Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 00:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 00:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Advance reservations for the above train will commence on04-01-2015.
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (06:54PM)

06013/Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Superfast Special
திருநெல்வேலியில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
Train will run ONLY ON Jan 23 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    -2 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 23:20
Platform# ???
     F 
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 

-2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  -22:55+15--10.06745mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
2/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:53+2223:55+222m--164.67190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3/--/SRTSatur  00:13+4000:15+402m--286.05065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
4/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  00:48+3200:50+312m--2113.340108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MDUMadurai Junction  01:55+1002:00+105m--2156.562139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/DGDindigul Junction  03:00+3503:05+555m--2218.839287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
7%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  05:30+005:40+010m--2313.25885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  07:48-907:50+02m--2436.76645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VMVillupuram Junction  08:40-508:50+010m--2491.46344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
10%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  10:28-10:30-2m--2594.36641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TBMTambaram  10:58-11:00-2m--2625.14732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
12/==/MBMMambalam  11:23-11:25-2m--2643.11313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:55----2649.8-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site