Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:13:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Period of run : 29.8.12 to 8.9.12 (11 days).
Mon Aug 27, 2012 (04:00PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 06804

06803/Tiruchi Velankanni DEMU

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
NGT/Nagappattinam Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
2 DPC, 6 TC = 8 coaches.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ 
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Velankanni/VLKN 

7 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Velankanni

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)»  -11:45-410.02185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2/=-|GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2)  11:53-11:54-1m--12.85585mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
3|--|TRBTiruverumbur (2)  12:02-12:03-1m--110.17573mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
4|--|BALBudalur (2)  12:21-12:22-1m--132.56562mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
5|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5)  12:38-12:40-2m--149.85360mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
6|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3)  13:14-13:15-1m--179.95826mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
7|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5)  13:40-13:50-10m--1104.03513mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
8|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3)14:30-14:35-5m--1127.3159mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
9|--|VLKNVelankanni (3)•  15:15----1137.5-2mSRPIN 611111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site