Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17651 Kacheguda-Chennai Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 27th June, 2015 Ex. Kacheguda.
Tue
...
Read more...
Jun 23, 2015 (06:21PM)

17651/Chennai Egmore - Kacheguda Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - காச்சிகுடா     चेन्नई एग्मोर - काचिगुड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 23 2015 (8:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17643/17644Circar express
Loco
MS>RU--AJJ WAM4 RU>KCG--GTL/GY WDM 3A;
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 54m    5 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 20:54 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOU/Koduru 

5 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Koduru

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:00+1610.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  18:18+718:20+72m3174.46291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TRTTiruttaniX  18:34+1318:35+131m1188.75184mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
4/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX  18:54+918:55+91m21105.09480mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/PUTPuttur  19:04+1719:05+181m11119.126149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  20:00-720:15+1115m11142.563113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KOUKoduru•  20:54+1520:55+161m21183.484215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8/==/RJPRazampeta  21:19+1921:20+191m21216.957144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9/==/HXKadapa  22:14+1122:15+121m31268.069146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/YAYerraguntla  22:49+1522:50+161m--1307.064171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TUTadipatri  23:54+1423:55+151m--1374.961243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  00:19+1700:20+181m--2399.542292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/GYGooty Junction  00:54+3300:55+411m--2423.133370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|DHNEDhone JunctionO  02:35+2902:40+245m22478.262425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  03:33+1903:35+202m12532.561293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  04:29+2504:30+281m12587.866328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
17|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  05:38+2805:40+292m22662.962500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
18|--|JCLJadcherla  05:57+3205:58+321m22680.545545mSCR509301, Telangana
19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  07:55+5-32768.8-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site