Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 00:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 00:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Latest...
C3 also there http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1111076.
Wed May 28, 2014 (09:19AM)

12806/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (7)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 318 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 

7 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -07:10+0210.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.4
#2|--|RMNPRamannapet  08:19+1108:20+111m1175.463323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#3|--|NLDANalgonda  08:53+1108:54+121m11109.887222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.6
#4|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  09:20+1909:21+201m21147.560152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#5|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  10:00+1610:01+161m--1186.36897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#6|--|PGRLPiduguralla  10:20+2010:21+201m11207.765107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#7|--|SAPSattenapalle  10:50+1910:51+201m11239.34372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.5
#8/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  11:50+211:55+65m11281.86338mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#9%==%TELTenali Junction•XOO12:30+1813:00+630m21318.511015mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3055.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  13:30+1713:40+1910m61373.57626mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4759.6
#11/==/EEEluruX  14:27+4414:28+451m21433.19218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:59+4715:00+471m21480.94818mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5342.2
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:53+3915:55+402m31523.17923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#14/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  16:33+4416:34+531m11573.28817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#15/==/ANVAnnavaram  16:59+1:0017:00+1:011m31610.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#16/==/TUNITuniX  17:14+1:0717:15+1:071m21626.76024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0463.8
#17/==/AKPAnakapalleX  18:19+2918:20+351m31690.52532mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada  18:59+4119:00+421m41706.52546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  19:40+27-31722.8- ECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site