Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 14, 2015 (10:49PM)

06013/Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special
ಮಂಗಳೋರೇ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಸುವಿಧ ಸ್ಪೆಶಲ್     मंगलूरू जंक्शन - कोचुवेली विशेष किराया स्पेशल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 04 2016 (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
SLR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon May 30, 2016 at KCVL/Kochuveli
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Kochuveli is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 627 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
S      
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
KCVL/Kochuveli 

17 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»  -15:40+21010.05724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5047.1
#2%==%KGQKasaragod  16:30+2216:32+222m0147.15018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangadX  17:00+1217:02+132m0170.23412mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5129.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanurX  17:53-217:55+122m0199.6349mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:55-1219:00+45m01133.25416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery  19:23+319:25+32m01153.9449mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.1
#7/==/BDJVadakaraX  19:55-619:57+02m01176.05210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5346.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:50-520:55+15m01222.24911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#9/==/TIRTirur  21:45-621:47+02m01263.5639mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.1
#10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionXO  22:30+922:45+1715m01308.54726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#11/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:27+1623:30+153m01341.7863mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3854.6
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  00:08+1700:10+172m02396.35015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  00:30+3200:35+275m22413.1589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#14%==%KTYMKottayam  01:37+2901:40+293m22473.36718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#15%==%TRVLTiruvalla  02:03+4402:05+452m32499.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#16%==%CNGRChengannurX  02:15+3802:17+382m02508.05813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  02:38+3702:40+372m02528.22911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:2540.8
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  04:05-104:10+45m02569.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#19/==/KCVLKochuveli•  05:00+6-02626.7-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site