Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 02, 2013 (01:28PM)

12805/Janmabhoomi Express

Jan 22 2015 (11:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
Official Loco Links:- KJM WDP-4/WDG-4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
D11
 17
 C1
 18
 C2
 19
 C3
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 47m    2 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

2 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -06:15+181-199.83411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:44-106:45+11m11-183.57446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalle  06:58+906:59+101m21-167.58930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/TUNITuniX  07:42+2207:43+231m11-103.75924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/ANVAnnavaramX  08:00+2008:01+221m11-87.18527mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  08:27+2608:28+271m31-50.26318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/RJYRajahmundry»X  09:16+2909:18+312m110.06823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TDDTadepalligudem  09:55+3709:56+371m3142.19018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/EEEluru  10:28+3910:29+401m3189.93719mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  12:05+1312:10+145m11149.36224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TELTenali JunctionX12:40+1213:00+1720m11180.56116mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
12/--/GNTGuntur Junction  13:25+1:0113:30+1:025m11206.16737mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|SAPSattenapalle  14:08+1:1414:09+1:141m11248.47572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|PGRLPiduguralla  14:34+1:1814:35+1:181m11279.865100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  14:55+1:1814:56+1:191m21301.56798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  15:30+1:2115:31+1:221m11339.778152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
17|--|NLDANalgonda  16:00+1:2716:01+1:291m11377.363224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
18|--|RMNPRamannapet  16:34+1:3516:35+1:381m11411.739322mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
19|--|VLGValigonda  16:55+1:3816:56+1:371m--1424.639317mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
20|--|BMMPBommayapalli  17:20-17:21-1m--1440.135 SCR
21|--|SCSecunderabad Junction  18:45+44-21489.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site