Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1212736-0

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (07:06PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (14:29) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    35 halts    Distance: 2034 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 3
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W F 
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

35 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -19:35-310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42-19:44-2m117.470403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 21:30-21:40-10m21131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50-23:00-10m21239.781256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:14-00:16-2m12340.191383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:38-00:40-2m12373.382465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:18-01:20-2m12425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 02:25-02:50-25m32465.156469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50-04:00-10m12520.684493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha 04:43-04:45-2m12580.778490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18-05:20-2m22623.876455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore 05:53-05:55-2m22665.535502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43-06:45-2m22693.831524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05-07:10-5m32704.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20-07:22-2m--2710.370496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 08:20-08:22-2m12777.923309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10-09:15-5m52796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX 10:38-10:39-1m--2881.464477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 10:51-10:52-1m--2894.269642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetulX 10:59-11:01-2m12902.274643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:11-12:13-2m22988.759478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:00-14:10-10m221093.274315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#23/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12-15:14-2m221169.483279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#24/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38-15:40-2m--21202.575229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#25/==/CDChandrapur 16:48-16:50-2m121287.916194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 17:40-17:55-15m221301.697185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38-18:40-2m221371.570184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#28/==/BPABellampalli 19:13-19:15-2m221410.298204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#29/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27-19:29-2m221429.875159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.6
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 20:58-21:00-2m321536.452291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 23:40-23:50-10m321674.268494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.2
#32!==!JCLJadcherlaX 01:08-01:10-2m--31762.462543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 01:27-01:29-2m231780.179515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.3
#34|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 02:26-02:28-2m--31855.446328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City 03:41-03:43-2m231910.837293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#36|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 05:10-05:15-5m231964.959425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction• 06:25-06:40-15m432033.652454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur 07:58-08:00-2m132101.533348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 09:00-09:05-5m132134.880371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0890.9
#40%==%HUPHindupurX 10:13-10:15-2m232225.858635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.1
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 12:18-12:20-2m132331.98928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 12:50-13:00-10m532336.172906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43%==%MYAMandya 14:18-14:20-2m232429.331673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.5
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 15:45--432473.9-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site