Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Advance reservations for the above train will commence on04-01-2015.
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (07:38PM)

06014/Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
The composition of the train will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 12 Sleeper Class,3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
GEN
Train will run ONLY ON Jan 25 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 788 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

17 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -17:00+0--10.06222mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VLYValliyur  17:30+217:32+12m--131.26894mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  18:10+518:15+85m--174.26745mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/CVPKovilpatti  19:13+1019:15+102m--1138.84690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
5/--/SRTSatur  19:43+219:45+22m--1160.25565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
6/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  20:15-220:17+02m--1187.549108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
7/--/MDUMadurai Junction  21:10-1221:15+05m--1230.768139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8/==/DGDindigul Junction  22:10+4622:12+482m--1293.061287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  23:45+3023:50+455m--1387.45685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10|--|TJThanjavur Junction  00:43+4800:45+482m--2437.27160mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
11|--|KMUKumbakonam  01:18+4401:20+442m--2476.26727mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  01:48+4201:50+422m--2507.55817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
13|--|CDMChidambaram  02:28+4302:30+432m--2544.6686mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  03:08-03:10-2m--2587.34610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
15/--|VMVillupuram Junction  04:05+3004:10+355m--2629.96044mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
16%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:53+3705:55+372m--2732.96641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMTambaram  06:23+4006:25+402m--2763.74732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
18/==/MBMMambalam  06:48+3506:50+352m--2781.61313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
19/==/MSChennai Egmore•  07:20+26---2788.4-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site