Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)

Jan 07 (2:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Pune-Daund: LOCO-LDS-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-PC-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GEN-GEN-MILITARY; Daund-Jammu tawi: LOCO-MILITARY-GEN-GEN-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-LDS.; Ref. Entry# 1332799 provided by Suraj Prakash.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP-4D MMR-LDH : GZB/LDH WAP4 LDH -JAT :...
Read more...
LDH WDM3A (Single/Twins)
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 36m    0 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 19:41 (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -17:20+111-1457.666556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/URIUruli  17:46+817:47+81m21-1428.858553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+418:50+2015m51-1382.055521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1320:25+143m11-1297.868650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+1221:25+131m11-1230.855541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+722:15+111m11-1186.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
7/--/MMRManmad Junction23:20+1123:30+2410m31-1143.966580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/NGNNandgaonO  23:53+2423:55+242m21-1118.667476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+1800:35+192m22-1076.482352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+1801:10+192m22-1031.6102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+2701:40+282m32-983.872213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:00+3202:10+3710m12-959.768208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:58+3003:00+302m22-905.249269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25+404:30+65m42-836.485310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/CAERChhanera  05:02+1505:04+152m22-791.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1505:49+162m22-728.761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1806:05+182m22-714.674308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPFBanapura  06:28+1906:30+192m12-686.450314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:10+1307:15+195m22-652.960329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+2207:35+222m12-634.864308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+4008:40+402m32-567.515496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:05+3109:10+325m22-561.287497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+3809:49+382m12-507.781433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+3510:20+362m22-468.450415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+2811:20+285m22-422.658414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+4311:58+432m--2-388.081407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+4712:21+472m32-359.786373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BABBabinaX  13:06+5713:09+563m22-294.946285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:42+1:0213:52+1:0610m52-269.476259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DBADabraX  14:36+1:2314:38+1:232m22-214.069207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15+1:3315:20+1:335m22-171.793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/MRAMorena  15:45+1:5115:47+1:532m22-133.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  16:10+2:0116:12+2:022m12-106.357177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+2:3017:12+2:345m32-53.734174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:19+2:3917:21+2:392m12-49.776170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MTJMathura Junction»X  18:00+2:4418:05+2:445m320.071179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/FDBFaridabad•X  19:41+2:4919:43+2:492m22113.232206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
38/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  20:22+2:4420:24+2:442m22134.021209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
39/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  20:45+2:5221:05+2:5320m62141.315215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
40/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  21:21+2:5921:23+2:592m12145.563220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
41/==/NURNarelaX  21:45+3:1321:46+3:141m22168.768222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
42/==/SNPSonipat  22:01+3:1422:03+3:152m22185.864225mNRSonipat, Haryana
43/==/GNUGanaurX  22:18+3:1822:20+3:192m--2201.757222mNRGanaur, Haryana
44/==/SMKSamalkha22:33+3:1622:35+3:172m--2214.051229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
45/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:55+3:1422:57+3:152m32231.042235mNRPanipat, Haryana
46/==/GRAGharaunda23:21+3:1823:22+3:201m--2247.966244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
47/==/KUNKarnal  23:38+3:0623:40+3:062m22265.448253mNRKarnal, Haryana
48/==/TRRTaraori  23:55+3:1523:56+3:171m12277.563255mNRTaraori, Haryana
49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  00:16+3:1700:18+3:182m13298.541260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:20+3:0801:32+3:1212m33340.635278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
51/==/UBCAmbala CityX  01:45+3:1801:46+3:191m33348.182273mNRNH-1, Haryana
52/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  02:01+3:1702:03+3:182m13368.651272mNRNH-1., Punjab
53/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:32+3:1302:34+3:142m13393.577271mNRSirhind, Punjab
54/==/KNNKhannaX  02:48+3:1502:49+3:161m13411.454269mNRNH 1, Punjab
55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX03:37+3:3503:47+4:0210m33454.258246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
56/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:24+4:1204:26+4:122m23489.870245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
57/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  04:40+4:1004:45+4:125m13506.155239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
58/--/TDOTanda Urmar  05:31+4:0405:33+4:042m13548.461239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
59/--/DZADasuya  05:48+4:1505:50+4:172m23563.850251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
60/--/MEXMukerian  06:08+4:1706:10+4:192m23578.848257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
61/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  07:00+4:1407:05+4:155m23618.642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
62/--/KTHUKathua  07:38+4:2507:40+4:252m13641.864396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
63/--/HRNRHira Nagar  08:07+4:2108:09+4:212m--3670.699380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
64/--/SMBXSambaX  08:18+4:2808:20+4:312m23685.425365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
65/--/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO  08:47+4:2208:49+4:242m13696.818353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
66/--/JATJammu Tawi  10:00+4:04-13718.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site