Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 20:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 20:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
C3 also there http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1111076.
Wed May 28, 2014 (09:19AM)

12806/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

Jan 17 2015 (8:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
Official Loco Links:- KJM WDP-4/WDG-4
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 C3
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
D11
 10
D10
 11
 D9
 12
 D8
 13
 D7
 14
 D6
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 307 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 

7 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -07:10+1210.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|RMNPRamannapet  08:19+908:20+101m1175.457322mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3|--|NLDANalgonda  08:56+708:57+81m21109.998224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
4|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  09:20+2309:21+231m21147.559152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  10:00+1710:01+171m--1185.78698mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|PGRLPiduguralla  10:16+2310:17+231m11207.382100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|SAPSattenapalle  10:40+2810:41+281m11238.73772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/GNTGuntur Junction  11:50+011:55+35m11281.04437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/TELTenali Junction•XO12:30+513:00+930m21306.66216mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:30+2013:40+2110m61337.97624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/EEEluruX  14:27+3914:28+391m21397.29219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
12/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  14:59+4315:00+441m21445.04818mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:53+3615:55+362m31487.17923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  16:33+4416:34+441m11537.38818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/ANVAnnavaram  16:59+4417:00+451m31574.27127mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/TUNITuniX  17:14+5117:15+521m21590.96024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/AKPAnakapalleX  18:19+2418:20+241m31654.62430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/DVDDuvvada  19:00+2419:01+251m41670.62546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  19:40+13-31687.0-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site