Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 04:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 04:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502***Popularly known as "BDM" amongst the local people
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:23PM)

53361/BarkaKana Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना वाराणसी पैसेंजर

Apr 28 (12:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
It has the RSA with 53359/53360 Barkakana-NSCB Gomoh Passenger.
Loco
WAM-4 (MGS)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KVD/Khurmabad Road 

46 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Khurmabad Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/BRKABarkakana Junction»  -03:30+2--10.087341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
2/--/BHKDBhurkunda  03:37+1403:39+162m1110.249363mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
3/==/PTRUPatratu  03:49+1603:51+172m--118.454373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4/==/TKSTokisud  03:59+1704:01+172m--125.657373mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
5/==/HNDRHendegirX  04:10+1704:12+172m--134.152397mECRBadam Rd, Jharkhand
6/==/RAYRay  04:25+2404:27+272m--145.591447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
7/==/KLREKhalari  04:33+3004:35+312m--154.647459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
8/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  04:43+3204:45+322m--160.839476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
9/==/MMLNMahuamilanX  04:59+3905:01+432m--170.086486mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
10/==/TORITori  05:10+4305:15+425m2182.872515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
11/==/CTQChetarX  05:23+4805:24+481m--192.462479mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
12/==/RCGTRichughutu  05:32+4905:33+501m--1100.763450mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
13/==/DEMUDemu  05:41+5005:42+511m--1109.041414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
14/==/LTHRLatehar  05:51+4905:53+532m--1115.233381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
15/==/BFQBendiX  06:04+5206:05+521m--1121.267370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
16/==/KMNDKumendiX  06:12+5306:13+541m--1129.058353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
17/==/HHGHehegara Halt  06:23+5506:24+561m--1138.664332mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
18/==/CPDRChhipadohar  06:32+5906:33+1:051m--1147.222339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  06:55+5107:00+555m--1155.413295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
20/==/MAZMangra  07:34+3807:35+381m--1163.038257mECRMangra, Jharkhand
21/==/KCKIKechki  07:43+3807:44+391m--1168.152250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
22/==/CNFChianki  07:53+3807:54+381m--1175.938237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
23/==/DTODaltonGanj  08:05+3308:10+345m11182.943234mECR230812, Jharkhand
24/==/KFTKajri  08:19+4408:20+441m--1189.397216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
25/==/RHRRajhura  08:27+4608:28+491m--1200.621205mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
26/==/TRZTolraX  08:56+3508:58+352m--1210.411192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  09:30+1409:40+1610m--1216.261188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
28/==/SQSSigsigi  09:46+2209:47+231m--1222.338181mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
29/==/KRTAKarkatta  09:54+2209:55+231m--1226.838174mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
30/==/URDUntari Road  10:04+2210:05+231m--1232.536170mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
31/==/SZFSatbahini  10:14+2210:15+231m--1237.939161mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj  10:25+2010:26+231m--1244.345160mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33/==/KVQKosiara  10:35+2210:36+231m--1251.131156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar  10:46+2310:47+241m--1256.342145mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
35/==/JPLJapla  10:57+2310:58+291m--1263.338149mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih  11:10+2511:11+291m--1270.955143mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
37/==/NBGNabinagar Road  11:20+3111:21+351m--1279.095140mECRBihar, Bihar
38/==/BSYABarkisalaiyaXO  11:31-11:32-1m--1294.911123mECRTilauthu, Bihar
39/==/ANHAnkorha  11:41+3411:42+391m--1296.654121mECRAurangabad, Bihar
40/==/BCJBagahabishunpur  11:51+3811:52+401m--1304.818115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction  12:19+3412:20+1:051m--1312.729110mECRBarun, Bihar
42/==/DOSDehri On Sone  12:32+4612:37+475m--1318.454114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
43/==/PHEPahaleja Halt  12:42+5912:43+1:001m--1322.944112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
44/==/KWDKarwandiaX  12:52+5812:53+1:021m--1329.628112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
45/==/SSMSasaram Junction  13:07+4513:08+481m--1336.159111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
46/==/KMGEKumahu  13:16+1:0213:17+1:051m--1344.038101mECRKamahu, Bihar
47/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road  13:26+1:0213:27+1:051m--1349.63699mECRShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
48/==/KVDKhurmabad Road•  13:35+1:0313:36+1:051m--1354.45993mECRKhurmabad, Bihar
49/==/KTQKudra  13:43+5813:44+1:011m--1361.36092mECRKudra, Bihar
50/==/PSEPusauli  13:53+1:1013:54+1:131m--1370.35386mECRDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
51/==/MTGEMuthani  14:03+1:0814:04+1:101m--1378.24783mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
52/==/BBUBhabua Road  14:11+5014:12+521m--1383.76080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
53/==/DGODurgauti  14:21+1:2214:22+1:241m--1392.64678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
54/==/DCXDhanaichha  14:29+1:2314:30+1:251m--1398.04175mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
55/==/KMSKaramnasa  14:39+1:1914:40+1:211m--1404.24578mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/SYJSaidraja  14:51+1:2414:52+1:321m--1412.43480mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar  15:07+1:2015:08+1:271m--1420.83279mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  15:24+1:3115:25+1:391m--1429.4879mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:30+4716:40+5210m51438.21683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/VYNVyasnagarX  17:02+1:4117:03+1:471m--1444.02281mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/KEIKashi  17:17+1:2017:18+1:481m--1449.21585mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
62%==/BSBVaranasi Junction  17:40+1:14---1454.5-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site