Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
झेलम एक्सप्रेस     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> FDB/Faridabad

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (1:14AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    0 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 19:51 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -17:20+311-1457.566556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruli  17:46+1217:47+121m21-1428.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX18:35+1218:50+3015m51-1382.155520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+2220:25+233m11-1298.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+2021:25+221m11-1230.754539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+922:15+111m11-1186.439508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction  23:20+923:25+185m--1-1144.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/NGNNandgaon  23:43+2223:45+222m21-1118.890475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:13+1500:15+162m22-1076.882351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionXO  00:48+1500:50+182m22-1031.887264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction  01:23+2401:25+252m32-984.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  01:50+2802:00+2910m12-959.962209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpurX  02:53+1402:55+172m22-905.446267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25-1204:30+25m42-836.485309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX  05:02+905:04+92m22-791.187283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#16/==/HDHarda  05:47+1105:49+112m22-728.861289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1206:05+122m22-714.774308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura  06:28+1106:30+112m12-686.550314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:10+607:15+125m22-653.160329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+1707:35+172m12-635.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:38+2608:40+262m32-567.515496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:05+1709:10+175m--2-561.287497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+2909:49+292m12-507.982431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+3110:20+312m22-468.350417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+2011:20+215m22-422.674413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX  11:48+3511:50+352m--2-388.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction  12:08+4112:10+412m32-359.881373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX  12:58+4513:00+462m22-294.741284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:37+4213:47+4410m42-269.471259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX  14:08+5614:10+572m22-244.587264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#31/==/DBADabraX  14:31+1:0314:33+1:032m22-214.160207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15+1:0315:20+1:035m22-171.992213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#33/==/MRAMorena  15:45+1:1515:47+1:152m22-133.346176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:22+1:0816:24+1:112m12-106.373178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+1:1817:12+1:225m32-53.830173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:20+1:2717:22+1:272m12-49.879171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction»X  18:00+1:3018:05+1:305m320.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad•  19:51+1:2219:53+1:222m22113.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:26+1:1720:28+1:172m22134.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.2
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1420m--2141.219216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  21:33+1:3121:35+1:312m12145.367219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#42/==/NURNarela  21:56+1:3721:58+1:372m22168.679220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43/==/SNPSonipatX  22:11+1:3922:13+1:432m22185.768232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX  22:27+1:4422:29+1:462m22201.761222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m22213.960227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:00+1:3723:02+1:372m32231.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#47/==/GRAGharaunda  23:16+1:4423:18+1:472m22247.870246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#48/==/KUNKarnal  23:33+1:4423:35+1:442m22265.256252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#49/==/TRRTaraori  23:48+1:3823:50+1:382m12277.463255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  00:10+1:4400:12+1:442m13298.430259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:35+1:1301:45+1:1310m33340.438276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala City  01:57+1:1701:59+1:172m33348.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:14+1:1902:16+1:202m13368.485272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:34+1:1902:36+1:222m13393.862269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX  02:53+1:2102:55+1:212m13411.553269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:43+1:3603:52+2:029m33454.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:19+2:1904:21+2:192m23489.941243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  04:45+2:1004:50+2:115m13506.262239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar  05:31+2:1305:33+2:132m13548.561241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#60/==/DZADasuya  05:48+2:0705:50+2:082m23563.850252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian  06:08+2:1506:10+2:162m23578.943256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.8
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  07:05+1:5407:10+1:545m23618.750326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63/==/KTHUKathua  07:38+2:0207:40+2:022m13641.857393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.7
#64%==%SMBXSambaX  08:26+2:0108:28+2:002m23685.553365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX  08:41+1:5808:43+1:582m13696.915352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.1
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi  10:05+1:04-13718.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site