Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 08:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 08:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of one SL Coach wef 25.11.2015 Revised Number of total SL Coaches - 11
Wed Nov 18, 2015 (06:44PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर-मैसूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Guntakal Junction is 268 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    33 halts    Distance: 2034 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

33 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -19:35+1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura19:42+1019:44+112m117.470400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+921:40+1910m--1131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+2823:00+2910m21239.781256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+2700:16+272m--2340.191383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+3300:40+322m--2373.382465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+2901:20+292m12425.037446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25+1202:50+1525m32465.156468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+1304:00+1110m--2520.680493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha  04:45+1404:47+142m12580.778490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:20+1105:22+112m--2623.876455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore  05:55+805:57+92m22665.536502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:45-606:47+42m22693.934524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+2207:10+285m32704.137497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+3107:22+312m--2710.370496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+3808:22+382m12777.923309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10+2109:15+285m52796.061329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.3
#18/==/BZUBetulX  10:59+2311:01+262m12902.374643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:11+4812:13+482m22988.759478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00+2314:10+2610m221093.274315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+3615:14+362m221169.583279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#22/==/HGTHinganghat15:38+3815:40+392m--21202.775229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#23/==/CDChandrapur  16:48+3516:50+362m121288.116194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40+1017:55+1515m221301.897185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+2918:40+292m221371.670184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+2919:15+292m221410.398204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+3919:29+392m221430.072159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29106.8
#28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:58+1:0121:00+1:012m321536.852291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  23:40+3723:50+4610m321674.568493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#30|--|JCLJadcherlaX  01:08+1:0801:10+1:072m--31762.862543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#31|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  01:27+1:0201:29+1:052m231780.479515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.2
#32|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  02:26+1:1102:28+1:112m--31855.746328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:41+5703:43+572m231911.037293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#34|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  05:10+1605:15+225m231965.159425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#35%--%GTLGuntakal Junction•06:25+2006:40+3415m432033.852454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#36/--/ATPAnantapur  07:58+3808:00+442m132101.833348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#37/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  09:00+2309:05+255m132135.180371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.1
#38%--%HUPHindupurX  10:13+2910:15+312m232226.251635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:03105.6
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  12:18+3412:20+342m132331.88928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#40/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  12:50+1613:00+3010m532336.072905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.4
#41%==%MYAMandya  14:18+4014:20+402m232429.427674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.7
#42%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  16:00-4-432474.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site