Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat May 7, 2016 00:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 00:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 14, 2015 (10:47PM)

06014/Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി മംഗലാപുരം പ്രത്യേക ട്രെയിൻ     कोचुवेली - मंगलूरू जंक्शन विशेष किराया स्पेशल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 04 2016 (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sat May 28, 2016 at MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 627 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 0
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 0
      S
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

17 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -22:00-010.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  22:55-23:00-5m0157.68716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  23:28-23:30-2m0198.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4%==%CNGRChengannur  23:48-23:50-2m01118.65013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla  00:01-00:03-2m22127.76222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam  00:28-00:30-2m12153.44218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2560.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:55-02:00-5m12213.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  02:18-02:20-2m02230.47015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  03:07-03:10-3m02285.0283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.1
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  04:20-04:50-30m02318.15126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#11/==/TIRTirur  05:43-05:45-2m02363.2339mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1541.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  07:00-07:05-5m02404.44411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0346.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara  08:08-08:10-2m02450.74710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#14/==/TLYThalasseryX  08:38-08:40-2m02472.8189mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:1020.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  09:50-09:55-5m02493.55816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#16/==/PAYPayyanur  10:30-10:32-2m02527.1419mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4329.3
#17%==%KZEKanhangad  11:15-11:17-2m02556.46612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod  11:38-11:40-2m02579.53518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2047.1
#19|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)•  13:00--02626.7-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site