Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817730-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105824-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178422-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178481-0

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਰੇਸ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

MGN/Meghnagar --> DDR/Dadar Western

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (17:11) by K K
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Dedicated Rakes.; No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meghnagar and Dadar Western.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:58 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 19:08 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 

34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -05:00+2311-1198.777198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot 05:25+3205:27+322m11-1166.548204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 05:43+3305:45+342m11-1153.675210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 05:58+3606:00+362m11-1137.462209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 06:14+3706:16+382m11-1123.124207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 06:47+2607:00+2413m21-1110.873207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#7%==%MAURMaur 07:28+3407:30+342m--1-1076.967217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 07:39-07:41-2m--1-1066.832219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#9%==%MSZMansa 07:57+2907:59+292m21-1058.274223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 08:12+2908:14+302m--1-1042.166224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#11%==%BRZBareta 08:28+2908:30+292m11-1026.764225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction 08:43+2908:45+292m--1-1012.856227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#13%==%TUNTohana 08:58+3209:00+322m--1-1000.778227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#14%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:20+3109:22+312m--1-974.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15%==%UCAUchana 09:36+3109:38+312m--1-959.566229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#16%==%JINDJind Junction 09:55+3010:00+295m--1-940.970228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#17%==%JNAJulana 10:22+3310:24+332m--1-915.361225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.6
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction 10:55+2711:00+275m--1-883.770220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 11:16-11:18-2m--1-865.042220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#20/==/SPZSampla 11:23+2911:25+292m--1-861.572222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:40+3111:42+312m--1-843.662220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#22/==/NNONangloi 11:54+3411:56+342m21-831.124214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 12:04+012:06+02m21-827.914217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.6
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:21+2212:23+252m--1-824.342217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.7
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 12:34+3412:36+342m21-816.612221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.9
#26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 12:55+3913:30+3635m71-812.729216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.2
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 13:45+3913:47+412m11-805.444210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/OKAOkhlaX 13:52+4413:54+432m--1-801.852216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO 14:02+4414:04+452m11-794.852216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/FDBFaridabad 14:16+4714:18+472m31-784.543207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh 14:29+4714:31+482m41-776.727204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.3
#32/==/PWLPalwalX 15:18+2715:20+302m21-755.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#33/==/KSVKosi KalanO 15:50+4915:52+502m21-712.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#34/==/CHJChataX 16:03+5216:05+542m--1-702.734187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.2
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction 17:00+3417:05+405m31-671.580182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO 17:30+5017:35+505m31-638.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:10+4618:15+465m2,31-596.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX 18:28+4918:30+522m11-576.453223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#39/==/HANHindaun CityO 18:45+5018:50+565m11-563.161228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 19:00+5619:02+572m11-553.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#41/==/GGCGangapur City 19:40+5119:45+575m21-518.968269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 20:00+1:0020:02+1:002m--1-501.963249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#43/==/MLZMalarnaXO 20:18+1:0320:20+1:052m21-485.240237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 21:05+5321:10+595m21-455.178265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:38+1:0421:40+1:062m21-418.765247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#46/==/LKELakheriX 21:50+1:0921:52+1:132m--1-407.844225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.6
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:15+1:0823:20+1:145m21-347.369256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:23+1:1200:25+1:142m12-275.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#49/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO 00:38+1:1500:40+1:162m12-263.430362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 01:13+5601:15+1:002m12-246.974383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#51/==/SGZShamgarh 01:42+5901:47+585m12-213.751465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#52/==/SVASuwasraO 02:03+5602:05+572m12-199.940455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla 02:28+4602:30+482m12-184.621425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0622.6
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 03:36+1003:38+152m12-161.938446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 04:14-204:15+81m12-139.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#56/==/NADNagda JunctionX 04:35+804:40+125m--2-121.875469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 04:51+1604:53+172m--2-108.140498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.7
#58/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 05:35+905:45+1410m42-80.475495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#59/==/BMIBamnia 06:21+1906:23+192m--2-35.672395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#60/==/THDRThandla Road 06:46+1906:48+192m--2-8.261319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#61/==/MGNMeghnagar» 06:56+1806:58+192m--20.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#62/==/DHDDahodX 07:23+2107:25+252m1233.166314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#63/==/LMKLimkheda 07:55+2207:57+212m--266.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#64/==/PPDPiplod 08:04+2008:06+192m--273.980209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#65/==/SATSant RoadX 08:15+1908:17+182m2285.826166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.5
#66/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 09:05+009:10+85m12106.378122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#67/==/DRLDerol 09:28+1109:29+121m--2129.77987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#68/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 09:47+1209:48+131m--2153.55168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#69/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 10:19+1610:29+1610m12180.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#70/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 10:50+2510:51+261m22209.97630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#71/==/PLJPalejX 11:03+2911:04+311m--2225.17328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#72/==/NIUNabipurX 11:15+3211:16+331m22238.56120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction 11:28+3111:29+321m22250.65620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#74/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:39+3311:40+331m22259.96219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#75/==/PAOPanoli 11:50+3711:51+391m12270.25529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#76/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 12:00+3412:01+351m22278.45228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#77/==/KIMKim 12:10+3812:11+421m22286.21818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.6
#78/==/STSuratX 13:30+713:35+105m22309.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#79/==/MRLMaroli 13:53+1413:55+152m22331.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#80/==/NVSNavsari 14:03+1814:08+195m22339.45914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#81/==/AMLAmalsad 14:24+2014:27+203m22355.1-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#82/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 14:29+2614:38+209m22360.53611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#83/==/BLValsad 15:08+1615:10+202m32378.44612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#84/==/PADPardiX 15:24+2115:26+202m32389.15117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85/==/UVDUdvada 15:33+1815:35+192m22395.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.6
#86/==/VAPIVapiX 15:36+3015:48+2612m22404.63427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#87/==/BLDBhiladXO 16:08+1916:10+182m32415.96934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#88/==/SJNSanjanXO 16:20+1816:22+182m22427.55421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#89/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 16:28+1916:30+192m32432.84724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#90/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 16:56+1116:58+122m22453.16712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#91/==/VGNVangaonXO 17:09+1117:10+111m32465.57112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#92/==/BORBoisarXO 17:18+1217:20+122m32474.96816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#93/==/PLGPalgharXO 17:30+1117:33+103m22486.15719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#94/==/VRVirarXO 18:06+918:08+92m42517.3569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#95/==/BVIBorivaliX 18:36+218:40+34m6A2543.35118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#96/==/DDRDadar Western•X 19:08+419:12+64m52567.0157mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:235.9
#97/==/BCTMumbai Central 19:35+6-52572.9-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site