Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2008189-0

17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
செங்கல்பட்டு - காச்சிகுடா விரைவு வண்டி/చెంగల్పట్టు కాచిగూడ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     चेंगल्पट्टु - काचिगुड़ा एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> KOU/Koduru

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 4th February to 3rd March, 2017.
Mon Jan 30, 2017 (07:42AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:24) by Boxer Bhai~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17643/17644Circar express
Rating: 3.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Koduru.
Travel Time: 3h 48m    5 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 20:48
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOU/Koduru 

5 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Koduru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction -15:20---1-55.56640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#2/==/TBMTambaram 15:48-15:50-2m5,61-24.73032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore»X 16:40-17:00-20m810.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:1874.2
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 18:18-18:20-2m3174.26292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5/==/TRTTiruttani 18:34-18:35-1m1188.65188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#6/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX 18:54-18:55-1m21104.9105116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.1
#7/==/PUTPutturX 19:03-19:05-2m11118.926153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.4
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction 20:00-20:10-10m11142.465116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#9/==/KOUKoduru•X 20:48-20:50-2m21183.388198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#10/==/RJPRazampeta 21:13-21:15-2m21216.852145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5951.1
#11/==/HXKadapa 22:14-22:15-1m31267.969144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 22:49-22:50-1m--1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#13/==/TUTadipatri 23:54-23:55-1m--1374.861242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#14/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 00:19-00:20-1m--2399.342292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3423.7
#15/==/GYGooty JunctionXO 00:54-00:55-1m22423.033370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.3
#16%--%DHNEDhone JunctionO 02:35-02:40-5m22478.361425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 03:33-03:35-2m12532.462293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.4
#18|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 04:29-04:30-1m12587.866328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.3
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 05:38-05:40-2m22663.162515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#20!==!JCLJadcherla 05:57-05:58-1m22680.745543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.2
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 07:55--32769.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site