Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2008189-0

17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
செங்கல்பட்டு - காச்சிகுடா விரைவு வண்டி/చెంగల్పట్టు కాచిగూడ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     चेंगल्पट्टु - काचिगुड़ा एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> KOU/Koduru

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 4th March to 3rd June, 2017.Train No.17651 Chengalpattu-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 4th...
more...
June to 3rd July, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (08:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17643/17644Circar express
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
SE1
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Koduru.
Travel Time: 3h 49m    5 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 20:49 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOU/Koduru 

5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Koduru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction -15:20+1--1-55.56640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram 15:48+1215:50+122m5,61-24.52932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.5
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore»X 16:40-817:00+120m810.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:1874.2
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 18:18+2118:20+212m3174.26292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5/==/TRTTiruttani 18:34+2518:35+261m1188.75188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#6/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX 18:54-118:55+01m21104.9105116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.1
#7/==/PUTPuttur 19:03+2919:05+292m11119.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.4
#8/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 20:00+1120:10+2810m11142.463115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/KOUKoduru•X 20:49+3120:50+311m21183.484198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#10/==/RJPRazampeta 21:14+3521:15+361m21217.153145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.8
#11/==/HXKadapa 22:13+2922:15+292m31267.972144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 22:48+3422:50+342m--1307.366170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#13/==/TUTadipatri 23:53+3423:55+342m--1376.261243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#14/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 00:19+3300:20+331m--2400.743292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.5
#15/==/GYGooty JunctionX 00:53+4500:55+532m22424.233370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.3
#16/--/DHNEDhone JunctionO 02:35+4402:40+395m22479.461425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 03:33+3403:35+352m12533.662293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.4
#18|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 04:29+3404:30+351m12589.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.3
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 05:38+3705:40+372m22664.362515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#20!%%!%JCLJadcherla 05:57+3605:58+371m22681.945543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.3
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 07:55+5-32770.2-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.