Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 13:18:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 13:18:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (08:52AM)

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (1:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.1/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - poor (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal is 36 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1325 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 0
 MT T  
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
  TW F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia»  -13:40-010.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction  13:55-14:05-10m117.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction  15:13-15:15-2m0166.860256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.  16:08-16:10-2m11119.816352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionX  16:30-16:45-15m31125.242342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.2
#6/==/PTRUPatratu  17:07-17:08-1m11140.474373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5264.5
#7/==/TORITori  18:00-18:02-2m21204.988515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.4
#8/==/LTHRLatehar  18:24-18:26-2m21237.355381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.5
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  19:10-19:15-5m11277.868296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj  19:39-19:41-2m11304.942234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4833.3
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  20:29-20:31-2m11338.260190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/GHQGarhwaX  20:41-20:42-1m11348.268212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13!==!NUQNagar UntariX  21:12-21:14-2m11382.263245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#14!==!RNQRenukut  22:07-22:09-2m11437.631313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2141.8
#15!==!CPUChopan  23:30-23:45-15m21479.537194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#16|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  00:28-00:30-2m12506.141318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5075.9
#17|--|CARChunar JunctionXO02:20-02:45-25m02582.06686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50120.6
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  04:35-04:45-10m32702.775100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central  07:20-07:25-5m22897.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:30427.9
#20/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  13:55--221324.9-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site