Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12805/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

RJY/Rajahmundry --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:43AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 30 2016 (12:41PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 42m    3 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -06:15+181-199.83411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:44+006:45+01m11-183.47446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX  06:58+806:59+91m21-167.48932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#4/==/TUNITuniX  07:42+1707:43+171m11-103.65924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#5/==/ANVAnnavaramX  08:00+1708:01+171m11-87.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  08:27+2208:28+231m31-50.16317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry»X  09:16+2609:18+272m110.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem  09:55+3609:56+361m3142.28918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#9/==/EEEluruX  10:28+4010:29+411m3189.97518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#10/==/NZDNuzvidX10:44+4310:45+431m--1108.63328mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X12:00+1212:10+1210m11149.56326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#12/==/TELTenali JunctionX12:40+1113:00+420m11181.07316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#13/==/GNTGuntur JunctionO13:30+2713:35+275m11217.76438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#14%--%SAPSattenapalleX  14:15+3614:16+361m11260.27372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#15%--%PGRLPidugurallaO  14:42+3814:43+381m11291.868107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction  15:02+4015:03+411m21313.26797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#17%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX  15:38+4415:39+451m11352.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#18%--%NLDANalgonda  16:08+4716:09+471m11389.665222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.4
#19%--%RMNPRamannapetX  16:41+5016:42+511m11424.137323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0375.4
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  18:45+9-21499.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site