Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 23, 2012 (04:35AM)

11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
શ્રી છત્રપતિ શાહુ મહારાજ ટર્મિનસ કોલ્હાપુર - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:59AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 525 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
S      
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

9 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  -12:50+031-326.657563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.2
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction  13:40+913:45+155m11-279.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#3|--|SLISangli  13:57+1814:00+183m11-272.263558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00126.6
#4|--|STRSataraX  16:00+1616:03+213m11-145.640639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction»19:40-1219:50+210m110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#6/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+920:45+112m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28+2021:30+212m2191.55957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#8/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:17+3022:20+283m51138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+3622:50+372m01152.43024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  23:45+1723:50+175m61179.7636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#11/==/VAPIVapiX  01:45+2301:47+232m12300.75127mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.2
#12/==/NVSNavsariX  03:03+2003:05+212m12366.04014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4529.6
#13/==/STSuratX  03:50+1503:55+155m12395.68318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:38+2904:40+292m32454.87120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO  05:40+2405:45+285m22525.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction  06:16+3006:18+302m22561.17444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:33+2906:35+292m22579.63938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1045.6
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:45+14-02625.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site