Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

06803/Tiruchi Velankanni DEMU
திருச்சி வேளாங்கண்ணி DEMU     तिरुची वर्जिन मेरी डेमू

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> VLKN/

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Period of run : 29.8.12 to 8.9.12 (11 days).
Mon Aug 27, 2012 (04:00PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NGT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and is 138 km (100%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VLKN/ 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -11:45-410.02085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock  11:53-11:54-1m012.75584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#3!==!TRBTiruverumbur  12:02-12:03-1m0110.07574mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#4!==!BALBudalur  12:21-12:22-1m0132.46561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#5!==!TJThanjavur Junction  12:38-12:40-2m0149.75363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3430.1
#6|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction  13:14-13:15-1m0179.85825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction  13:40-13:50-10m01103.83513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4023.3
#8|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction14:30-14:35-5m01127.1167mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4010.9
#9 VLKN  15:15--01138.0-2mSRPIN 611111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site