Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 14, 2015 (10:49PM)

06013/Chennai Egmore - Madurai Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மதுரை சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर - मदुरै स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
SLR
Train will run ONLY ON Apr 18 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 558 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# ???
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 

10 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -22:45+0--10.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  23:08+1023:10+102m--124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:38+2223:40+322m--155.56941mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  01:10+1801:20+2410m--2158.45944mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  02:03+2202:05+212m--2201.05410mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
6|--|CDMChidambaram  02:53+3202:55+312m--2243.8586mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  03:33+2303:35+222m--2280.96717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
8|--|KMUKumbakonam  04:03+1604:05+162m--2312.14927mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TJThanjavur Junction  04:53+2504:55+402m--2351.25060mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
10/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  05:55+2606:10+1515m--2401.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
11%==%DGDindigul Junction  07:33+1107:35+102m--2495.453287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MDUMadurai Junction•  08:45-4---2557.7-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site