Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1854004-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1430567-0

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( बरकाकाना के रास्ते)

HTE/Hatia --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled from Hatia upto 28.02.17
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (06:55PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (15:06) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.1/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal is 97 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1328 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
 MT T  
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg 5h 33m late)
Platform# 2,4
  TW F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -13:40+02,310.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction 13:55+114:05+210m117.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction 15:13+115:15+32m2166.860257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 16:08+1016:10+112m11119.816352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionX 16:30+1216:45+1115m31125.250341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2218.3
#6/==/PTRUPatratu 17:07+1317:08+151m11143.574373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5264.3
#7/==/TORITori Junction 18:00+2618:02+272m21207.789516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.6
#8/==/LTHRLatehar 18:24+3518:26+352m21240.355381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.4
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 19:10+2919:15+305m11280.768296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj 19:39+3319:41+342m11307.943234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 20:28+1720:30+202m11341.354190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12!%%!%GHQGarhwaX 20:41+2420:42+261m11351.368212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13!%%!%NUQNagar UntariX 21:12+3021:14+312m11385.363245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#14!%%!%RNQRenukut 22:07+3122:09+312m11440.731313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2141.8
#15%--%CPUChopan 23:30+323:45+915m21482.537194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#16%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 00:28+1:0300:30+1:032m12509.241318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5075.9
#17%--%CARChunar JunctionXO 02:20+1:1002:45+1:2425m--2585.16986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45120.7
#18/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 04:30+2:3804:40+2:3910m32705.778100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central 07:10+3:5907:20+4:0310m22900.165 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#20/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 13:55+5:33-2,421328.1-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.