Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (11:14AM)

11078/Jhelum Express
جهےلوم ےخپرےسس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 2015 (2:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
JAT-LDH=>LDH WDM3A/ TWIN LDH WDM3A LDH-MMR=> GZB/BSL WAP-4 MMR-PUNE=>PUNE WDP4D
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
MLT
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -21:45+2211-1140.771337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  22:03+3422:05+342m21-1119.446353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3%==/SMBXSamba  22:20+3822:22+382m11-1108.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==/HRNRHira Nagar  22:36+4122:38+412m21-1093.264380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
5%==/KTHUKathua  23:05+4723:07+482m21-1064.442396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  23:40+5123:45+505m11-1041.357328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7/==/MEXMukerian  00:27+4200:29+422m12-1001.453257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8/==/DZADasuya  00:46+4200:48+422m12-986.466251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
9/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  01:40+3401:45+355m32-928.854239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  02:03+3302:05+332m12-912.539245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:00+1703:10+2410m52-876.849246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12/==/KNNKhannaX  04:02+2304:04+252m22-834.067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  04:20+2504:32+2012m22-816.188271mNRSirhind, Punjab
14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  04:49+2604:51+272m22-791.359272mNRNH-1., Punjab
15/==/UBCAmbala CityX  05:12+2305:14+242m12-770.817273mNRNH-1, Haryana
16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+1505:50+1510m22-763.263278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  06:09+3006:11+302m12-743.358267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  06:34+2506:36+262m22-721.170260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
19/==/TRRTaraoriX  06:54+2606:56+262m12-700.152255mNRTaraori, Haryana
20/==/KUNKarnalX  07:10+2407:12+242m12-688.066253mNRKarnal, Haryana
21/==/GRAGharaunda  07:28+2507:30+252m12-670.560244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
22/==/PNPPanipat Junction07:47+2407:49+242m22-653.678235mNRPanipat, Haryana
23/==/SMKSamalkha  08:02+2708:04+282m12-636.661229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
24/==/GNUGanaur  08:16+2908:18+312m12-624.364222mNRGanaur, Haryana
25/==/SNPSonipatX  08:33+3208:35+322m12-608.457225mNRSonipat, Haryana
26/==/NURNarelaX  08:53+3308:55+332m12-591.442222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  09:28+3309:30+352m32-568.110220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
28/==/NDLSNew Delhi09:55+2910:15+3120m42-564.060215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
29/==/FDBFaridabadXO  10:43+3610:45+362m32-535.859206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
30/==/MTJMathura Junction  12:40+3012:45+455m12-422.676179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  13:24+5513:26+562m12-373.010170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X13:50+4413:55+485m12-368.990174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:30+1:0214:32+1:092m22-316.370177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/MRAMorena  14:55+1:1614:57+1:202m12-289.575176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:28+1:4015:33+1:405m12-250.977214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DBADabraX  16:06+1:4516:08+1:452m22-208.670207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DAADatia  16:34+1:4616:36+1:462m12-178.341264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:13+1:3717:23+1:4410m32-153.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BABBabina  17:46+1:5017:48+1:502m22-127.793285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpurX  18:30+2:0018:32+2:002m12-62.947373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/DUADhauraO  19:08+1:4019:10+1:422m--2-34.638407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BINABina Junction»X  20:05+1:3920:10+1:395m320.086414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BAQGanj Basoda  20:42+1:4920:44+1:502m2245.784415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh