Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325560-0
Entry# 1901065-0
Entry# 2024776-0
Entry# 2042059-56

11078/Jhelum Express
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering Available at Various stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:07PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (15:47) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 3h 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -21:45+2811-1140.570337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 22:03+3822:05+382m21-1119.546352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3%==%SMBXSamba 22:20+3722:22+372m11-1108.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar 22:36+4222:38+422m21-1093.264382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#5/==/KTHUKathua 23:05+4623:07+472m21-1064.437393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 23:45+4623:50+465m11-1041.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerian 00:27+4500:29+462m12-1001.453256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuyaX 00:46+4600:48+462m12-986.461252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:45+4101:50+425m32-928.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:03+4602:05+472m12-912.536243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:05+3403:15+3810m52-876.654249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX 04:02+4304:04+462m22-834.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 04:20+4704:32+4012m22-816.390269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 04:49+4804:51+482m22-790.958272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:12+4805:14+492m12-770.618272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+4105:50+4210m22-762.963276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 06:09+5206:11+522m12-743.158266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 06:34+5206:36+522m22-721.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX 06:54+5806:56+592m22-700.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX 07:10+1:0107:12+1:012m12-687.865252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda 07:28+1:0107:30+1:022m12-670.359246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction 07:47+1:0207:49+1:032m22-653.679236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha 08:02+1:0608:04+1:062m12-636.561227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur 08:16+1:0808:18+1:092m12-624.264222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipatX 08:33+1:1008:35+1:102m12-608.264232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX 08:51+1:1308:53+1:142m12-591.240220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 09:28+1:1809:30+1:202m22-567.910219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:55+1:1610:15+1:1620m42-563.860216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 10:43+1:2910:45+1:292m32-535.662207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction 12:35+1:4112:40+1:415m12-422.683 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 13:16+1:4713:18+1:482m22-372.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:30+1:4913:35+1:525m12-368.854173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 14:33+1:5714:35+2:042m22-316.370178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena 14:58+2:1815:00+2:202m12-289.275176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:31+2:3615:36+2:375m12-250.777213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#36/==/DBADabraX 16:09+2:5216:11+2:532m22-208.570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaX 16:37+2:5916:39+3:012m12-178.136264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:20+3:0817:30+3:0410m32-153.295259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.3
#39/==/BABBabinaO 17:46+3:1917:48+3:192m22-127.993284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 18:30+3:2918:32+3:312m12-62.847373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhauraX 19:08+3:2719:10+3:272m--2-34.638407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.6
#42/==/BINABina Junction»X 20:05+3:2120:10+3:215m320.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda 20:42+3:2820:44+3:292m2245.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX 21:12+3:3321:14+3:352m2285.353431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 22:15+3:2422:20+3:285m12138.737497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 22:30+3:3622:32+3:382m42144.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 23:30+3:5123:32+3:522m22212.525309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 00:15+3:4400:20+3:525m33230.583329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX 00:44+4:0400:46+4:042m23263.982314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#50/==/HDHarda 01:17+4:0201:19+4:022m33306.387289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#51/==/CAERChhanera 02:02+4:0802:04+4:092m23368.536283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 03:20+3:2503:25+3:255m23413.878309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpurO 04:18+3:2904:20+3:292m13482.873267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+3:3705:15+3:3910m53537.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:38+3:4305:40+3:442m23561.5102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionX 06:08+3:5906:10+4:012m23609.396264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 06:38+4:0706:40+4:072m33654.290351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaonO 07:08+4:0807:10+4:082m23696.243475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction 07:45+4:0407:50+4:105m3,43721.531582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.2
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:13+3:4109:15+3:402m13763.862508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#61/--/BAPBelapurX 09:58+3:4110:00+3:422m23808.165539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.3
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 11:02+3:5611:05+3:523m13875.446651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63/==/DDDaund Junction 12:55+3:3313:10+3:4915m2,53959.574520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#64/==/URIUruli 13:48+3:4913:50+3:482m131006.222552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:10+3:13-331035.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site