65218mWRUdvada, Gujarat
86/==/VAPIVapiX  15:46+2415:48+302m22154.23427mWRVapi, Gujarat
87/==/BLDBhiladXO  16:08+2416:10+232m--2165.56933mWRBhilad, Gujarat
88/==/SJNSanjanXO  16:20+2416:22+242m--2177.15422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
89/==/UBRUmbargam RoadX  16:28+2616:30+272m--2182.44730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
90/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  16:56+2016:58+202m--2202.77412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
91/==/VGNVangaonXO  17:08+1917:10+192m--2215.07111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
92/==/BORBoisarXO  17:18+2017:20+202m32224.56117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
93/==/PLGPalgharXO  17:31+1817:33+202m22235.75719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
94/==/VRVirarXO  18:06+1818:08+192m42266.9526mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
95/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  18:38+1518:40+162m52292.72219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
96/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western•  19:46+819:48+82m52316.4166mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
97/==/BCTMumbai Central  20:10+5-52322.4-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site