Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1828030-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2287339-0

53361/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - वाराणसी पैसेंजर

BRKA/Barkakana Junction --> KVD/Khurmabad Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun May 15, 2016 (05:18PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
It has the RSA with 53359/53360 Barkakana-NSCB Gomoh Passenger.
Rating: 1.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barkakana Junction and Khurmabad Road.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 355 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KVD/Khurmabad Road 

46 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Khurmabad Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRKABarkakana Junction» -04:00---10.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#2/==/PTRUPatratu 04:19-04:21-2m--118.354373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#3/==/TKSTokisudX 04:29-04:31-2m--125.657371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#4/==/HNDRHendegir 04:40-04:42-2m1134.089398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#5/==/KOLEKole 04:48-04:50-2m1142.955430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#6/==/RAYRay 04:55-04:57-2m--147.570442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/KLREKhalariX 05:03-05:05-2m--154.547459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#8/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 05:13-05:15-2m--160.866478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9/==/MMLNMahuamilan 05:29-05:31-2m--176.242492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#10/==/TORITori JunctionX 05:40-05:45-5m2182.672516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#11/==/CTQChetar 05:53-05:54-1m--192.262479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12/==/RCGTRichughuta 06:02-06:03-1m--1100.464449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#13/==/DEMUDemuX 06:11-06:13-2m--1108.946416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#14/==/LTHRLateharX 06:21-06:23-2m--1115.136381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/BFQBendi 06:33-06:34-1m11121.257367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#16/==/KMNDKumendi 06:42-06:43-1m--1128.858352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#17/==/HHGHehegara Halt 06:53-06:54-1m11138.465332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#18/==/CPDRChhipadohar 07:02-07:03-1m--1147.119338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:278.4
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 07:30-07:35-5m--1155.523296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#20/==/MAZMangra 07:54-07:55-1m--1162.916271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#21 KCKIKechki 08:03-08:04-1m--1165.044250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/CNFChianki 08:15-08:16-1m--1173.023246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj 08:35-08:40-5m11180.443234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#24/==/KFTKajri 08:49-08:50-1m--1186.997214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#25/==/RHRRajhuraX 08:57-08:58-1m--1198.216201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:389.8
#26/==/TRZTolra 09:36-09:38-2m--1208.016192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.8
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 10:00-10:10-10m--1213.861190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#28/==/SQSSigsigi 10:16-10:17-1m--1219.941181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29/==/KRTAKarkatta 10:24-10:25-1m--1224.738176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#30/==/URDUntari Road 10:34-10:35-1m--1230.334169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#31/==/SZFSatbahini 10:44-10:45-1m--1235.539161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 10:55-10:56-1m--1242.045156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/KVQKosiara 11:05-11:06-1m--1248.831155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 11:16-11:17-1m--1254.042152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35/==/JPLJapla 11:27-11:28-1m--1261.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#36/==/KYFKajrat NawadihX 11:40-11:41-1m--1268.649140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road 11:51-11:52-1m--1276.7107140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#38/==/BSYABarkisalaiyaX 12:01-12:02-1m--1292.717122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#39/==/ANHAnkorhaX 12:11-12:12-1m--1295.354123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/BCJBagahabishunpur 12:22-12:23-1m--1304.318115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:267.9
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 12:49-12:50-1m--1312.238110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#42/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 12:59-13:00-1m--1318.025113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#43/==/PHEPahaleja Halt 13:11-13:12-1m--1322.538112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#44/==/KWDKarwandiaO 13:21-13:22-1m--1328.250112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#45/==/SSMSasaram Junction 13:31-13:32-1m21335.840110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#46/==/KMGEKumahu 13:44-13:45-1m--1343.638100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#47/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadO 13:54-13:55-1m--1349.33298mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#48/==/KVDKhurmabad Road• 14:05-14:06-1m--1354.76490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#49/==/KTQKudra 14:12-14:13-1m--1361.15492mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#50/==/PSEPusauli 14:23-14:24-1m--1370.04784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#51/==/MTGEMuthani 14:34-14:35-1m--1377.94183mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road 14:43-14:44-1m--1383.44180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#53/==/DGODurgauti 14:57-14:58-1m--1392.34678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#54/==/DCXDhanaichha 15:05-15:06-1m--1397.74176mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#55/==/KMSKaramnasa 15:15-15:16-1m--1403.94977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#56/==/SYJSaidraja 15:26-15:27-1m--1412.05181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#57/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO 15:37-15:38-1m--1420.55179mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#58/==/GAQGanj KhawajaX 15:48-15:49-1m--1429.11479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:419.3
#59/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:30-16:40-10m51438.42084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#60/==/VYNVyasnagar 17:02-17:03-1m--1445.71782mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:195.4
#61/==/KEIKashi 17:22-17:23-1m--1451.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#62/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 17:40--71456.5-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.