Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 03:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 03:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled
Tue Jun 11, 2013 (07:03PM)

12585/Howrah - Sambalpur Express ( new number 22803)
হাওড়া - সম্বলপুর     हावड़ा - संबलपुर

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 06, 2010
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 684 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

8 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:55---10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  22:40-22:50-10m--1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore  00:25-00:27-2m--2231.16419mSER756001, Odisha
4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  02:07-02:08-1m--2337.29636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  03:29-03:30-1m--2467.34359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  04:37-04:38-1m--2515.72073mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7/--|ANGLAngul  05:15-05:17-2m--2527.973120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
8|--|BONABoinda  05:49-05:50-1m--2566.972292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
9|--|RAIRRairakhol  06:29-06:30-1m--2613.443144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
10|--|SBPSambalpur Junction•  08:10----2684.5-159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site