Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Mon Jun 06, 2016 (08:33PM)

55559/Saharsa Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहरसा समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A Author:- MANISH KUMAR SINGH
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rusera Ghat and Samastipur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:38 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ROA/Rusera Ghat 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Rusera Ghat and Samastipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction  -13:45+1:1711-107.84147mECRSaharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri  13:58+1:3414:00+1:372m11-98.86145mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.1
#3%--%SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX  14:08+1:4014:10+1:422m11-90.74942mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4%--%KFAKoparia  14:18+1:4214:20+1:462m11-84.23742mECRBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.1
#5%--%DHTDhamara GhatX  14:33+1:5014:35+1:532m11-76.13340mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#6%--%BHBBadla GhatXO  14:43+1:5514:45+1:592m11-71.71443mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:286.4
#7%--%MNEMansi JunctionX  15:13+1:4815:15+1:552m01-65.34144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#8/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  15:28+1:5315:30+1:582m01-56.44243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#9|--|OLPOlapurX  15:44+2:0115:46+2:042m01-46.54344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#10|--|IMLIImli  15:58+2:0316:00+2:042m01-38.03141mECR851204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#11|--|SLNASalauna  16:13+2:0116:15+2:012m01-31.32045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#12|--|HPOHasanpur RoadX  17:00+1:4217:02+1:432m01-16.22745mECR848206, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:198.6
#13|--|NWCNaya Nagar  17:21+1:4017:25+1:404m01-7.74245mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#14|--|ROARusera Ghat»  17:36+1:4217:38+1:442m110.05347mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15|--|NRNSinghiyaghat  17:45+1:4817:47+1:492m016.25649mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#16|--|ARGAngar Ghat  17:56+1:5017:58+1:512m0114.74348mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#17|--|BGDSBhagwanpur Desu  18:08+1:5218:10+1:542m0121.8748mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:057.1
#18|--|SPJSamastipur Junction•  19:15+1:01-0128.9-51mECR848101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site