Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 18:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 18:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (09:44PM)

07105⇒17019/Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express
అజ్మీర్ - హైదరాబాద్(Weekly 29%     अजमेर - हैदराबाद(Weekly) एक्सप्रेस

Oct 18 2014 (7:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Twin WDM-3A of MLY shed.
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AIIAjmer Junction  -17:40+051-1861.367464mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BJNRBijainagar  18:38+618:40+72m--1-1796.481403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
3|--|BHLBhilwara  19:30+519:35+55m--1-1729.341425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
4|=-|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  20:55-721:05+110m--1-1675.170403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|NMHNimachX  21:53+1622:02+149m--1-1619.275490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|MDSMandsor  22:41+1322:43+142m--1-1570.250436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|RTMRatlam JunctionO00:25+600:50+2825m62-1485.962495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NADNagda Junction  01:30+3501:32+382m--2-1444.458468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  02:30+3402:40+3210m--2-1388.852492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:15+4706:20+395m22-1203.550497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  08:10+1:1408:20+1:2610m52-1111.865329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/HDHardaXO  09:30+1:1709:32+1:162m--2-1035.950289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:40+3411:45+355m12-928.386310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BAUBurhanpurX  12:33+4812:35+482m12-859.565269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+4613:35+5010m32-805.063208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16/==/JLJalgaon Junction  13:58+4914:00+502m22-780.869213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
17/==/MMRManmad Junction  16:20+3516:25+405m52-620.849580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18|--|AWBAurangabadX  18:45+1018:50+175m32-507.255561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
19|--|JJalnaX  19:58+220:00+152m--2-444.639502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra