Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 15:07:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 15:07:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:34AM)

12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
     झारखंड संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated SER Zone Rake.
Rating: 3.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Koderma Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:29 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
  T  F 
KQR/Koderma Junction 
Arrives @ 08:52 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

0 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -23:40+211-238.748633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction  00:55-701:00+15m12-178.945256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  02:10-702:20+010m12-126.540245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:10-303:20+210m32-93.591240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3045.4
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  03:50+1703:52+172m02-48.182336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.1
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction»X  04:27+1504:29+152m020.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
46 intermediate stations04:23281.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•X  08:52-809:07+415m52281.17684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:40+2:5613:55+3:0015m22628.263129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations07:00440.2
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi  20:55+3:18-1421068.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site