Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 23:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 23:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17651 Kacheguda-Chennai Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 27th June, 2015 Ex. Kacheguda.
Tue Jun
...
more...
23, 2015 (06:21PM)

17651/Chennai Egmore - Kacheguda Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - காச்சிகுடா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - काचिगुड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17643/17644Circar express
Loco
MS>RU--AJJ WAM4 RU>KCG--GTL/GY WDM 3A;
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Koduru.
Travel Time: 3h 48m    5 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 20:48 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOU/Koduru 

5 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Koduru

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:00+0610.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations01:1874.2
#2/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  18:18+1318:20+132m3174.26292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#3/==/TRTTiruttani  18:34+1918:35+201m1188.75188mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#4/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX  18:54+718:55+71m21104.9105116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur  19:03+2719:05+272m11119.026153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.4
#6/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  20:00+320:10+2210m11142.465115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#7/==/KOUKoduru•  20:48+2520:50+252m21183.388198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#8/==/RJPRazampeta  21:13+2921:15+292m21216.852145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5951.1
#9/==/HXKadapa  22:14+1422:15+151m31267.969144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#10/==/YAYerraguntla  22:49+1722:50+171m--1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#11/==/TUTadipatri  23:54+1123:55+141m--1374.861242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#12/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  00:19+1100:20+121m--2399.442292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.6
#13/==/GYGooty JunctionX  00:54+2100:55+311m--2423.033370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.3
#14%--%DHNEDhone JunctionO  02:35+2002:40+155m22478.261425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#15|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  03:33+903:35+112m12532.362293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.4
#16|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  04:29+1404:30+161m12587.766328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#17|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  05:38+1805:40+192m22662.962515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#18|--|JCLJadcherla  05:57+1805:58+181m22680.545543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.3
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  07:55+1-32768.8-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site