Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 11:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 11:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (10:19AM)

12226/Kaifiyat SF Express
     कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 2015 (10:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
GZB WAP5/7 (DLI-LJN) SGUJ WDP 4 (LJN-AMH)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 802 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMH/Azamgarh 

13 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -19:15+51610.054219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  21:34+3621:39+375m21126.285192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ETWEtawahX  23:39+5823:41+592m31296.273154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:35+3801:40+395m82435.547128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ONUnnao Junction  02:02+1:1602:04+1:172m--2453.058129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LJNLucknow Junction NERX03:00+1:0503:20+1:0420m12506.845126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:07+1:2404:09+1:262m22542.480124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RDLRudauli  04:55+1:4304:57+1:432m--2603.660112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|FDFaizabad Junction  05:35+1:4505:37+1:472m12641.727104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  05:52+1:5205:54+1:522m12648.46698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  06:43+1:5006:45+1:502m--2702.37292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MLPRMalipurX  07:01+1:5507:03+1:552m--2721.42692mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX08:00+1:3008:25+1:3225m42746.46190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|KRNDKhorason Road  08:46+1:3108:48+1:322m--2767.65085mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|AMHAzamgarh•  09:30+1:28-12802.3-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site