Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Sun May 15, 2016 (05:18PM)

53361/BarkaKana Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना वाराणसी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
It has the RSA with 53359/53360 Barkakana-NSCB Gomoh Passenger.
Loco
WAM-4 (MGS)
Rating: 1.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barkakana Junction and Khurmabad Road.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    47 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KVD/Khurmabad Road 

47 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Khurmabad Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BRKABarkakana Junction»  -03:30+3010.060341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda  03:37+1303:39+152m117.049363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#3/==/PTRUPatratuXO  03:49+1603:51+182m0115.254373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#4/==/TKSTokisud  03:59+1804:01+182m0122.557374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#5/==/HNDRHendegirX  04:10+1904:12+202m0131.072398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KOLEKole  04:19+2004:20+211m0139.535431mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#7/==/RAYRayO  04:25+2504:27+262m0142.391447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#8/==/KLREKhalari  04:33+2904:35+302m0151.447459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#9/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  04:43+3104:45+312m0157.739476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#10/==/MMLNMahuamilanX  04:59+3905:01+392m0166.886487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#11/==/TORIToriXO  05:10+4105:15+395m2179.772515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#12/==/CTQChetarX  05:23+4105:24+421m0189.262480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#13/==/RCGTRichughuta  05:32+4405:33+441m0197.563450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#14/==/DEMUDemuXO  05:41+4605:42+471m01105.941414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#15/==/LTHRLatehar  05:51+4805:53+502m01112.133381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#16/==/BFQBendiX  06:04+4806:05+481m01118.167370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#17/==/KMNDKumendiX  06:12+4906:13+511m01125.958353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#18/==/HHGHehegara HaltX  06:23+5406:24+551m01135.564332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#19/==/CPDRChhipadoharXO  06:32+5806:33+1:021m01144.023339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:228.6
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX  06:55+5307:00+575m01152.613296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.3
#21/==/MAZMangra  07:34+3407:35+341m01159.938258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#22/==/KCKIKechki  07:43+3407:44+351m01165.052250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#23/==/CNFChianki  07:53+3407:54+351m01172.838237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24/==/DTODaltonGanjX  08:05+3408:10+335m11179.843234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#25/==/KFTKajri  08:19+3408:20+361m01186.197216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#26/==/RHRRajhura  08:27+3808:28+391m01197.421202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:289.8
#27/==/TRZTolraX  08:56+2608:58+282m01207.311192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:325.8
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionXO  09:30+509:40+1210m01213.161190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#29/==/SQSSigsigi  09:46+1709:47+181m01219.241181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#30/==/KRTAKarkatta  09:54+1709:55+181m01223.938176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#31/==/URDUntari RoadX  10:04+1710:05+181m01229.634169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#32/==/SZFSatbahiniX  10:14+1610:15+181m01234.739161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#33/==/MDJMohammad GanjXO  10:25+1610:26+201m01241.345156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#34/==/KVQKosiara  10:35+1810:36+211m01248.131155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#35/==/HDNHaidar Nagar  10:46+1910:47+221m01253.242152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/JPLJapla  10:57+2010:58+241m01260.238149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#37/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih  11:10+1911:11+201m01267.854140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#38/==/NBGNabinagar RoadX  11:20+1911:21+221m01275.996140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya  11:31-11:32-1m01292.017122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#40/==/ANHAnkorhaXO  11:41+2211:42+241m01294.560123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BCJBagahabishunpurX  11:51+2511:52+271m01303.617115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:277.9
#42/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  12:19+1912:20+281m01311.429110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone  12:32+3112:37+315m01317.254113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#44/==/PHEPahaleja Halt  12:42+3212:43+331m01321.738112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#45/==/KWDKarwandiaX  12:52+3112:53+321m01327.532112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction  13:07+2713:08+321m01335.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#47/==/KMGEKumahuX  13:16+3313:17+341m01342.938100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#48/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road  13:26+3213:27+341m01348.64098mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#49/==/KVDKhurmabad Road•X  13:35+3213:36+331m01354.05590mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#50/==/KTQKudra  13:43+3313:44+451m01360.46092mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#51/==/PSEPusauli  13:53+4513:54+471m01369.35284mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#52/==/MTGEMuthani  14:03+4614:04+471m01377.14783mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#53/==/BBUBhabua Road  14:11+4814:12+511m01382.66080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/DGODurgauti  14:21+5114:22+551m01391.64678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#55/==/DCXDhanaichhaO  14:29+5414:30+561m01396.94176mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#56/==/KMSKaramnasa  14:39+5514:40+561m01403.14477mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#57/==/SYJSaidraja  14:51+5414:52+571m01411.23481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#58/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar  15:07+5115:08+561m01419.83279mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#59/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  15:24+5015:25+561m01428.4879mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:058.7
#60/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:30+1416:40+3710m51437.02084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:227.5
#61/==/VYNVyasnagar  17:02+4117:03+511m01444.51782mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:195.3
#62/==/KEIKashi  17:22+4817:23+1:081m01449.81982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#63/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  17:40+1:10-01455.2- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site