Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:28PM)

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਰੇਸ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई जनता एक्सप्रेस

BH/Bharuch Junction --> DDR/Dadar Western

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated Rake.No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Dadar Western.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    22 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 

22 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -05:00+1111-1451.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot  05:25+1705:27+172m11-1418.848204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  05:43+1705:45+172m11-1406.074211mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  05:58+1806:00+192m11-1389.962209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  06:14+1806:16+202m11-1375.624207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction  06:47+807:00+913m21-1363.282208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2635.6
#7%==%MAURMaur  07:26+1807:28+182m01-1327.767220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  07:37-07:39-2m01-1317.632220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#9%==%MSZMansa  07:55+1307:57+132m21-1309.081222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#10%==%BLZBudhlada  08:09+1508:11+152m01-1292.961223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#11%==%BRZBareta  08:26+1408:28+142m01-1277.557225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction  08:43+1108:45+122m01-1263.373228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#13%==%TUNTohana  08:55+1508:57+152m01-1251.174227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#14%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:18+1509:20+152m01-1225.265230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15%==%UCAUchana  09:34+1609:36+162m01-1210.059229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#16%==%JINDJind Junction  09:55+1510:00+155m01-1191.376229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:20+2410:22+242m01-1165.957225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3331.6
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction  10:55+1811:00+165m01-1134.280220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  11:14-11:16-2m01-1115.542221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#20/==/SPZSampla  11:21+2011:23+202m01-1112.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  11:38+2211:40+222m01-1094.158220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#22/==/NNONangloi  11:53+2411:55+242m01-1081.628214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri  12:02+012:04+02m01-1078.414217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.6
#24/==/SSBShakur BastiX  12:19+1212:21+152m01-1074.835216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  12:34+2112:36+212m01-1067.112221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO12:55+2313:25+2630m71-1063.222216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO  13:45+2413:47+252m11-1055.944209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/OKAOkhlaX  13:52+2813:54+282m01-1052.352217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  14:02+2914:04+302m11-1045.352216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/FDBFaridabad  14:16+3414:18+342m31-1035.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh  14:29+3314:31+322m41-1027.227204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.3
#32/==/PWLPalwal  15:18+1415:20+162m01-1005.985199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#33/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  15:50+3115:52+322m21-963.556189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#34/==/CHJChataX  16:03+3116:05+352m01-953.234187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.1
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction  17:00+1417:05+265m31-922.172182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  17:33+2817:35+312m31-888.666175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#37/==/BXNBayana Junction  18:13+2318:15+262m01-846.791199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  18:28+2918:30+332m01-827.044223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1813.2
#39/==/HANHindaun City  18:48+2918:50+372m01-813.861228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  19:00+3719:02+372m01-803.750241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#41/==/GGCGangapur City  19:43+2819:45+402m21-769.561270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#42/==/MLZMalarnaXO  20:18+4320:20+442m21-735.840237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:05+3221:10+415m21-705.878265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#44/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:38+4521:40+482m01-669.365247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#45/==/LKELakheriX  21:50+4921:52+512m01-658.547225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1860.6
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:10+1:0223:20+1:0510m21-597.969256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#47/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:23+1:0200:25+1:042m02-525.654359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO  00:38+1:0300:40+1:062m02-514.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#49/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  01:13+4701:15+512m02-497.566383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3033.2
#50/==/SGZShamgarh  01:45+4901:47+512m02-464.351465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#51/==/SVASuwasraO  02:03+4902:05+512m02-450.640455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#52/==/CMUChau Mahla  02:28+4202:30+442m12-435.221425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0622.6
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  03:36+403:38+122m12-412.639446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#54/==/MEPMahidpur Road  04:13-304:15+62m02-389.641492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.1
#55/==/NADNagda JunctionX  04:40-204:45+75m02-372.552469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#56/==/KUHKhachrodX  05:01+705:03+82m02-358.735498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4727.7
#57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX05:50+206:00+1010m42-331.073495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.8
#58/==/BMIBamniaX  06:37+1406:39+142m02-286.272395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#59/==/THDRThandla Road  07:02+1407:04+142m02-258.861319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#60/==/MGNMeghnagar  07:12+1407:14+192m02-250.669321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#61/==/DHDDahod  07:43+1607:45+212m12-217.576314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#62/==/LMKLimkheda  08:11+2508:13+242m02-184.667205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#63/==/PPDPiplod  08:20+2508:22+242m02-176.780209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#64/==/SATSant RoadX  08:31+2608:33+252m22-164.822166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5720.5
#65/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  09:30+009:35+95m12-144.374122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#66/==/DRLDerol  09:54+1109:56+112m02-120.98487mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1723.7
#67/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  10:13+1210:15+122m02-97.25768mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#68/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX10:43+1310:53+1310m12-70.68537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#69/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  11:14+2011:16+192m22-40.78330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#70/==/PLJPalejX  11:27+2311:29+232m02-25.58028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#71/==/NIUNabipurX  11:39+2411:41+232m22-12.16120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#72/==/BHBharuch Junction»X  11:53+2211:55+232m220.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#73/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  12:04+2512:06+252m229.37719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#74/==/PAOPanoliX  12:14+2712:16+292m1219.66129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#75/==/KSBKosamba JunctionO  12:24+2812:26+282m2227.85228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#76/==/KIMKimXO  12:35+2712:37+282m2235.62718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5323.6
#77/==/STSuratX13:30+1113:35+135m2259.26418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.2
#78/==/MRLMaroli  13:55+2013:57+212m2280.43615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#79/==/NVSNavsariO  14:11+1714:13+152m2288.86314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#80/==/AMLAmalsadXO  14:28+1514:30+152m22104.52114mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#81/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  14:45+814:47+102m22109.84111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2617.9
#82/==/BLValsad  15:13+615:15+102m32127.86412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#83/==/PADPardiX  15:25+1215:27+122m32138.44517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#84/==/UVDUdvada  15:35+1015:37+112m22144.42720mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:219.6
#85/==/VAPIVapiXO  15:58+216:00+102m22154.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#86/==/BLDBhiladXO  16:10+1216:12+122m32165.36934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#87/==/SJNSanjanXO  16:22+1216:24+122m22176.95421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#88/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  16:30+1416:32+142m32182.24724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#89/==/DRDDahanu RoadXOO  16:58+1417:00+162m22202.58212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#90/==/VGNVangaonXO  17:09+1817:11+172m32214.86312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#91/==/BORBoisarXOO  17:20+1117:22+112m32224.26116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#92/==/PLGPalgharXOO  17:33+2517:35+252m22235.55719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#93/==/VRVirarXO  18:08+718:10+82m42266.7419mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#94/==/BVIBorivaliX  18:48+918:50+132m6A2292.72418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0023.7
#95/==/DDRDadar Western•  19:50+919:52+112m52316.4207mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:185.9
#96/==/BCTMumbai Central  20:10+8-52322.3-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site