Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 17:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 17:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (10:19AM)

12225/Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)
     कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (10:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco SGUJ WDP 4 (AMH-LJN) // GZB WAP5/7 (LJN-DLI)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 802 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ALJN/Aligarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMH/Azamgarh 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

13 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AMHAzamgarh»  -16:25+0110.05581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|KRNDKhorason Road  17:03+117:05+32m--134.74285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX17:35+218:00+725m4155.97590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|MLPRMalipur  18:20+1618:22+162m--180.96092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  18:41+1718:43+182m11100.07992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|AYAyodhya Junction  19:24+2319:26+232m11153.91798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|FDFaizabad Junction  19:50+1919:52+202m11160.664104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RDLRudauli  20:28+2020:30+202m--1198.754112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  21:38+721:40+102m11259.931124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERO22:50+323:15+425m31295.561126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ONUnnao Junction  00:08+2100:10+222m22349.430129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNBKanpur Central  00:45+1300:50+195m92366.884128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ETWEtawahX  02:30+4802:32+492m22506.180154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  04:40+5704:45+585m32676.154192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  07:05+59-92802.3-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site