Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 31/12/14-15/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:12PM)

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)

Jan 07 2015 (7:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
Twin PTRU WDM/G-3A (HTE-CAR); CNB WAP-4 (CAR-ANVT)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1329 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
 MT T  
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg 6h 46m late)
Platform# 2
  TW F 
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 

18 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HTEHatia»  -13:40+17--10.028657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
2/==/RNCRanchi Junction  13:55+1714:05+1710m117.053632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
3/==/MURIMuri Junction  15:13+2815:15+282m--166.760254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.  16:08+3516:10+352m11119.716352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionX  16:30+3516:45+4515m31125.150341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
6/==/PTRUPatratu  17:07+5317:08+561m11143.474373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7/==/TORITori  18:00+1:1518:02+1:162m21207.988515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
8/==/LTHRLatehar  18:24+1:2718:26+1:282m21240.355381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  19:10+1:2519:15+1:255m11280.569295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
10/==/DTODaltonGanj  19:39+1:2819:41+1:282m11307.942234mECR230812, Jharkhand
11/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  20:29+1:1120:31+1:102m11341.260188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
12%--%GHQGarhwa  20:41+1:1820:42+1:211m11351.368211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
13%--%NUQNagar Untari  21:12+1:2021:14+1:222m11385.363248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
14%--%RNQRenukut  22:07+1:3622:09+1:362m11440.731310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
15%--%CPUChopan  23:30+5123:45+4915m21482.537194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  00:28-00:30-2m12509.038318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|CARChunar JunctionXO02:30+2:1302:45+2:1415m22585.06685mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  04:35+2:3405:00+2:3725m32705.883100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CNBKanpur Central  07:20+6:0507:25+6:145m22900.266128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal•  13:55+6:46-221328.6-210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site