Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
C3 also there http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1111076.
Wed May 28, 2014 (09:19AM)

12806/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

Jun 25 2015 (7:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
Official Loco Links:- KJM WDP-4/WDG-4
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 307 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 

7 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -07:10+0210.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|RMNPRamannapet  08:19+1108:20+121m1175.557322mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3|--|NLDANalgonda  08:56+1108:57+111m21109.998224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
4|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  09:20+2109:21+211m21147.559152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  10:00+1410:01+151m--1185.88698mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|PGRLPiduguralla  10:16+1910:17+201m11207.482108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|SAPSattenapalle  10:40+2610:41+261m11238.83772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/GNTGuntur Junction  11:50-111:55+35m11281.14437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/TELTenali Junction•XO12:30+313:00+530m21306.76216mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  13:30+1513:40+1610m61338.07624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/EEEluruX  14:27+3614:28+371m21397.39219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
12/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  14:59+4115:00+431m21445.14818mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:53+1:1215:55+1:132m31487.27923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  16:33+1:2016:34+1:211m11537.48818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/ANVAnnavaram  16:59+1:3817:00+1:391m31574.37127mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/TUNITuniX  17:14+1:4317:15+1:431m21591.06024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/AKPAnakapalleX  18:19+2:0518:20+2:061m31654.72430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/DVDDuvvadaX  19:00+1:0819:01+1:111m41670.72546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  19:40+1:00-31687.0-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site