Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1328316-0
Entry# 1957895-0
Entry# 2105824-0

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਰੇਸ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई जनता एक्सप्रेस

MGN/Meghnagar --> DDR/Dadar Western

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (21:55) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated Rake.No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meghnagar and Dadar Western.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:58 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 19:08 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 

34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -05:00+1:1911-1199.177198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot 05:25+1:3205:27+1:322m11-1166.948204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 05:43+1:3405:45+1:362m11-1154.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 05:58+1:4006:00+1:402m11-1137.862209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 06:14+1:4406:16+1:462m11-1123.524207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 06:47+1:3207:00+1:3113m21-1111.273208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur 07:28+1:4307:30+1:432m--1-1077.267216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 07:39-07:41-2m--1-1067.132220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#9%==%MSZMansa 07:57+1:3707:59+1:372m21-1058.574223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 08:12+1:4108:14+1:412m--1-1042.466224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#11%==%BRZBareta 08:28+1:4108:30+1:412m11-1027.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction 08:43+1:4108:45+1:412m--1-1012.856224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#13%==%TUNTohana 08:58+1:4209:00+1:422m--1-1000.678227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#14%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:20+1:4409:22+1:442m--1-974.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15%==%UCAUchana 09:36+1:4109:38+1:412m--1-959.566229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#16%==%JINDJind Junction 09:55+1:4410:00+1:435m--1-940.869229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#17%==%JNAJulana 10:22+1:4110:24+1:412m--1-915.461225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.6
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction 10:55+1:4211:00+1:415m--1-883.770220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 11:16+011:18+02m--1-865.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#20/==/SPZSampla 11:23+1:4511:25+1:452m--1-861.572222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:40+1:4611:42+1:462m--1-843.662220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#22/==/NNONangloi 11:54+1:4911:56+1:502m--1-831.124214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 12:04+1:1812:06+1:182m--1-827.914217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.6
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:21+1:3812:23+1:392m--1-824.342216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.7
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 12:34+1:5112:36+1:532m--1-816.612221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.9
#26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 12:55+1:5913:30+1:5735m71-812.729216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.2
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 13:45+2:0513:47+2:092m11-805.444210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/OKAOkhlaX 13:52+2:1713:54+2:162m--1-801.852216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO 14:02+2:1714:04+2:192m11-794.852216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/FDBFaridabad 14:16+2:2114:18+2:212m31-784.543207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh 14:29+2:2114:31+2:212m41-776.727204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.3
#32/==/PWLPalwalX 15:18+2:0115:20+2:032m--1-755.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#33/==/KSVKosi Kalan 15:50+2:1715:52+2:192m21-713.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#34/==/CHJChataX 16:03+2:2016:05+2:242m--1-702.734187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.2
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction 17:00+1:5417:05+2:015m31-671.580182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO 17:30+1:5817:35+1:595m31-638.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:10+2:0018:15+1:595m2,31-596.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX 18:28+1:5518:30+1:582m11-576.453223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#39/==/HANHindaun CityO 18:45+1:5718:50+1:585m11-563.161228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 19:00+1:5819:02+1:582m11-553.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#41/==/GGCGangapur City 19:40+1:5119:45+1:555m21-518.961270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#42/==/MLZMalarnaXO 20:18+1:5320:20+1:552m21-485.240237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 21:05+1:4721:10+1:515m21-455.178265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#44/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:38+1:5721:40+1:582m--1-418.765247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#45/==/LKELakheriX 21:50+1:5821:52+2:002m--1-407.844225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.6
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:15+1:4623:20+1:535m21-347.369256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#47/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:23+1:4700:25+1:502m12-275.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO 00:38+1:4900:40+1:512m12-263.430362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#49/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 01:13+1:3501:15+1:392m12-246.974383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#50/==/SGZShamgarh 01:42+1:4201:47+1:415m12-213.751465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#51/==/SVASuwasraO 02:03+1:3902:05+1:412m12-199.940455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#52/==/CMUChau Mahla 02:28+1:3202:30+1:332m12-184.621425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0622.6
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 03:36+1:2503:38+1:142m12-161.938446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#54/==/MEPMahidpur Road 04:14+4804:15+561m12-139.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#55/==/NADNagda JunctionX 04:35+1:0104:40+1:065m--2-121.875469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#56/==/KUHKhachrodX 04:51+1:1204:53+1:132m--2-108.140498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.7
#57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 05:35+1:0505:45+1:1010m42-80.475495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#58/==/BMIBamnia 06:21+1:1606:23+1:152m--2-35.672395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#59/==/THDRThandla Road 06:46+1:1606:48+1:152m--2-8.261319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#60/==/MGNMeghnagar» 06:56+1:1506:58+1:152m--20.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#61/==/DHDDahodX 07:23+1:1807:25+1:212m1233.166314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#62/==/LMKLimkheda 07:55+1:2307:57+1:232m--266.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#63/==/PPDPiplod 08:04+1:1908:06+1:182m--273.980209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#64/==/SATSant RoadX 08:15+1:2008:17+1:192m2285.826166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.5
#65/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 09:05+1:0409:10+1:075m12106.378122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#66/==/DRLDerol 09:28+1:1009:29+1:111m--2129.77987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#67/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 09:47+1:1109:48+1:121m--2153.45168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#68/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 10:19+1:1310:29+1:1310m12180.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#69/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 10:50+1:2110:51+1:211m22209.97630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#70/==/PLJPalejX 11:03+1:2611:04+1:261m--2225.17328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#71/==/NIUNabipurX 11:15+1:2711:16+1:271m22238.56120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#72/==/BHBharuch Junction 11:28+1:2211:29+1:231m22250.65620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#73/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:39+1:2811:40+1:301m22259.96219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#74/==/PAOPanoli 11:50+1:3411:51+1:351m12270.25529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#75/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 12:00+1:2812:01+1:281m22278.45228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#76/==/KIMKim 12:10+1:3112:11+1:341m22286.21818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.6
#77/==/STSuratX 13:30+5813:35+1:005m22309.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#78/==/MRLMaroli 13:53+1:1113:55+1:122m22331.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#79/==/NVSNavsari 14:03+1:1614:08+1:155m22339.45914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#80/==/AMLAmalsadO 14:24+1:1314:27+1:123m22355.1-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#81/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 14:29+1:1814:38+1:129m22360.53611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#82/==/BLValsad 15:08+1:0315:10+1:102m32378.44612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#83/==/PADPardiX 15:24+1:0415:26+1:032m32389.15117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84/==/UVDUdvada 15:33+1:0615:35+1:062m--2395.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.6
#85/==/VAPIVapiX 15:36+1:1615:48+1:1212m22404.63427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#86/==/BLDBhiladXOO 16:08+1:0616:10+1:062m32415.96934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#87/==/SJNSanjanXOO 16:20+1:0616:22+1:072m22427.55421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#88/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 16:28+1:0716:30+1:082m32432.84724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#89/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 16:56+5816:58+1:002m22453.16712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90/==/VGNVangaonO 17:09+5917:10+1:001m32465.47112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#91/==/BORBoisarXO 17:18+1:0017:20+1:002m32474.96816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#92/==/PLGPalgharXOO 17:30+1:0117:33+593m22486.15719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#93/==/VRVirarXO 18:06+5618:08+572m42517.3569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#94/==/BVIBorivaliX 18:36+4618:40+464m6A2543.35118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#95/==/DDRDadar Western•X 19:08+2019:12+224m52567.0157mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:235.9
#96/==/BCTMumbai Central 19:35+50-52572.9-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site