Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (10:19AM)

12226/Kaifiyat SF Express
     कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (2:05AM) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 3.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh is 28 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 804 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMH/Azamgarh 

13 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -19:15+121610.055219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
21 intermediate stations02:19126.3
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  21:34+4421:39+435m21126.385191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00170.0
#3/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  23:39+1:0523:41+1:062m31296.373154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.4
#4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:35+1:1801:40+1:225m82435.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction  02:02+1:3202:04+1:322m02453.258128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX03:00+1:3403:20+1:3220m12507.647126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:05+1:5504:07+1:592m22543.272123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5161.3
#8|--|RDLRudauliX  04:58+2:1005:00+2:102m02604.665109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.1
#9|--|FDFaizabad Junction  05:35+2:1205:37+2:132m12642.726104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#10|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  05:53+2:1405:55+2:142m12649.86698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4954.1
#11|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  06:44+2:1206:46+2:122m12703.87192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12|--|MLPRMalipur  07:02+2:1407:04+2:152m02722.82792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#13|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX08:00+1:4508:25+1:4525m42747.86190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#14%--%KRNDKhorason Road  08:46+1:4808:48+1:472m02769.05085mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.7
#15%--%AMHAzamgarh•  09:30+1:39-12803.7-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site