Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਰੇਸ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई जनता एक्सप्रेस

MGN/Meghnagar --> DDR/Dadar Western

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (9:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated Rake.No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Meghnagar and Dadar Western.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:58 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 19:08 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 

34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -05:00+311-1199.177198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot  05:25+1005:27+102m11-1166.948204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  05:43+1105:45+112m11-1154.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  05:58+1406:00+142m11-1137.862209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  06:14+1506:16+182m11-1123.524207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction  06:47+407:00+413m21-1111.273208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur  07:28+1907:30+192m01-1077.267216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  07:39-07:41-2m01-1067.132220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#9%==%MSZMansa  07:57+1407:59+142m21-1058.574223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%==%BLZBudhlada  08:12+1408:14+142m01-1042.466224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#11%==%BRZBareta  08:28+1508:30+152m01-1027.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction  08:43+1408:45+142m01-1012.856224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#13%==%TUNTohana  08:58+1409:00+142m01-1000.678227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#14%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:20+1609:22+162m01-974.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15%==%UCAUchana  09:36+1709:38+172m01-959.566229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#16%==%JINDJind Junction  09:55+1710:00+165m01-940.869229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1810:24+182m01-915.461225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.6
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction  10:55+1511:00+145m01-883.770220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  11:16-11:18-2m01-865.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#20/==/SPZSampla  11:23+1611:25+162m01-861.572222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  11:40+1811:42+182m01-843.662220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#22/==/NNONangloi  11:54+2011:56+212m01-831.124214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuriX  12:04+612:06+62m01-827.914217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.6
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:21+912:23+132m01-824.342216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.7
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  12:34+2312:36+242m01-816.612221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.9
#26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO  12:55+3013:30+2735m71-812.729216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.2
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO  13:45+3113:47+352m11-805.444210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/OKAOkhlaX  13:52+4013:54+402m01-801.852216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  14:02+4114:04+412m11-794.852216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/FDBFaridabad  14:16+4114:18+422m31-784.543207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh  14:29+4414:31+452m41-776.727204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.3
#32/==/PWLPalwal  15:18+2315:20+262m01-755.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#33/==/KSVKosi KalanO  15:50+4015:52+422m21-713.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#34/==/CHJChataX  16:03+4416:05+472m01-702.734187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.2
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction  17:00+2517:05+345m31-671.580182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO  17:30+4117:35+415m31-638.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  18:10+4018:15+415m2,31-596.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  18:28+4418:30+472m01-576.453223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#39/==/HANHindaun CityO  18:45+4418:50+485m11-563.161228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  19:00+4719:02+472m01-553.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#41/==/GGCGangapur City  19:40+3719:45+475m21-518.961270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#42/==/MLZMalarnaXO  20:18+4920:20+502m21-485.240237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:05+3721:10+415m21-455.178265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#44/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:38+4921:40+502m01-418.765247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#45/==/LKELakheriX  21:50+5021:52+532m01-407.844225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2360.6
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:15+5323:20+595m21-347.369256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#47/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:23+5700:25+1:002m12-275.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO  00:38+5800:40+592m12-263.430362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#49/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  01:13+4301:15+502m12-246.974383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#50/==/SGZShamgarh  01:42+5101:47+515m12-213.751465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#51/==/SVASuwasraO  02:03+4802:05+512m12-199.940455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#52/==/CMUChau Mahla  02:28+4202:30+432m12-184.621425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0622.6
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  03:36+703:38+112m12-161.938446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#54/==/MEPMahidpur Road  04:14-404:15+51m12-139.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#55/==/NADNagda JunctionX  04:35+204:40+85m02-121.875469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#56/==/KUHKhachrodX  04:51+1204:53+122m02-108.140498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.7
#57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  05:35+505:45+1210m42-80.475495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#58/==/BMIBamnia  06:21+1906:23+192m02-35.672395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#59/==/THDRThandla Road  06:46+1906:48+192m02-8.261319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#60/==/MGNMeghnagar»  06:56+1806:58+192m020.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#61/==/DHDDahodX  07:23+1907:25+232m1233.166314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#62/==/LMKLimkheda  07:55+2007:57+202m0266.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#63/==/PPDPiplod  08:04+2108:06+202m0273.980209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#64/==/SATSant RoadX  08:15+2008:17+192m2285.826166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.5
#65/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  09:05+309:10+65m12106.378122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#66/==/DRLDerol  09:28+809:29+101m02129.77987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#67/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  09:47+1009:48+121m02153.45168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#68/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  10:19+1010:29+1110m12180.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#69/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  10:50+1910:51+191m22209.97630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#70/==/PLJPalejX  11:03+2011:04+211m02225.17328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#71/==/NIUNabipurX  11:15+2011:16+201m22238.56120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#72/==/BHBharuch Junction  11:28+2111:29+221m22250.65620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#73/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  11:39+2211:40+221m22259.96219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#74/==/PAOPanoli  11:50+2311:51+251m12270.25529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#75/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  12:00+2112:01+221m22278.45228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#76/==/KIMKim  12:10+2412:11+281m22286.21818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.6
#77/==/STSuratX  13:30-113:35+25m22309.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#78/==/MRLMaroli  13:53+613:55+72m22331.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#79/==/NVSNavsari  14:03+1014:08+115m22339.45914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#80/==/AMLAmalsadO  14:24+914:27+103m22355.1-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#81/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  14:29+1514:38+139m22360.53611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#82/==/BLValsad  15:08+815:10+132m32378.44612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#83/==/PADPardiX  15:24+1415:26+132m32389.15117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84/==/UVDUdvada  15:33+1215:35+122m--2395.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.6
#85/==/VAPIVapiX  15:36+2115:48+2112m22404.63427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#86/==/BLDBhiladXOO  16:08+1416:10+142m32415.96934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#87/==/SJNSanjanXOO  16:20+1416:22+152m22427.55421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#88/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  16:28+1516:30+162m32432.84724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#89/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  16:56+716:58+82m22453.16712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90/==/VGNVangaonO  17:09+817:10+91m32465.47112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#91/==/BORBoisarXO  17:18+917:20+92m32474.96816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#92/==/PLGPalgharXOO  17:30+917:33+93m22486.15719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#93/==/VRVirarXO  18:06+418:08+52m42517.3569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#94/==/BVIBorivaliX  18:36+318:40+34m6A2543.35118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#95/==/DDRDadar Western•X  19:08+019:12+44m52567.0157mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:235.9
#96/==/BCTMumbai Central  19:35+0-52572.9-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site