Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122407-0

54822⇒74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
ભિલડી - જોધપુર ડીએમયુ     भीलड़ी - जोधपुर डीएमयू

BLDI/Bhildi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (09:38AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLDI/Bhildi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BLDIBhildi Junction» -14:35+2--10.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#2|--|JNZJenal 14:49+614:50+71m--115.853127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#3|--|RXNRamsan 15:01+915:03+92m--125.654131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#4|--|DQNDhanera 15:14+915:16+102m1135.565135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5|--|JARIJari 15:26+1115:28+112m--146.324147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#6|--|DGQDugdol 15:36-15:37-1m--149.577155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur 15:45+1015:47+102m--159.864179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#8|--|RNVRaniwara 15:57+1116:00+113m1170.648213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#9|--|MBWMalwara 16:11+1116:13+112m--179.371238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#10|--|KOFMarwar Kori 16:24+1216:26+122m--192.366190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#11|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal 16:35+1316:38+143m--1102.254153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|LDMLedarmer 16:49+1316:51+132m--1112.255161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#13|--|BIPRBheempura 17:00+1417:02+142m--1120.465148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#14|--|MONModran 17:11+1617:14+173m11130.238136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#15|--|BKBakra Road 17:23+1617:25+162m--1135.966140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra 17:35+1617:37+172m--1146.953156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt 17:46+1717:48+182m--1154.9-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.1
#18|--|JORJalor 17:50+2718:00+2210m--1165.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#19|--|BISHBishengarh 18:19+1418:21+162m--1176.954145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#20|--|BAWABalwara 18:28+1618:30+162m--1183.272148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#21|--|MKSRMokalsar 18:42+1718:45+183m11197.752174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22|--|RHIRakhi 18:54+1718:56+182m--1205.456155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#23|--|BMSNBamsin 19:05+1919:07+222m--1213.955134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionXO 19:18+2120:15+1357m--1223.971141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#25|--|AJITAjitX 20:24+1420:26+152m11234.541150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#26|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt 20:34-20:35-1m11240.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#27|--|DORDundara 20:42+1420:44+142m--1247.169161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#28|--|DUKDudia 20:54+1420:56+142m11258.655170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#29|--|SUTSatlana 21:03+1421:05+142m11265.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#30|--|LUNILuni Junction 21:15+1221:18+123m--1272.768180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#31|==|HWTHanwantX 21:24+1421:26+132m11279.565185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#32|==|SZSalawasX 21:34+1321:36+132m--1288.258193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#33|==|BANEBasni 21:46+1321:48+132m--1297.837220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#34|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 21:53+1321:55+142m--1300.97228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:353.8
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 22:30-7---1304.7-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site