Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 06:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 06:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (11:14AM)

11078/Jhelum Express
جهےلوم ےخپرےسس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 22 2016 (12:08AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -21:45+1811-1140.670337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  22:03+2822:05+282m21-1119.546352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3%==%SMBXSamba  22:20+3322:22+332m11-1108.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar  22:36+3622:38+372m21-1093.364382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#5/==/KTHUKathua  23:05+4023:07+412m21-1064.437393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  23:45+3823:50+385m11-1041.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerian  00:27+3500:29+352m12-1001.553257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  00:46+2900:48+292m12-986.461252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#9%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  01:45+3101:50+335m32-928.875239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:03+3602:05+362m12-912.536243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  03:05+1803:15+2510m52-876.654247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX  04:02+2304:04+262m22-834.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  04:20+2804:32+2212m22-816.490269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  04:49+2804:51+292m22-791.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX  05:12+2805:14+282m12-770.718272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+2205:50+2310m22-763.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  06:09+3606:11+362m12-743.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  06:34+3506:36+352m22-720.970259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX  06:54+3806:56+382m12-699.946255mNRTaraori, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX  07:12+3607:14+372m12-687.775252mNRKarnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda  07:28+4007:30+402m12-670.259246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction07:47+3907:49+412m12-653.573238mNRPanipat, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha  08:03+4508:04+461m12-636.457227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur  08:17+4908:18+501m12-624.156222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25/==/SNPSonipatX  08:35+4808:37+482m12-608.164227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX  08:53+5008:55+502m12-591.141220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  09:29+5309:30+551m32-567.810219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi09:55+5010:15+4820m--2-563.656216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadX  10:45+5710:47+572m32-535.563207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:48112.9
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction  12:35+5212:40+535m12-422.683182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  13:16+1:0513:18+1:052m22-372.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X13:30+1:0513:35+1:075m--2-368.854172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:33+1:0214:35+1:092m22-316.365178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/MRAMorena  15:00+1:1515:02+1:192m12-289.380176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.5
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:31+1:3115:36+1:315m12-250.772213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#36/==/DBADabraX  16:11+1:3816:13+1:392m22-208.570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaXO  16:39+1:4416:41+1:452m12-178.130264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4924.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:30+1:2417:40+1:2810m32-153.2-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0825.3
#39/==/BABBabina  17:48+1:5217:50+1:522m22-127.993284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpurX  18:32+1:5918:34+2:002m12-62.847373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhaura  19:10+1:5119:12+1:522m--2-34.639407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5334.6
#42/==/BINABina Junction»X  20:05+1:4220:10+1:425m320.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda  20:42+1:4820:44+1:482m2245.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX  21:12+2:0021:14+2:012m2285.353431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X22:15+1:5522:20+2:015m--2138.737497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  22:30+2:0522:32+2:062m42144.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  23:30+2:1923:32+2:212m22212.525309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  00:15+2:0800:20+2:165m33230.584329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX  00:44+2:2800:46+2:282m23264.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#50/==/HDHarda  01:17+2:2901:19+2:302m33306.387289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#51/==/CAERChhanera  02:02+2:3402:04+2:342m23368.636283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  03:20+1:5603:25+1:565m23413.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur  04:18+1:5404:20+1:542m13482.973267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:05+1:5605:15+1:5910m53537.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  05:38+2:0305:40+2:042m23561.6102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionX  06:08+2:1306:10+2:132m23609.496264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  06:38+2:2006:40+2:212m33654.390351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon  07:08+2:2507:10+2:252m23696.351475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction07:40+2:2307:50+2:3310m--3721.631582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2342.2
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:13+2:0709:15+2:102m13763.962508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#61/--/BAPBelapurX  09:58+2:1210:00+2:142m23808.365541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  11:02+2:1411:05+2:173m13875.546651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63%--%DDDaund JunctionX12:55+1:5313:10+2:0515m23959.674519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#64/==/URIUruli  13:48+2:0813:50+2:082m131006.322552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction  15:10+1:19-331035.1-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site