Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 15:05:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 15:05:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 24m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Will run with 8 coach DMU rake on trial basis for 1 month
Mon Aug 19, 2013 (08:57PM)

54822⇒74842/Bhildi Jodhpur Demu
Bhildi જોધપુર Demu     Bhildi जोधपुर डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC AND CATERING
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLDI/Bhildi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

33 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BLDIBhildi Junction»  -14:35+0010.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#2|--|JNZJenal  14:49+714:50+81m0115.853127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#3|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+815:03+82m0125.654131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#4|--|DQNDhanera  15:14+915:16+102m0135.565135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5|--|JARIJari  15:26+1115:28+112m0146.324147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#6|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m0149.577155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1115:47+112m0159.864179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#8|--|RNVRaniwara  15:57+1216:00+133m0170.648213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#9|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1316:13+132m0179.371238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#10|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1416:26+142m0192.366190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#11|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal  16:35+1516:38+163m01102.254153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1516:51+152m01112.255161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#13|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1617:02+152m01120.465148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#14|--|MONModran  17:11+1617:14+173m01130.238136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#15|--|BKBakra Road  17:23+1617:25+172m01135.966140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1717:37+172m01146.953156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1717:48+182m01154.967172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#18|--|JORJalor  17:57+1918:00+203m01165.060162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19|--|BISHBishengarh  18:12+2018:14+202m01176.954145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#20|--|BAWABalwara  18:21+2018:23+212m01183.272148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#21|--|MKSRMokalsar  18:35+2318:38+233m01197.752174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22|--|RHIRakhi  18:47+2218:49+232m01205.456155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#23|--|BMSNBamsin  18:58+2319:00+242m01213.930134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionXO  19:20+1520:15+955m01223.971141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#25|--|AJITAjit  20:24+1120:26+112m01234.541150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#26|--|MNKBMiyonka Bara  20:34-20:35-1m01240.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#27|--|DORDundara  20:42+1020:44+102m01247.169161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#28|--|DUKDudia  20:54+1120:56+102m01258.655170mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#29|--|SUTSutlana  21:03+1021:05+112m01265.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#30|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  21:15+1021:18+113m01272.768179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#31|==|HWTHanwantX  21:24+1421:26+142m01279.565185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#32|==|SZSalawas  21:34+1521:36+142m01288.258193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#33|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1521:48+152m01297.837220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#34|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  21:53+1721:55+202m01300.97228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:353.8
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  22:30-3-01304.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site