Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01068/Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special
திருநெல்வேலி - மும்பை சீ.எஸ்.டி சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई सीएसटी स्पेशल किराया वातानुकूलित स्पेशल

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
. Tirunelveli Dep. on every Tuesday from 20.12.2016 to 17.1.2017 at 04:45 hrs and Arr. CST at 12:30 hrs next day.; Halts: Valliyur, Nagercoil Town, Eraniel,...
more...
Kulitturai, Neyyantinkara, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Junction, Tirur, Kozhikode, Thalassery, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Mulki, Udupi, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Thane, Dadar; Composition: 13 AC-3 Tier
Wed Dec 14, 2016 (08:16PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 1.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B13
  3
B12
  4
B11
  5
B10
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 10
 B5
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
EOG
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 20, 2016fromTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 17, 2017atSRR/Shoranur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# --
  T    
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# --
  T    
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

14 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction» -04:45---10.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4342.7
#2%==%VLYValliyur 05:28-05:30-2m--142.75996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3534.3
#3/--/NJTNagercoil Town 06:05-06:10-5m1176.93529mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.3
#4/--/ERLEraniel 06:33-06:35-2m--190.26851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5/--/KZTKulitturai 06:48-06:50-2m--1105.15423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX 07:13-07:15-2m--1125.92625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.2
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 07:55-08:00-5m--1143.15513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1064.6
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 09:10-09:15-5m--1207.75716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#9/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 09:58-10:00-2m--1248.56711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#10/==/CNGRChengannur 10:18-10:20-2m31268.76813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#11/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:28-10:30-2m21277.83422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4525.7
#12%==%KTYMKottayamX 11:15-11:20-5m--1303.54018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:50-12:55-5m11363.6569mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:13-13:15-2m--1380.57315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:00-14:05-5m21435.1362mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction• 15:00-15:10-10m--1468.27126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#17/==/TIRTirurX 15:48-15:50-2m11513.2829mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20-16:25-5m--1554.47711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#19/==/TLYThalasseryX 17:18-17:20-2m--1622.8419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50-17:55-5m11643.59716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#21%==%KGQKasaragodX 18:48-18:50-2m21729.53318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#22%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 20:15-20:25-10m--1776.63024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0029.8
#23%--%MULKMulki 21:25-21:27-2m11806.49319mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2132.7
#24%--%UDUdupi 21:48-21:50-2m--1839.07618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5265.5
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 22:42-22:44-2m11904.56410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#26%--%KTKumta 23:50-23:52-2m--1974.59222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.1
#27%--%KAWRKarwar 00:28-00:30-2m--21029.67211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#28%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20-01:30-10m--21089.8519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#29%--%KRMIKarmali 02:04-02:06-2m--21118.5486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.4
#30%--%THVMThivim 02:28-02:30-2m--21136.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3229.4
#31%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 03:02-03:04-2m--21165.46240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#32%--%KUDLKudal 03:24-03:26-2m--21186.28522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#33%--%KKWKankavaliX 03:46-03:48-2m--21214.59347mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12111.4
#34%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00-05:05-5m--21325.953132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#35%--%CHIChiplun 06:30-06:32-2m--21401.37411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#36%--%KHEDKhedX 06:56-06:58-2m--21430.93927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:3298.4
#37!%%!%ROHARoha 09:30-09:35-5m--21529.35710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:55-11:00-5m721605.14711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4232.9
#39/==/TNAThaneX 11:42-11:45-3m821637.95411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#40/==/DRDadar Central 12:12-12:15-3m--21662.2367mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:159.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 12:30----21671.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site