Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (5h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (08:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.1/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal is 37 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1325 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
 MT T  
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg 6h 19m late)
Platform# 2
  TW F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia»  -13:40+11010.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction  13:55+1314:05+1410m117.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction  15:13+1215:15+132m0166.860256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.  16:08+1316:10+132m11119.816352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionX  16:30+1216:45+1215m31125.242341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.2
#6/==/PTRUPatratu  17:07+1217:08+141m11140.474373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5264.4
#7/==/TORITori  18:00+2218:02+222m21204.888515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.4
#8/==/LTHRLatehar  18:24+3118:26+322m21237.355381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.5
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  19:10+2819:15+275m11277.868296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj  19:39+3019:41+312m11304.942234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4833.4
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  20:29+1020:31+132m11338.360190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/GHQGarhwaX  20:41+1920:42+211m11348.368212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13!==!NUQNagar UntariX  21:12+2721:14+282m11382.363245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#14!==!RNQRenukut  22:07+2822:09+302m11437.731313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2141.8
#15%--%CPUChopan  23:30+223:45+615m21479.537194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#16%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj  00:28-00:30-2m12506.241318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5075.9
#17%--%CARChunar JunctionXO  02:20+1:1202:45+1:2225m02582.16986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45120.6
#18/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  04:30+2:4604:40+2:4610m32702.778100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central  07:10+5:0407:20+5:0610m22897.165129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:35427.9
#20/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  13:55+6:19-221325.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site