Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

06013/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
     चेन्नै एग्मोर - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष

MS/Chennai Egmore --> VLNK/Velankanni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 14, 2015 (10:49PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Velankanni is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 0
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
   W   
VLNK/Velankanni 

9 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Velankanni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -22:45-010.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  23:13-23:15-2m0124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:43-23:45-2m0155.57340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  01:10-01:20-10m02158.45945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  02:03-02:05-2m02201.05310mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.7
#6|--|CDMChidambaram  02:53-02:55-2m02243.7578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi  03:13-03:15-2m02260.7606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  03:35-03:40-5m02280.73917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0038.7
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction04:40-05:00-20m--2319.44013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#10|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction05:35-06:00-25m--2342.7137mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.1
#11|--|VLNKVelankanni•  06:45--02352.8-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site