Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11078/Jhelum Express
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (11:14AM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (3:47PM) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -21:45+3111-1140.570337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  22:03+4122:05+422m21-1119.546352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3%==%SMBXSamba  22:20+4422:22+452m11-1108.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar  22:36+4822:38+482m21-1093.264382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#5/==/KTHUKathua  23:05+5323:07+552m21-1064.437393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  23:45+5323:50+535m11-1041.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerian  00:27+5000:29+502m12-1001.453256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuyaX  00:46+4700:48+472m12-986.461252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  01:45+3501:50+375m32-928.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:03+4102:05+412m12-912.536243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:05+2303:15+2610m52-876.654249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX  04:02+3004:04+322m22-834.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  04:20+3004:32+2312m22-816.390269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  04:49+2904:51+302m22-790.958272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX  05:12+2805:14+272m12-770.618272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+1905:50+2010m22-762.963276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  06:09+3506:11+352m12-743.158266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  06:34+3106:36+312m22-721.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX  06:54+3306:56+332m12-700.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX  07:10+3207:12+322m12-687.865252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda  07:28+2907:30+302m12-670.359246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction  07:47+3107:49+322m22-653.679235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha  08:02+3408:04+352m12-636.561227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur  08:16+3708:18+372m12-624.264222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipatX  08:33+3808:35+392m12-608.264232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX  08:51+3908:53+402m12-591.240220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  09:28+4509:30+482m22-567.910219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi  09:55+4410:15+4120m--2-563.860216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO  10:43+4910:45+492m32-535.662207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  12:35+4312:40+475m12-422.683182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  13:16+5613:18+572m22-372.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  13:30+5713:35+1:055m12-368.854173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:33+1:1614:35+1:192m22-316.370178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena  14:58+1:2215:00+1:242m12-289.275176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:31+1:3315:36+1:335m12-250.777213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#36/==/DBADabraX  16:09+1:4216:11+1:432m22-208.570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaX  16:37+1:4716:39+1:472m12-178.136264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:20+1:3917:30+1:4110m32-153.295259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.3
#39/==/BABBabinaO  17:46+1:5617:48+1:572m22-127.993284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  18:30+2:0418:32+2:042m12-62.847373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhauraX  19:08+2:0119:10+2:012m02-34.638407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.6
#42/==/BINABina Junction»X  20:05+1:4920:10+1:505m320.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda  20:42+1:5620:44+1:582m2245.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX  21:12+2:0221:14+2:042m2285.353431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  22:15+1:5922:20+2:055m--2138.737497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  22:30+2:0922:32+2:102m42144.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  23:30+2:2123:32+2:232m22212.525309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  00:15+2:0900:20+2:165m33230.583329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX  00:44+2:2400:46+2:252m23263.982314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#50/==/HDHardaX  01:17+2:2801:19+2:282m33306.387289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#51/==/CAERChhanera  02:02+2:2802:04+2:282m23368.536283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  03:20+1:5603:25+1:555m23413.878309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpurO  04:18+1:5104:20+1:512m13482.873267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:05+1:5605:15+1:5810m53537.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  05:38+2:0405:40+2:052m23561.5102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionX  06:08+2:1306:10+2:132m23609.396264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  06:38+2:2406:40+2:242m33654.290351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaonO  07:08+2:2807:10+2:282m23696.243475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction  07:45+2:2007:50+2:285m--3721.531582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.2
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:13+1:5309:15+1:582m13763.862508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#61/--/BAPBelapurX  09:58+1:5610:00+1:572m23808.265539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  11:02+2:0911:05+2:103m13875.546651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63/==/DDDaund Junction12:55+1:4713:10+1:5215m23959.674520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#64/==/URIUruli  13:48+1:5313:50+1:522m131006.222552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction  15:10+1:23-331035.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site