Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12806/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:43AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 318 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 

7 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -07:10+0210.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.4
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet  08:19+1108:20+111m1175.463323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#3%--%NLDANalgonda  08:53+1308:54+131m11109.887222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.6
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  09:20+2109:21+201m21147.560152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#5%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX  10:00+1610:01+171m01186.36897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla  10:20+2210:21+221m11207.765107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle  10:50+2510:51+251m11239.34372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.5
#8/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  11:50+812:00+710m11281.85538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#9%==%TELTenali Junction•X12:40+712:50+1710m21318.56316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:20+2813:30+2910m61350.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid13:59+5114:00+511m--1390.98028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.6
#12/==/EEEluruX  14:14+5414:15+551m21409.68418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.7
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudemO  14:49+5514:50+551m21457.34418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.2
#14/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:47+4915:49+502m31499.57523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.1
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  16:29+5116:30+531m11549.68817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram  16:55+1:0016:56+1:001m31586.57128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#17/==/TUNITuniX  17:10+1:0417:11+1:041m21603.18624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/YLMElamanchili17:39-117:40+01m--1643.23722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.7
#19/==/AKPAnakapalleX  18:19+118:20+21m31666.92532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvadaX  18:59+3019:00+301m41682.92646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  19:40+18-31699.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site