Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Garhwa-Mughalsarai for Journey Commencing on 16/6/14 and 19/6/14 #1132763.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (01:07PM)

12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
     झारखंड संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-1/4
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:29 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
KQR/Koderma Junction 
Arrives @ 08:52 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

0 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -23:40+311-238.748632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
2/==/MURIMuri Junction  00:55-301:00+25m12-179.145254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  02:10-802:20+110m12-126.440245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:10+903:20+910m--2-93.490239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
5/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  03:50+1603:52+162m--2-48.383330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6/==/KQRKoderma Junction»X  04:27+1304:29+142m--20.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•X  08:52+2109:07+2815m52281.27683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:40+3:4713:55+3:4615m22628.363128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh