Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:21:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:21:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not know #1316286
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (05:45PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysore SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR1-UR1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-PC-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-A1-A2-HA1-UR2-SLR2
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 / 12975/12976 and 12967 / 12968
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JP-SWM : WDP 4/B BGKT / ABR WDM 3A. SWM-KCG...
Read more...
: LGD WAP-7 KCG-MYS : Twin GTL WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
UR2
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 50m    33 halts    Distance: 2034 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

33 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -19:35+0310.074434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura19:41+1119:44+123m--17.470400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+1821:40+2610m--1131.786266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota Junction  22:55+3623:00+425m21239.581256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+3900:16+392m--2339.691384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+4200:40+412m--2373.180463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+3501:20+352m12423.738443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25+2802:50+3325m32464.756468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+2604:00+2610m--2520.379492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BCHBerchha  04:47+3604:49+352m12582.274490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:24+4205:26+412m--2625.374453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SEHSehore  06:00+4906:02+492m22666.941500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BIHBairagarh  06:44+2806:46+292m22695.432522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+4407:10+485m32705.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+4407:22+442m--2711.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+1:0108:22+1:012m12779.223308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10+1:0109:15+1:055m52797.362329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  10:58+1:0711:01+1:073m12903.667644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:18+1:0912:20+1:092m22990.263481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00+5614:10+5910m221094.574314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+1:0715:14+1:072m221170.779279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghat15:39+1:0815:40+1:091m--21203.977228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  16:47+1:1116:50+1:113m121289.317194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40+4417:55+4515m221303.197188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+1:0618:40+1:052m221372.870181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+1:0319:15+1:022m221411.399205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+1:0919:29+1:092m221431.272159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:58+1:1321:00+1:152m321537.550292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  23:45+5623:55+1:0710m321675.273494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
30|--|JCLJadcherlaX  01:08+1:2601:10+1:252m--31763.462545mSCR509301, Telangana
31|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  01:27+1:2501:29+1:272m231781.079500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
32|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  02:26+1:4002:28+1:422m--31856.145328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
33|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:41+5403:43+532m231911.337293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  05:10+4005:15+585m231965.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
35|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction•06:25+5506:40+1:0415m432034.150453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|ATPAnantapur  07:58+1:1508:00+1:142m132099.033349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
37|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  09:00+5009:05+495m132132.470371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
38/--/HUPHindupurX  10:13+1:1010:15+1:102m232211.752636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  12:18+1:0712:20+1:092m132317.69929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
40/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  12:50+5413:00+1:0610m532322.172903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
41%==%MYAMandya  14:18+1:1814:20+1:182m232415.127672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
42|=-|MYSMysore Junction  16:00+42-432459.3-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site