Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 03:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 03:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted to run via Bhatinda - Dhuri -Jakhal on 22/4/15 #1330668-13. 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between...
Read more...
Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi
Fri Apr 17, 2015 (11:46PM)

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - Mumbai Central ਜਨਤਾ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

May 26 departure has been CANCELLED
Apr 17 2015 (11:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated Rake.No RSA
Loco
TKD WDP-4/4B between FZR-NDLS, GZB WAP5 between NDLS-BCT
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 48m    22 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:58 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 19:46 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 

22 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -05:05+1811-1450.777200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2|--|FDKFaridkot  05:30+2605:32+262m11-1418.548202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  05:48+2505:50+262m11-1405.7750mNRKotkapura, Punjab
4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  06:03+2806:05+282m11-1389.447210mNRJaitu, Punjab
5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  06:23+2506:25+252m11-1375.334206mNRGoniana, Punjab
6|--|BTIBathinda Junction  06:47+1907:00+2113m21-1363.089208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7!==!MAURMaur  07:24+3007:26+302m--1-1327.467220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
8!==!KTKLKotli Kalan  07:35-07:36-1m--1-1317.327219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
9!==!MSZMansa  07:55+2507:57+252m--1-1308.781222mNRMansa, Punjab
10!==|BLZBudhlada  08:09+2908:11+292m--1-1292.671223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
11|==|BRZBareta  08:24+2908:26+292m--1-1277.357223mNRBareta, Punjab
12|==|JHLJakhal Junction  08:41+3408:43+352m--1-1263.056225mNRJakhal, Haryana
13|==|TUNTohana  08:56+3508:58+352m--1-1250.876232mNRTohana, Haryana
14|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:18+3609:20+362m--1-1225.470235mNRKKDE, Haryana
15|==|UCAUchanaX  09:33+3709:35+372m--1-1210.145225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
16|==|JINDJind Junction  10:00+3010:05+305m--1-1191.481222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
17|==|JNAJulana  10:24+3310:26+332m--1-1165.865226mNRJulana, Haryana
18|==|ROKRohtak Junction  10:55+3011:00+285m--1-1134.481220mNRRohtak, Haryana
19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  11:14-11:16-2m--1-1115.542221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
20/==/SPZSampla  11:21+3211:23+322m--1-1112.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  11:38+3411:40+342m--1-1094.158220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
22/==/NNONangloi  11:53+3311:55+342m--1-1081.628219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
23/==/MGLPMangolpuri  12:02+012:04+02m--1-1078.421217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
24/==/SSBShakur BastiX  12:16+2912:18+312m--1-1074.132216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
25/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  12:31+3412:33+352m--1-1067.211220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO12:55+4113:25+4330m71-1063.325215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
27/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO  13:43+4913:45+542m11-1055.932209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28/==/OKAOkhla  13:52+5713:53+581m--1-1052.260221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  13:59+1:0314:01+1:052m11-1046.244213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
30/==/FDBFaridabad  14:16+5814:18+592m31-1035.144206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
31/==/BVHBallabgarhX  14:29+1:0714:31+1:072m41-1027.127203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
32/==/PWLPalwal  15:18+3915:20+422m--1-1005.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
33/==/KSVKosi Kalan  15:50+5615:52+592m21-963.447189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/CHJChataXO  16:05+5616:07+572m--1-953.135187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MTJMathura Junction  17:00+3717:05+505m31-922.080179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO  17:30+5317:35+535m31-888.472174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  18:10+5418:15+535m--1-846.491198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  18:28+5818:30+1:012m--1-826.844223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
39/==/HANHindaun City  18:48+5618:50+1:032m--1-813.661230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  19:00+1:0319:02+1:032m--1-803.454240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
41/==/GGCGangapur City  19:40+5219:45+1:015m21-769.368270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara  20:00+1:0720:02+1:072m--1-752.463256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
43/==/MLZMalarnaXO  20:18+1:0720:20+1:092m21-735.640236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO  21:05+5521:10+1:005m21-705.478266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:38+1:0121:40+1:042m--1-669.166247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
46/==/LKELakheriX  21:50+1:0521:52+1:072m--1-658.144 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
47/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:15+1:1523:20+1:225m21-597.668256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
48/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:23+1:2200:25+1:242m--2-526.357 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
49/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO  00:38+1:2300:40+1:242m--2-513.930361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  01:13+1:0501:15+1:112m--2-497.574384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/SGZShamgarh  01:42+1:1001:47+1:105m--2-464.050463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/SVASuwasraO  02:03+1:0602:05+1:082m--2-450.540450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CMUChau Mahla  02:28+5702:30+1:002m12-435.220426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
54/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  03:36+2903:38+292m12-413.340 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  04:14+1204:15+241m--2-389.541493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/NADNagda JunctionX  04:40+2004:45+235m--2-372.464468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/KUHKhachrodX  04:58+2605:00+282m--2-358.637 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  05:45+1406:00+2215m42-331.073495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BMIBamnia  06:37+2506:38+281m--2-286.272392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/THDRThandla Road  07:01+2807:02+291m--2-258.660 WRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/MGNMeghnagar  07:10+2807:12+292m--2-250.786317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DHDDahodX  07:35+3607:40+375m--2-217.568313mWRDahod, Gujarat
63/==/LMKLimkheda  08:09+3708:10+381m--2-184.660205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
64/==/PPDPiplod Junction  08:18+3508:19+361m--2-176.679209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
65/==/SATSant RoadX  08:28+3708:29+381m22-164.820169mWROrwara, Gujarat
66/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  09:30+909:35+195m12-144.479122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
67/==/DRLDerol  09:53+2109:55+232m--2-120.87981mWRKalol, Gujarat