Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55745/New Jalpaiguri Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি Bamanhat যাত্রী     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी Bamanhat पैसेंजर

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolai Gram and Bamanhat.
Travel Time: 3h 32m    14 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:28
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLGR/Kolai Gram 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BXT/Bamanhat 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kolai Gram and Bamanhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  -16:10---1-72.147114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#2|==|ABFCAmbari Falakata  16:21-16:22-1m--1-63.438106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#3|==|BLKBelakoba  16:37-16:38-1m--1-54.02699mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:198.3
#4!==!RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction  16:57-16:58-1m--1-45.73391mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#5!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  17:11-17:12-1m--1-38.53386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#6!==!NQHNew Domohani  17:26-17:27-1m--1-30.92984mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#7|--|NMXNew Maynaguri  17:35-17:36-1m--1-27.04186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#8|--|BYXABetgara  17:43-17:44-1m--1-22.25289mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#9|--|ATMAltagram  17:54-17:55-1m--1-13.51785mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:246.8
#10|--|DQGDhupguri  18:19-18:20-1m--1-6.75877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#11|--|KLGRKolai Gram»  18:27-18:28-1m--10.05075mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#12|--|SXXSalbari  18:36-18:37-1m--16.75469mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13|--|FLKFalakata  18:47-18:48-1m--115.66268mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#14!==!GMZGumanihat  18:58-18:59-1m--126.01660mNFRDist : Coachbehar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:205.2
#15!==!GDXGhoksadanga  19:19-19:20-1m--131.35058mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#16!==!SJRRSajherpar  19:29-19:30-1m--138.83855mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#17!==!PQZPundibari  19:37-19:38-1m--143.31954mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:3210.1
#18!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  20:10-20:20-10m--153.43948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#19|--|COBCooch Behar  20:27-20:28-1m--158.04446mNFRDist : Cooch Behar Pin: 736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#20|--|DWTDewan Hat  20:42-20:43-1m--168.23141mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#21|--|VTGBhetaguri  20:50-20:51-1m--171.82843mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#22|--|DHHDinhata  21:10-21:11-1m--180.93839mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#23|--|FLMFalimari  21:22-21:23-1m--187.83537mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#24|--|NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction  21:31-21:32-1m--192.43736mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#25|--|ABWAbutara Halt  21:40-21:41-1m--197.31936mNFRdist - coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#26|--|BXTBamanhat•  22:00----1103.3-35mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site