Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

07105⇒17019/Ajmer - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
అజ్మీర్ - హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     अजमेर - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (09:44PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 18 2016 (12:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17005/17006 and 12719/12720
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
Twin WDM-3A of MLY shed.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5,,6
    T  
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction  -17:40+051-1857.780480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4964.9
#2%--%BJNRBijainagarX  18:29+1018:31+152m01-1792.868403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara  19:30+719:35+75m01-1725.841426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  20:55-921:05+510m01-1671.770404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.8
#5|--|NMHNimachX  21:53+1322:02+119m01-1615.972491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4149.1
#6|--|MDSMandsor  22:43+1022:45+122m01-1566.851436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4084.4
#7|--|RTMRatlam Junction00:25-300:50+2125m62-1482.462495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#8/==/NADNagda Junction  01:30+2501:32+282m02-1441.057469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  02:30+2602:40+2410m02-1385.551493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35183.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:15+206:20+235m22-1202.150497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction  08:10+2208:20+2710m52-1110.265328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1075.7
#12/==/HDHardaXO  09:30+2909:32+282m32-1034.550289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:40+111:45+45m12-926.986310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpurX  12:33+912:35+92m12-857.965267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+1413:35+2010m32-803.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#16/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:58+2614:00+272m22-779.269212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction16:20+616:25+125m52-619.240582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.7
#18|--|NSLNagarsol  16:59+1817:00+231m02-596.451589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:4588.9
#19|--|AWBAurangabadX  18:45+618:50+235m32-507.655558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.9
#20|--|JJalnaX  19:58+1220:00+192m02-444.739502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:58114.4
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction  22:58-723:00+42m12-330.395411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.4
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction23:18-1523:20-2m--2-301.928383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  00:25+400:30+55m13-271.541367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0081.4
#24|--|BSXBasar  02:30+3702:31+391m13-190.140345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4429.3
#25|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX  03:15+3603:20+465m13-160.869385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi  04:05+1:0404:06+1:051m03-108.845524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.1
#27|--|MEDMedchal  05:55+2705:56+361m13-27.727601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5324.1
#28|==|MJFMalkajgiri Junction  06:49+1606:51+262m23-3.65534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:393.6
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»X  07:30+607:35+75m330.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.2
#30/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  08:10+3-5,,639.2-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site