Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 23:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 23:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted to run via Bhatinda - Dhuri -Jakhal on 22/4/15 #1330668-13. 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between...
Read more...
Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi
Fri Apr 17, 2015 (11:46PM)

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - Mumbai Central ਜਨਤਾ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

May 25 departure has been CANCELLED
Apr 17 2015 (11:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated Rake.No RSA
Loco
TKD WDP-4/4B between FZR-NDLS, GZB WAP5 between NDLS-BCT
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 34m    34 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:12 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 19:46 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 

34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -05:05+1811-1200.177200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2|--|FDKFaridkot  05:30+2605:32+262m11-1167.848202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  05:48+2505:50+262m11-1155.1750mNRKotkapura, Punjab
4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  06:03+2806:05+282m11-1138.847210mNRJaitu, Punjab
5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  06:23+2506:25+252m11-1124.634206mNRGoniana, Punjab
6|--|BTIBathinda Junction  06:47+1907:00+2113m21-1112.389208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7!==!MAURMaur  07:24+3007:26+302m--1-1076.867220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
8!==!KTKLKotli Kalan  07:35-07:36-1m--1-1066.727219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
9!==!MSZMansa  07:55+2507:57+252m--1-1058.181222mNRMansa, Punjab
10!==|BLZBudhlada  08:09+2908:11+292m--1-1042.071223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
11|==|BRZBareta  08:24+2908:26+292m--1-1026.657223mNRBareta, Punjab
12|==|JHLJakhal Junction  08:41+3408:43+352m--1-1012.456225mNRJakhal, Haryana
13|==|TUNTohana  08:56+3508:58+352m--1-1000.176232mNRTohana, Haryana
14|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:18+3609:20+362m--1-974.770235mNRKKDE, Haryana
15|==|UCAUchanaX  09:33+3709:35+372m--1-959.545225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
16|==|JINDJind Junction  10:00+3010:05+305m--1-940.881222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
17|==|JNAJulana  10:24+3310:26+332m--1-915.165226mNRJulana, Haryana
18|==|ROKRohtak Junction  10:55+3011:00+285m--1-883.781220mNRRohtak, Haryana
19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  11:14-11:16-2m--1-864.942221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
20/==/SPZSampla  11:21+3211:23+322m--1-861.372222mNRSampla, Haryana
21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  11:38+3411:40+342m--1-843.458220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
22/==/NNONangloi  11:53+3311:55+342m--1-830.928219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
23/==/MGLPMangolpuri  12:02+012:04+02m--1-827.721217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
24/==/SSBShakur BastiX  12:16+2912:18+312m--1-823.532216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
25/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  12:31+3412:33+352m--1-816.511220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO12:55+4113:25+4330m71-812.625215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
27/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO  13:43+4913:45+542m11-805.232209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28/==/OKAOkhla  13:52+5713:53+581m--1-801.660221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  13:59+1:0314:01+1:052m11-795.544213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
30/==/FDBFaridabad  14:16+5814:18+592m31-784.544206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
31/==/BVHBallabgarhX  14:29+1:0714:31+1:072m41-776.427203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
32/==/PWLPalwal  15:18+3915:20+422m--1-755.285200mNRPalwal, Haryana
33/==/KSVKosi Kalan  15:50+5615:52+592m21-712.847189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/CHJChataXO  16:05+5616:07+572m--1-702.535187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MTJMathura Junction  17:00+3717:05+505m31-671.380179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO  17:30+5317:35+535m31-637.872174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  18:10+5418:15+535m--1-595.891198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  18:28+5818:30+1:012m--1-576.144223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
39/==/HANHindaun City  18:48+5618:50+1:032m--1-562.961230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  19:00+1:0319:02+1:032m--1-552.754240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
41/==/GGCGangapur City  19:40+5219:45+1:015m21-518.668270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara  20:00+1:0720:02+1:072m--1-501.763256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
43/==/MLZMalarnaXO  20:18+1:0720:20+1:092m21-484.940236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO  21:05+5521:10+1:005m21-454.778266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:38+1:0121:40+1:042m--1-418.566247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
46/==/LKELakheriX  21:50+1:0521:52+1:072m--1-407.544 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
47/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:15+1:1523:20+1:225m21-346.968256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
48/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:23+1:2200:25+1:242m--2-275.657 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
49/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO  00:38+1:2300:40+1:242m--2-263.330361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  01:13+1:0501:15+1:112m--2-246.874384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/SGZShamgarh  01:42+1:1001:47+1:105m--2-213.350463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/SVASuwasraO  02:03+1:0602:05+1:082m--2-199.940450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CMUChau Mahla  02:28+5702:30+1:002m12-184.520426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
54/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  03:36+2903:38+292m12-162.740 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  04:14+1204:15+241m--2-138.841493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/NADNagda JunctionX  04:40+2004:45+235m--2-121.764468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/KUHKhachrodX  04:58+2605:00+282m--2-107.937 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  05:45+1406:00+2215m42-80.373495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BMIBamnia  06:37+2506:38+281m--2-35.572392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/THDRThandla Road  07:01+2807:02+291m--2-8.060 WRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/MGNMeghnagar»  07:10+2807:12+292m--20.086317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DHDDahodX  07:35+3607:40+375m--233.168313mWRDahod, Gujarat
63/==/LMKLimkheda  08:09+3708:10+381m--266.160205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
64/==/PPDPiplod Junction  08:18+3508:19+361m--274.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
65/==/SATSant RoadX  08:28+3708:29+381m2285.920169mWROrwara, Gujarat
66/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  09:30+909:35+195m12106.279122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
67/==/DRLDerol  09:53+2109:55+232m--2129.87981mWRKalol, Gujarat