Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1212736-0

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (07:06PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (14:29) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Guntakal Junction is 270 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    35 halts    Distance: 2034 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

35 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -19:35+0310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+1119:44+122m117.470403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 21:30+1421:40+2110m21131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+3523:00+3510m21239.781256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:14+3200:16+322m12340.191383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:38+3200:40+322m12373.382465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:18+2501:20+252m12425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 02:25+602:50+1825m32465.156469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+504:00+710m12520.684493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+1604:45+162m12580.778490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+1605:20+152m22623.876455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore 05:53+1205:55+112m22665.535502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43-906:45+22m22693.831524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05+1307:10+195m32704.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+2407:22+252m--2710.370496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 08:20+3208:22+332m12777.923309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10+1309:15+175m52796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX 10:38+2110:39+241m--2881.465479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 10:51+3010:52+461m--2894.474644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/BZUBetulX 10:59+2011:01+212m12903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:11+3012:13+302m22989.459478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:00+2414:10+2710m221093.974315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#23/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12+3615:14+372m221170.183279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#24/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38+4015:40+412m--21203.375229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#25/==/CDChandrapur 16:48+4716:50+472m121288.616194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 17:40+517:55+915m221302.497185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+3518:40+342m221372.270184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#28/==/BPABellampalli 19:13+3619:15+352m221410.998204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#29/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27+4019:29+402m221430.675159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.6
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 20:58+4121:00+412m321537.252 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 23:40+1823:50+3310m321675.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#32!==!JCLJadcherlaX 01:08+4201:10+412m--31763.262543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 01:27+4301:29+442m231780.979515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.3
#34|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 02:26+5902:28+1:012m--31856.246328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City 03:41+4703:43+472m231911.637293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#36|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 05:10+705:15+205m231965.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction• 06:25+2706:40+4015m432034.452454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur 07:58+4308:00+432m132102.333348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 09:00+1709:05+165m132135.680371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupurX 10:13+4310:15+452m232226.658635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.2
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 12:18+4712:20+492m132332.88928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 12:50+3313:00+4610m532337.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43%==%MYAMandya 14:18+5614:20+572m232430.231673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.6
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 15:45+33-432474.8-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site