Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 23:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 23:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Khagaria on 28/9/14 #1225478
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (10:05PM)

55559/Saharsa Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहरसा समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 26 2014 (10:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A Author:- MANISH KUMAR SINGH
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 42m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:33 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ROA/Rusera Ghat 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Rusera Ghat and Samastipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SHCSaharsa Junction  -13:50+2811-107.84146mECRSaharsa, Bihar
2|--|SBMSonbarsa Kacheri  14:03+1:0914:05+1:132m11-98.95445mECRSonbarsa Kacheri, Bihar
3|--|SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX  14:14+1:1514:16+1:202m11-90.84942mECRBakhtiarpur, Bihar
4|--|KFAKoparia  14:24+1:2014:26+1:212m11-84.22742mECRBihar, Bihar
5|--|DHTDhamara Ghat  14:44+1:1914:46+1:192m11-76.13740mECRDhamara Ghat, Bihar
6|--|BHBBadla Ghat  14:53+1:2114:55+1:252m11-71.71942mECRBadla Ghat, Bihar
7|-=%MNEMansi JunctionX  15:15+1:0715:20+1:105m--1-65.35345mECRMansi, Bihar
8%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  15:30+3715:35+385m--1-56.57543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9|--|OLPOlapur  15:43+1:1915:45+1:202m--1-46.53944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10|--|IMLIImli  15:58+1:1916:00+1:192m--1-38.05141mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11|--|SLNASalaunaX  16:08+1:1416:10+1:152m--1-31.33945mECRBegusarai, Bihar
12|--|GRPAGarhpura  16:23+1:2116:25+1:222m--1-22.83044mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13|--|HPOHasanpur Road  16:38+1:1516:40+1:162m--1-16.22145mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|NWCNaya NagarX  17:05+1:2517:07+1:242m--1-7.71945mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15|--|ROARusera Ghat»X  17:31+5817:33+582m110.04750mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16|--|NRNNarhan  17:41+1:1417:43+1:142m--16.26349mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17|--|ARGAngar Ghat  17:51+1:1517:53+1:152m--114.75348mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18|--|BGDSBhagwanpur Desu  18:01+1:3418:03+1:372m--121.8648mECRSamastipur, Bihar
19|--|SPJSamastipur Junction•  19:15+45---128.9-55mECRSamastipur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site