Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 11:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 11:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 14, 2015 (10:47PM)

06014/Madurai - Chennai Egmore Special
நாகர்கோவிலில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூருக்கு அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     मदुरै- चेन्नई एग्मोर विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore is 64 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 558 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

11 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction»  -21:15---10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction  22:10-22:12-2m--162.361287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3394.3
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  23:45-23:50-5m--1156.75686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5349.8
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction  00:43-00:45-2m--2206.57163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam  01:18-01:20-2m--2245.56727mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  01:48-01:50-2m--2276.85817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram  02:28-02:30-2m--2313.8686mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.8
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  03:08-03:10-2m--2356.64610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#9/--/VMVillupuram Junction  04:05-04:10-5m--2399.26045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:53-05:55-2m--2502.26640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#11/==/TBMTambaram  06:23-06:25-2m--2533.04732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#12/==/MBMMambalam  06:48-06:50-2m--2550.91313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.7
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore•  07:20----2557.7-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site