Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 10:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 10:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not know #1316286
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (05:45PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysore SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर-मैसूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 27 (12:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 / 12975/12976 and 12967 / 12968
Loco
JP-SWM : WDP 4/B BGKT / ABR WDM 3A. SWM-KCG...
Read more...
: LGD WAP-7 KCG-MYS : Twin GTL WDM 3A

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
UR2
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 50m    33 halts    Distance: 2034 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 3
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W F 
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

33 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -19:35-310.074434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura19:41-19:44-3m--17.470400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30-21:40-10m--1131.786266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota Junction  22:55-23:00-5m21239.581256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14-00:16-2m--2339.691384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38-00:40-2m--2373.180463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18-01:20-2m12423.738443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25-02:50-25m32464.756468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50-04:00-10m--2520.379492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BCHBerchha  04:47-04:49-2m12582.274490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:24-05:26-2m--2625.374453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SEHSehore  06:00-06:02-2m22666.941500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BIHBairagarh  06:44-06:46-2m22695.432522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05-07:10-5m32705.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20-07:22-2m--2711.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20-08:22-2m12779.223308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10-09:15-5m52797.362329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  10:58-11:01-3m12903.667644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:18-12:20-2m22990.263481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00-14:10-10m221094.574314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12-15:14-2m221170.783279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghat15:38-15:40-2m--21203.977228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  16:47-16:50-3m121289.317194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40-17:55-15m221303.197188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38-18:40-2m221372.870181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13-19:15-2m221411.399205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27-19:29-2m221431.282159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana