Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 04:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Cancelled from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502***Popularly known as "BDM" amongst the local people
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:23PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53362

53361/BarkaKana Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 15 2014 (9:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
It has the RSA with 53359/53360 Barkakana-NSBC Gomoh Passenger.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
WAM-4 (MGS)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khurmabad Road/KVD 

46 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Khurmabad Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (4)»  -03:30+16--10.087341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
2/--/BHKDBhurkunda (1)  03:37+3803:39+402m1110.249363mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
3/==/PTRUPatratu (3)  03:49+4103:51+492m--118.454373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4/==/TKSTokisud  03:59+4904:01+492m--125.657373mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
5/==/HNDRHendegirX  04:10+4904:12+492m--134.152397mECRBadam Rd, Jharkhand
6/==/RAYRay (2)  04:25+5404:27+552m--145.591447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
7/==/KLREKhalari (3)  04:33+5904:35+1:002m--154.647459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
8/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3)X  04:43+1:0104:45+1:052m--160.839476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
9/==/MMLNMahuamilanX  04:59+1:1505:01+1:262m--170.086486mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
10/==/TORITori (2)  05:10+1:2205:15+1:235m2182.872515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
11/==/CTQChetarX  05:23+1:4005:24+1:411m--192.462479mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
12/==/RCGTRichughutu  05:32+1:4605:33+1:501m--1100.763450mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
13/==/DEMUDemu  05:41+1:3605:42+1:371m--1109.041414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
14/==/LTHRLatehar (2)  05:51+2:2305:53+2:252m--1115.233381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
15/==/BFQBendiX  06:04+1:5306:05+1:541m--1121.267370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
16/==/KMNDKumendiX  06:12+1:5606:13+1:571m--1129.058353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
17/==/HHGHehegara Halt  06:23+1:5806:24+1:591m--1138.664332mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
18/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2)  06:32+2:0206:33+2:051m--1147.222339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3)  06:55+1:5707:00+2:025m--1155.413295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
20/==/MAZMangra  07:34+1:4007:35+1:401m--1163.038257mECRMangra, Jharkhand
21/==/KCKIKechki  07:43+1:4007:44+1:411m--1168.152250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
22/==/CNFChianki  07:53+1:4007:54+1:401m--1175.938237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
23/==/DTODaltonGanj (3)  08:05+1:2308:10+1:245m11182.943234mECR230812, Jharkhand
24/==/KFTKajri (2)  08:19+1:4208:20+1:431m--1189.397216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
25/==/RHRRajhura (2)  08:27+1:4508:28+1:451m--1200.621205mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
26/==/TRZTolra (2)X  08:56+1:3208:58+1:322m--1210.411192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3)  09:30+1:0909:40+1:0810m--1216.261188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
28/==/SQSSigsigi (2)  09:46+1:1209:47+1:131m--1222.338181mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
29/==/KRTAKarkata  09:54+1:1309:55+1:151m--1226.838174mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
30/==/URDUntare Road (2)  10:04+1:1310:05+1:161m--1232.536170mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
31/==/SZFSatbahini  10:14+1:1610:15+1:171m--1237.939161mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
32/==/MDJMuhammadGanj (2)  10:25+1:1710:26+1:201m--1244.345160mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33/==/KVQKosiara  10:35+1:2010:36+1:211m--1251.131156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2)  10:46+1:2010:47+1:211m--1256.342145mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
35/==/JPLJapla (2)  10:57+1:1910:58+1:231m--1263.338149mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih  11:10+1:1911:11+1:201m--1270.955143mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2)  11:20+1:2011:21+1:211m--1279.095140mECRBihar, Bihar
38/==/BSYABarkisalalyaXO  11:31-11:32-1m--1294.911123mECRTilauthu, Bihar
39/==/ANHAnkorah Akorha (3)  11:41+1:2011:42+1:211m--1296.654121mECRAurangabad, Bihar
40/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (3)  11:51+1:2111:52+1:221m--1304.818115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4)  12:19+1:1112:20+1:201m--1312.729110mECRBarun, Bihar
42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6)  12:32+1:1712:37+1:175m--1318.454114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
43/==/PHEPahaleja Halt  12:42+1:2612:43+1:261m--1322.944112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
44/==/KWDKarwandiaX  12:52+1:2512:53+1:261m--1329.628112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
45/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4)  13:07+1:0513:08+1:171m--1336.159111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
46/==/KMGEKumahu  13:16+1:4213:17+1:441m--1344.038101mECRKamahu, Bihar
47/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road  13:26+1:4213:27+1:421m--1349.63699mECRShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
48/==/KVDKhurmabad Road•  13:35+1:4113:36+1:411m--1354.45993mECRKhurmabad, Bihar
49/==/KTQKudra (2)  13:43+1:4313:44+2:001m--1361.36092mECRKudra, Bihar
50/==/PSEPusauli  13:53+2:0513:54+2:071m--1370.35386mECRDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
51/==/MTGEMuthani  14:03+2:0514:04+2:071m--1378.24783mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4)  14:11+1:4614:12+1:461m--1383.76080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
53/==/DGODurgauti  14:21+2:0714:22+2:081m--1392.64678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
54/==/DCXDhanaichha (2)  14:29+2:0714:30+2:081m--1398.04175mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
55/==/KMSKaramnasa (4)  14:39+2:0514:40+2:091m--1404.24578mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/SYJSaidraja (5)  14:51+2:2814:52+2:291m--1412.43480mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5)  15:07+2:1815:08+2:201m--1420.83279mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3)  15:24+2:2215:25+2:251m--1429.4879mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  16:30+4116:40+4810m51438.21683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/VYNVyasnagar  17:02+2:4717:03+3:001m--1443.92281mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/KEIKashi (3)  17:17+3:0117:18+3:171m--1449.21585mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
62%==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  17:40+38---1454.5-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site