Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will run with 8 coach DMU rake on trial basis for 1 month
Mon Aug 19, 2013 (08:57PM)

54822/Bhildi Jodhpur Demu
Bhildi જોધપુર Demu     Bhildi जोधपुर डेमू

Sep 03 2014 (3:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 50m    33 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLDI/Bhildi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

33 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BLDIBhildi Junction»  -14:35+11--10.073108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
2|--|JNZJenal  14:48+2314:50+242m--115.853127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
3|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+2715:03+272m--125.654131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
4|--|DQNDhanera  15:14+3115:16+312m--135.565135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
5|--|JARIJari  15:26+3115:28+312m--146.324147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
6|--|DGQDugdol  15:36+015:37+01m--149.577155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
7|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+3015:47+302m--159.864179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
8|--|RNVRaniwara  15:57+1116:00+123m--170.648213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
9|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+2016:13+212m--179.371238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
10|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+2116:26+222m--192.366190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
11|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal  16:35+1216:38+133m--1102.254153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
12|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+2316:51+242m--1112.255161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
13|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+2417:02+242m--1120.465148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
14|--|MONModran  17:11+2717:14+273m--1130.238136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
15|--|BKBakra Road  17:23+2617:25+262m--1135.983140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
16|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:33+2817:35+282m--1146.940156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
17|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:47+2117:48+231m--1154.967172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
18|--|JORJalor  17:57+2918:00+293m--1165.060162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
19|--|BISHBishengarh  18:12+3118:14+312m--1176.954145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
20|--|BAWABalwara  18:21+3118:23+322m--1183.272148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
21|--|MKSRMokalsar  18:35+2918:38+293m--1197.752174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
22|--|RHIRakhi  18:47+3018:49+302m--1205.456155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
23|--|BMSNBamsin  18:58+3119:00+312m--1213.933134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
24|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionXO  19:18+2420:12+1554m--1223.971141mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
25|--|AJITAjit  20:21+1620:23+162m--1234.640150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
26|--|MNKBMiyonka Bara  20:31-20:32-1m--1239.963153mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
27|--|DORDundara  20:39+1420:41+142m--1247.262161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
28|--|DUKDudia  20:52+1320:54+122m--1258.748170mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
29|--|SUTSutlana  21:02+1121:03+111m--1265.151172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
30|-=|LUNILuni JunctionX  21:12+1121:15+113m--1272.743180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
31|==|HWTHanwantX  21:24+1221:26+112m--1279.162185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
32|==|SZSalawas  21:35+1321:37+122m--1288.463193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
33|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1421:48+142m--1297.938219mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
34|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  21:53+1921:55+192m--1301.07229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
35|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  22:25+8---1304.5-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site