Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06014/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special
     वेलांकन्नि - चेन्नई एग्मोर विशेष किराया स्पेशल

VLNK/Velankanni --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 14, 2015 (10:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Velankanni and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# --
 M     
VLNK/Velankanni 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 

10 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VLNKVelankanni» -22:30---10.0172mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3510.1
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction 23:05-23:30-25m--110.1407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 00:05-00:30-25m--233.53113mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1538.7
#4|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 01:45-01:50-5m--272.26716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi 02:08-02:10-2m--292.2576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|CDMChidambaram 02:28-02:30-2m--2109.2678mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:08-03:10-2m--2151.94610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5542.5
#8/--/VMVillupuram Junction 04:05-04:10-5m--2194.45745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 05:58-06:00-2m--2297.46640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#10/==/TBMTambaram 06:28-06:30-2m--2328.26032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#11/==/MBMMambalam 06:48-06:50-2m--2346.11312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:306.7
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore• 07:20----2352.8-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site