Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food!
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (07:06PM)
Updated: Today (12:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    33 halts    Distance: 2034 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 3
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W F 
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

33 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -19:35-310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura  19:42-19:44-2m117.470403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30-21:40-10m01131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50-23:00-10m21239.781256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14-00:16-2m12340.191383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38-00:40-2m02373.382465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18-01:20-2m12425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25-02:50-25m32465.156469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50-04:00-10m02520.680493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha  04:45-04:47-2m12580.778490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:20-05:22-2m02623.876455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore  05:55-05:57-2m22665.535502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:45-06:47-2m22693.834524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05-07:10-5m32704.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20-07:22-2m02710.370496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20-08:22-2m12777.923309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10-09:15-5m52796.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.3
#18/==/BZUBetulX  10:59-11:01-2m12902.274643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurnaXO  12:11-12:13-2m22988.759478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00-14:10-10m221093.274315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12-15:14-2m221169.483279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#22/==/HGTHinganghat  15:38-15:40-2m021202.575229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#23/==/CDChandrapur  16:48-16:50-2m121287.916194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40-17:55-15m221301.697185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38-18:40-2m221371.570184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13-19:15-2m221410.298204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27-19:29-2m221429.872159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29106.8
#28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:58-21:00-2m321536.652291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  23:40-23:50-10m321674.468493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#30!==!JCLJadcherlaX  01:08-01:10-2m031762.762543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  01:27-01:29-2m231780.379515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.3
#32|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  02:26-02:28-2m031855.646328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:41-03:43-2m231911.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#34|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  05:10-05:15-5m231965.159425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#35%--%GTLGuntakal Junction•06:25-06:40-15m432033.852454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur  07:58-08:00-2m132101.833348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  09:00-09:05-5m132135.180371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.1
#38%==%HUPHindupurX  10:13-10:15-2m232226.252635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:03106.1
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  12:18-12:20-2m132332.38928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  12:50-13:00-10m532336.572906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#41%==%MYAMandya  14:18-14:20-2m232429.727674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.7
#42%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  16:00--432474.4-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site