Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (10:19AM)

12226/Kaifiyat SF Express
     कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (10:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
GZB WAP5/7 (DLI-LJN) SGUJ WDP 4 (LJN-AMH)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 802 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMH/Azamgarh 

13 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -19:15-1610.054219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  21:34-21:39-5m21126.285192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ETWEtawahX  23:39-23:41-2m31296.273154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:35-01:40-5m82435.547128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ONUnnao Junction  02:02-02:04-2m--2453.058129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LJNLucknow Junction NERX03:00-03:20-20m12506.845126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:07-04:09-2m22542.480124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RDLRudauli  04:55-04:57-2m--2603.660112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|FDFaizabad Junction  05:35-05:37-2m12641.727104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  05:52-05:54-2m12648.46698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  06:43-06:45-2m--2702.37292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MLPRMalipurX  07:01-07:03-2m--2721.42692mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX08:00-08:25-25m42746.46190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|KRNDKhorason Road  08:46-08:48-2m--2767.65085mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|AMHAzamgarh•  09:30--12802.3-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site