Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 16:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 16:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:28PM)

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - Mumbai Central ਜਨਤਾ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated Rake.No RSA
Loco
TKD WDP-4/4B between FZR-NDLS, GZB WAP5 between NDLS-BCT
Rating: 2.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meghnagar and Dadar Western.
Travel Time: 12h 36m    34 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:14 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 

34 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -05:00+911-1200.477199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot  05:25+1705:27+172m11-1168.148204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  05:43+1605:45+162m11-1155.474210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  05:58+1906:00+192m11-1139.362209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  06:14+1906:16+212m11-1124.924207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction  06:47+607:00+913m21-1112.682208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2635.6
#7%==%MAURMaur  07:26+1907:28+192m01-1077.167220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  07:37-07:39-2m01-1067.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#9%==%MSZMansa  07:55+1407:57+152m21-1058.481222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#10%==%BLZBudhlada  08:09+1708:11+172m01-1042.361223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#11%==%BRZBareta  08:26+1508:28+152m01-1026.957225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction  08:43+1308:45+132m01-1012.773228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#13%==%TUNTohana  08:55+1708:57+172m01-1000.574227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#14%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:18+1709:20+172m01-974.665230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15%==%UCAUchana  09:34+1809:36+182m01-959.359229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#16%==%JINDJind Junction  09:55+1610:00+155m01-940.776229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:20+2310:22+242m01-915.257225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3331.6
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction  10:55+1911:00+175m01-883.680220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  11:14-11:16-2m01-864.942221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#20/==/SPZSampla  11:21+2011:23+202m01-861.472222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  11:38+2211:40+222m01-843.558220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#22/==/NNONangloi  11:53+2411:55+242m01-831.028214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri  12:02-12:04-2m01-827.814217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.6
#24/==/SSBShakur BastiX  12:19+1412:21+172m01-824.235216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  12:34+2212:36+232m01-816.512221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO12:55+2513:25+2830m71-812.522216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO  13:45+2813:47+292m11-805.344209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/OKAOkhlaX  13:52+3113:54+302m01-801.752217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  14:02+3114:04+322m11-794.752216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/FDBFaridabad  14:16+2914:18+292m31-784.443207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh  14:29+3314:31+332m41-776.627204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.3
#32/==/PWLPalwal  15:18+1615:20+172m01-755.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#33/==/KSVKosi KalanX  15:50+3315:52+362m21-712.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#34/==/CHJChataXO  16:03+3516:05+402m01-702.634187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.1
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction  17:00+1717:05+275m31-671.572182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  17:33+2817:35+322m31-638.066175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#37/==/BXNBayana Junction  18:13+2418:15+282m01-596.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  18:28+3118:30+342m01-576.344223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1813.2
#39/==/HANHindaun City  18:48+2918:50+352m01-563.161228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  19:00+3519:02+352m01-553.050241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#41/==/GGCGangapur City  19:43+2419:45+372m21-518.961270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#42/==/MLZMalarnaXO  20:18+3920:20+402m21-485.240237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:05+3521:10+395m21-455.178265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#44/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:38+4221:40+452m01-418.765247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#45/==/LKELakheriX  21:50+4621:52+482m01-407.847225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1860.6
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:10+5423:20+5610m21-347.269256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#47/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:23+5600:25+592m02-275.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO  00:38+5800:40+1:002m02-263.430362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#49/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  01:13+4301:15+492m02-246.966383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3033.2
#50/==/SGZShamgarh  01:45+4701:47+512m02-213.751465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#51/==/SVASuwasraO  02:03+4902:05+512m02-199.940455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#52/==/CMUChau Mahla  02:28+4202:30+462m12-184.621425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0622.6
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  03:36+1203:38+162m12-161.939446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#54/==/MEPMahidpur Road  04:13+104:15+112m02-139.041492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.1
#55/==/NADNagda JunctionX  04:40+1304:45+175m02-121.852468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#56/==/KUHKhachrodX  05:01+1805:03+182m02-108.135498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.7
#57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX05:50+1206:00+1910m42-80.473495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.8
#58/==/BMIBamnia  06:37+2306:39+222m02-35.672395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#59/==/THDRThandla Road  07:02+2507:04+242m02-8.261319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#60/==/MGNMeghnagar»  07:12+2407:14+242m020.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#61/==/DHDDahod  07:43+2107:45+252m1233.176314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#62/==/LMKLimkheda  08:11+2608:13+252m0266.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#63/==/PPDPiplod  08:20+2408:22+242m0273.980209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#64/==/SATSant RoadX  08:31+2508:33+242m2285.822166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5720.5
#65/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  09:30-409:35+95m12106.374122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#66/==/DRLDerol  09:54+1009:56+102m02129.78487mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1723.7
#67/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  10:13+1010:15+102m02153.45768mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#68/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX10:43+1310:53+1510m12180.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#69/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  11:14+2011:16+192m22209.98330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#70/==/PLJPalejX  11:27+2211:29+212m02225.18028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#71/==/NIUNabipurX  11:39+2411:41+222m22238.56120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#72/==/BHBharuch Junction  11:53+2311:55+252m22250.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#73/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  12:04+2712:06+282m22259.97720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#74/==/PAOPanoliX  12:14+3012:16+302m12270.26129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#75/==/KSBKosamba JunctionO  12:24+3112:26+302m22278.45228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#76/==/KIMKimXO  12:35+2912:37+302m22286.22718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5323.6
#77/==/STSuratX13:30+913:35+125m22309.86418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2021.2
#78/==/MRLMaroli  13:55+1613:57+172m22331.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#79/==/NVSNavsariO  14:11+1314:13+172m22339.46314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#80/==/AMLAmalsadXO  14:28+1914:30+202m22355.12114mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#81/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  14:45+1314:47+162m22360.54111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2617.9
#82/==/BLValsad  15:13+1115:15+162m32378.46412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#83/==/PADPardiX  15:25+1815:27+172m32389.14517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#84/==/UVDUdvada  15:35+1615:37+162m22395.02720mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:219.6
#85/==/VAPIVapiXO  15:58+716:00+172m22404.66827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#86/==/BLDBhiladXO  16:10+1816:12+182m32415.96934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#87/==/SJNSanjanXO  16:22+1716:24+182m22427.55421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#88/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  16:30+1916:32+192m32432.84724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#89/==/DRDDahanu RoadXOO  16:58+1317:00+142m22453.18212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#90/==/VGNVangaonXO  17:09+1517:11+152m02465.46312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#91/==/BORBoisarXOO  17:20+1617:22+162m32474.96116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#92/==/PLGPalgharXOO  17:33+1517:35+152m22486.15719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#93/==/VRVirarXO  18:08+1218:10+132m42517.3419mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#94/==/BVIBorivaliX  18:48+318:50+92m6A2543.32418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0023.7
#95/==/DDRDadar Western•  19:50-119:52+22m52567.0207mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:185.9
#96/==/BCTMumbai Central  20:10+7-52572.9-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site