Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:51:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:51:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2024776-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183521-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231418-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2238929-0

11078/Jhelum Express
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering Available at Various stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:07PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (15:47) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -21:45+1411-1139.670337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 22:03+2422:05+242m21-1118.546352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3/==/SMBXSamba 22:20+2422:22+242m11-1107.163365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar 22:36+2822:38+282m21-1092.464383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#5%==%KTHUKathua 23:05+3023:07+302m21-1063.537393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 23:45+2823:50+295m11-1040.465328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7%==%MEXMukerian 00:27+2600:29+262m12-1000.653257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8%==%DZADasuyaX 00:46+2500:48+252m12-985.560252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5756.7
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:45+1601:50+185m32-928.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:03+2202:05+222m12-912.536243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:05+303:15+910m52-876.654249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX 04:02+904:04+112m22-834.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 04:20+1104:32+512m22-816.390270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 04:49+904:51+112m22-790.958274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:12+805:14+82m12-770.618272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+005:50+210m22-762.963276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 06:09+1606:11+162m12-743.158266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 06:34+1306:36+132m22-721.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX 06:54+1306:56+132m22-700.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX 07:10+1307:12+132m12-687.865252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda 07:28+1307:30+132m12-670.359246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction 07:47+1207:49+132m22-653.679235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha 08:02+1608:04+162m12-636.561227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur 08:16+1708:18+172m12-624.264222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 08:33+1808:35+182m12-608.264227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX 08:51+1908:53+192m12-591.240220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 09:28+2109:30+222m22-567.910219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:55+1810:15+1420m42-563.760216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 10:43+1710:45+172m32-535.662207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction 12:35+2912:40+305m12-422.683181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 13:16+3713:18+362m22-372.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:30+3413:35+375m12-368.854172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 14:33+3314:35+412m22-316.370177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena 14:58+5015:00+522m12-289.275176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:31+1:0015:36+1:025m12-250.777213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#36/==/DBADabraX 16:09+1:1616:11+1:192m22-208.570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaX 16:37+1:2816:39+1:312m12-178.136264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:20+1:2217:30+1:2410m32-153.295259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.3
#39/==/BABBabinaO 17:46+1:3917:48+1:392m22-127.993284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 18:30+1:5518:32+1:552m12-62.847373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhauraX 19:08+1:4819:10+1:492m--2-34.638407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.6
#42/==/BINABina Junction»X 20:05+1:3720:10+1:385m320.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda 20:42+1:4320:44+1:432m2245.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX 21:12+1:4821:14+1:492m2285.353431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 22:15+1:4622:20+1:515m12138.737497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 22:30+1:5522:32+1:562m42144.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 23:30+2:0723:32+2:112m22212.525309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 00:15+1:5800:20+2:065m33230.683328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX 00:44+2:1500:46+2:162m23263.982314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#50/==/HDHarda 01:17+2:1701:19+2:162m33306.387289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#51/==/CAERChhanera 02:02+2:1502:04+2:162m23368.536283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 03:20+1:4503:25+1:455m23413.878309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpurO 04:18+1:4804:20+1:492m13482.873267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+1:5105:15+1:5310m53537.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:38+1:5705:40+1:582m23561.5102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionX 06:08+2:0606:10+2:072m23609.396264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 06:38+2:1306:40+2:142m33654.290351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaonO 07:08+2:1607:10+2:162m23696.243475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction 07:45+2:0907:50+2:145m3,43721.631582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.3
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:13+1:4009:15+1:442m13763.862508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.2
#61/--/BAPBelapurX 09:58+1:4410:00+1:452m23808.165539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.3
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 11:02+1:4811:05+1:543m13875.446651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63/==/DDDaund Junction 12:55+1:3513:10+1:5015m2,53959.574520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#64/==/URIUruli 13:48+1:5613:50+1:552m131006.122552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:10+1:14-331034.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site