Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 06:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 06:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted to run via Bhatinda - Dhuri -Jakhal on 22/4/15 #1330668-13. 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between...
Read more...
Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi
Fri Apr 17, 2015 (11:46PM)

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - Mumbai Central ਜਨਤਾ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

Jun 13 2015 (8:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated Rake.No RSA
Loco
TKD WDP-4/4B between FZR-NDLS, GZB WAP5 between NDLS-BCT
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 34m    34 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:12 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 19:46 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 

34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -05:05+1111-1200.177200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2|--|FDKFaridkot  05:30+2205:32+232m11-1167.848202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  05:48+2105:50+222m11-1155.1750mNRKotkapura, Punjab
4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  06:03+2106:05+212m11-1138.847210mNRJaitu, Punjab
5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  06:23+1706:25+172m11-1124.634206mNRGoniana, Punjab
6|--|BTIBathinda Junction  06:47+1107:00+1313m21-1112.389208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7!==!MAURMaur  07:24+2507:26+252m--1-1076.867220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
8!==!KTKLKotli Kalan  07:35-07:36-1m--1-1066.727219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
9!==|MSZMansa  07:55+2007:57+202m--1-1058.181222mNRMansa, Punjab
10|==|BLZBudhlada  08:09+2208:11+222m--1-1042.071223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
11|==|BRZBareta  08:24+2208:26+222m--1-1026.657223mNRBareta, Punjab
12|==|JHLJakhal Junction  08:41+2108:43+212m--1-1012.456225mNRJakhal, Haryana
13|==|TUNTohana  08:56+2208:58+222m--1-1000.176232mNRTohana, Haryana
14|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:18+2209:20+222m--1-974.770235mNRKKDE, Haryana
15|==|UCAUchanaX  09:33+2309:35+232m--1-959.545229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
16|==|JINDJind Junction  10:00+1610:05+165m--1-940.881222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
17|==|JNAJulana  10:24+2210:26+222m--1-915.265226mNRJulana, Haryana
18|==|ROKRohtak Junction  10:55+2111:00+205m--1-883.781220mNRRohtak, Haryana
19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  11:14-11:16-2m--1-864.942221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
20/==/SPZSampla  11:21+2211:23+222m--1-861.372222mNRSampla, Haryana
21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  11:38+2411:40+242m--1-843.458220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
22/==/NNONangloi  11:53+2811:55+292m--1-830.928219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
23/==/MGLPMangolpuri  12:02-12:04-2m--1-827.721217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
24/==/SSBShakur BastiX  12:16+2012:18+222m--1-823.532216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  12:31+2812:33+292m--1-816.511220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO12:55+3313:25+3630m71-812.625215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO  13:43+4113:45+422m11-805.232209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28/==/OKAOkhla  13:52+4313:53+431m--1-801.660221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  13:59+4414:01+442m11-795.544213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
30/==/FDBFaridabad  14:16+4314:18+432m31-784.544206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
31/==/BVHBallabgarh  14:29+4214:31+422m41-776.427203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
32/==/PWLPalwal  15:18+2115:20+222m--1-755.285200mNRPalwal, Haryana
33/==/KSVKosi Kalan  15:50+3515:52+372m21-712.847189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/CHJChataX  16:05+3416:07+372m--1-702.535187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MTJMathura Junction  17:00+1617:05+285m31-671.380179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO  17:30+3117:35+325m31-637.872174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  18:10+2918:15+295m--1-595.891198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX  18:28+3418:30+382m--1-576.144223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
39/==/HANHindaun City  18:48+3218:50+372m--1-562.961230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  19:00+3719:02+372m--1-552.754240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
41/==/GGCGangapur City  19:40+2719:45+355m21-518.668270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara  20:00+3920:02+392m--1-501.763256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
43/==/MLZMalarnaXO  20:18+3820:20+392m21-484.940236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO  21:05+2321:10+305m21-454.778266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:38+3321:40+342m--1-418.566247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
46/==/LKELakheriX  21:50+3521:52+372m--1-407.544223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
47/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:15+4023:20+465m21-346.968256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
48/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:23+4800:25+512m--2-275.657355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
49/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO  00:38+4900:40+522m--2-263.330361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  01:13+3201:15+392m--2-246.874384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/SGZShamgarh  01:42+4401:47+465m--2-213.350463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/SVASuwasraO  02:03+4302:05+452m--2-199.940450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CMUChau Mahla  02:28+3602:30+382m12-184.520426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
54/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  03:36+603:38+122m12-162.740443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/MEPMahidpur Road  04:14-404:15+81m--2-138.841493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/NADNagda JunctionX  04:40+704:45+125m--2-121.764468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/KUHKhachrodX  04:58+1605:00+162m--2-107.937499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  05:45+806:00+1315m42-80.373495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BMIBamnia  06:37+2106:38+221m--2-35.572392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/THDRThandla Road  07:01+2407:02+241m--2-8.060323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/MGNMeghnagar»  07:10+2407:12+252m--20.086317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DHDDahodX  07:35+3007:40+315m--233.168313mWRDahod, Gujarat
63/==/LMK