Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 22, 2014 (10:50PM)

17651/Chennai Egmore - Kacheguda Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - காச்சிகுடா     चेन्नई एग्मोर - काचिगुड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17643/17644Circar express
Loco
MS>RU--AJJ WAM4 RU>KCG--GTL/GY WDM 3A;
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 20:53 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOU/Koduru 

5 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Koduru

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:00+0610.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  18:18+1118:20+112m3174.46291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TRTTiruttaniX  18:34+1518:35+161m1188.75184mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
4/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX  18:54+018:55+01m21105.010580mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/PUTPuttur  19:03+2119:05+212m11119.126149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RURenigunta JunctionX20:00+720:15+2015m11142.565113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KOUKoduru•  20:53+2420:55+232m21183.484215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8/==/RJPRazampeta  21:19+2721:20+271m21216.959144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9/==/HXKadapa  22:12+2222:15+223m31268.071146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/YAYerraguntla  22:48+2522:50+242m--1307.065171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TUTadipatri23:53+1923:55+192m--1374.961243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/RLORayala Cheruvu00:19+2300:20+231m--2399.543292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/GYGooty Junction  00:53+4400:55+512m--2423.133370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|DHNEDhone JunctionO  02:35+3502:40+315m22478.262425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  03:33+2403:35+262m12532.561293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  04:29+3004:30+311m12587.866328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
17|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  05:38+3005:40+302m22662.962500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
18|--|JCLJadcherla  05:57+3305:58+341m22680.545545mSCR509301, Telangana
19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  07:55-1-32768.7-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site