Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 19:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 19:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (13h 16m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:14AM)

55558⇒75212/Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU
ساونپور - ساماسٹاپور ڈیمو     सोनपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 07 2016 (1:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bithauli and Samastipur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 51m    14 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:49
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTHL/Bithauli 
Arrives @ 07:40 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bithauli and Samastipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SEESonpur Junction  -03:20+801-20.33256mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction  03:30+1103:33+153m21-15.07155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#3/--/SAISarai  03:42+1903:43+201m11-4.45354mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#4/--/BTHLBithauli»  03:48-03:49-1m110.07059mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#5/--/BNRBhagwanpur  03:53+2303:54+291m114.77657mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#6/--/BNPTBenipatti Pirapur  03:59-04:00-1m1111.02955mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#7/--/GRLGoraul  04:04+3104:05+381m1112.95859mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#8/--/KHIKurhaniX  04:11+4004:12+461m0118.76356mECRKurhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#9/--/TURTurki  04:18+4804:19+591m0125.14255mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#10/==/RDRam Dayalu NagarXO  04:30+5804:31+1:141m1132.8556mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:096.0
#11/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  05:40+5505:45+525m1138.82957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#12/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  05:55+5305:56+551m0143.74956mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#13/==/SLTSilaut  06:03+5606:04+571m0149.37858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#14/==/SIHOSihoX  06:10+5706:11+581m0157.16853mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#15/==/DOLDholiX  06:17+5706:18+1:011m0164.06055mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/DUBHDubaha  06:24+1:0206:25+1:071m0170.04954mECRDubha Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#17/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  06:34+1:0706:35+1:131m1177.32952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#18/==/KPGMKarpurigram  06:50+1:1006:51+1:171m0184.7851mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:496.3
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction•  07:40+50-0191.0-51mECRSamastipur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site