Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817730-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328316-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105824-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178422-0

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਰੇਸ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

MGN/Meghnagar --> DDR/Dadar Western

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:39) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Dedicated Rakes.; No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meghnagar and Dadar Western.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:58
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 19:08
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 

34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -05:00-11-1198.877198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot 05:25-05:27-2m11-1166.648204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 05:43-05:45-2m11-1153.775210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 05:58-06:00-2m11-1137.562209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 06:14-06:16-2m11-1123.224207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 06:47-07:00-13m21-1110.973207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#7%==%MAURMaur 07:28-07:30-2m--1-1077.067217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 07:39-07:41-2m--1-1066.932219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#9%==%MSZMansa 07:57-07:59-2m21-1058.374223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 08:12-08:14-2m--1-1042.266224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#11%==%BRZBareta 08:28-08:30-2m11-1026.864225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction 08:43-08:45-2m--1-1012.956227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#13%==%TUNTohana 08:58-09:00-2m--1-1000.878227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#14%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:20-09:22-2m--1-974.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15%==%UCAUchana 09:36-09:38-2m--1-959.666229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#16%==%JINDJind Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--1-941.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#17%==%JNAJulana 10:22-10:24-2m--1-915.461225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.6
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction 10:55-11:00-5m--1-883.870220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 11:16-11:18-2m--1-865.244220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#20/==/SPZSampla 11:23-11:25-2m--1-861.672222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:40-11:42-2m--1-843.662220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#22/==/NNONangloi 11:54-11:56-2m21-831.224214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 12:04-12:06-2m21-827.915217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.7
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:21-12:23-2m--1-824.341217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.6
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 12:34-12:36-2m21-816.718221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 12:55-13:30-35m71-812.729216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.2
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 13:45-13:47-2m11-805.544210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/OKAOkhlaX 13:52-13:54-2m--1-801.952216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO 14:02-14:04-2m11-794.952216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/FDBFaridabad 14:16-14:18-2m31-784.643207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh 14:29-14:31-2m41-776.727204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.3
#32/==/PWLPalwalX 15:18-15:20-2m21-755.585199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#33/==/KSVKosi KalanO 15:50-15:52-2m21-713.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#34/==/CHJChataX 16:03-16:05-2m--1-702.834187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.2
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction 17:00-17:05-5m31-671.580181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO 17:30-17:35-5m31-638.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:10-18:15-5m2,31-596.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX 18:28-18:30-2m11-576.353223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#39/==/HANHindaun CityO 18:45-18:50-5m11-563.161228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 19:00-19:02-2m11-553.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#41/==/GGCGangapur City 19:40-19:45-5m21-518.968269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 20:00-20:02-2m--1-501.963249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#43/==/MLZMalarnaXO 20:18-20:20-2m21-485.240237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 21:05-21:10-5m21-455.178265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:38-21:40-2m21-418.765247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#46/==/LKELakheriX 21:50-21:52-2m--1-407.844225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.6
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:15-23:20-5m21-347.369256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:23-00:25-2m12-275.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#49/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO 00:38-00:40-2m12-263.430362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 01:13-01:15-2m12-246.974383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#51/==/SGZShamgarh 01:42-01:47-5m12-213.751465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#52/==/SVASuwasraO 02:03-02:05-2m12-199.940455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla 02:28-02:30-2m12-184.621425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0622.6
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 03:36-03:38-2m12-161.938446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 04:14-04:15-1m12-139.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#56/==/NADNagda JunctionX 04:35-04:40-5m--2-121.875469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 04:51-04:53-2m--2-108.140498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.7
#58/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 05:35-05:45-10m42-80.475496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#59/==/BMIBamnia 06:21-06:23-2m12-35.672395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#60/==/THDRThandla Road 06:46-06:48-2m--2-8.161319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#61/==/MGNMeghnagar» 06:56-06:58-2m220.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#62/==/DHDDahodX 07:23-07:25-2m1233.166314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#63/==/LMKLimkheda 07:55-07:57-2m--266.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#64/==/PPDPiplod 08:04-08:06-2m--273.980209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#65/==/SATSant RoadX 08:15-08:17-2m2285.826166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.5
#66/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 09:05-09:10-5m12106.378121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#67/==/DRLDerol 09:28-09:29-1m--2129.77987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#68/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 09:47-09:48-1m--2153.55167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#69/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 10:19-10:29-10m12180.18537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#70/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 10:50-10:51-1m22209.97630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#71/==/PLJPalejX 11:03-11:04-1m--2225.17328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#72/==/NIUNabipurX 11:15-11:16-1m22238.56120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction 11:28-11:29-1m22250.65620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#74/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:39-11:40-1m22259.96219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#75/==/PAOPanoli 11:50-11:51-1m12270.25529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#76/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 12:00-12:01-1m22278.45228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#77/==/KIMKim 12:10-12:11-1m22286.21818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.6
#78/==/STSuratX 13:30-13:35-5m22309.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#79/==/MRLMaroli 13:53-13:55-2m22331.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#80/==/NVSNavsari 14:03-14:08-5m22339.45914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#81/==/AMLAmalsadO 14:24-14:27-3m22355.1-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#82/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 14:29-14:38-9m22360.43611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#83/==/BLValsadX 15:08-15:10-2m32378.44612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#84/==/PADPardiX 15:24-15:26-2m32389.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85/==/UVDUdvada 15:33-15:35-2m22395.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.6
#86/==/VAPIVapiX 15:36-15:48-12m22404.63427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#87/==/BLDBhiladXO 16:08-16:10-2m32415.96934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#88/==/SJNSanjanXO 16:20-16:22-2m22427.55421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#89/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 16:28-16:30-2m32432.84724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#90/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 16:56-16:58-2m22453.16712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#91/==/VGNVangaonXO 17:09-17:10-1m32465.47112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#92/==/BORBoisarXO 17:18-17:20-2m32474.86816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#93/==/PLGPalgharXO 17:30-17:33-3m22486.15719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#94/==/VRVirarXO 18:06-18:08-2m42517.3569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#95/==/BVIBorivaliX 18:36-18:40-4m6A2543.35118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#96/==/DDRDadar Western•X 19:08-19:12-4m52567.0157mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:235.9
#97/==/BCTMumbai Central 19:35--52572.9-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site