Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
શ્રી છત્રપતિ શાહુ મહારાજ ટર્મિનસ કોલ્હાપુર - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 23, 2012 (04:35AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:02PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 525 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
S      
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

9 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  -12:50+231-326.657563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.2
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction  13:40+813:45+145m11-279.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#3|--|SLISangli  13:57+1514:00+153m11-272.261558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05126.6
#4|--|STRSatara  16:05+1216:07+182m11-145.641639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33145.6
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction»X19:40-1219:50+510m110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#6/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+820:45+102m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28+2121:30+212m2191.55957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#8/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:17+1822:20+163m51138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+2422:50+242m--1152.33024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  23:45+423:50+75m61179.6646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.1
#11/==/VAPIVapi  01:43+1201:45+132m12300.75427mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#12/==/NVSNavsariXO  02:58+1503:00+152m12365.93614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5029.6
#13/==/STSuratX  03:50+003:55+05m12395.58518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:37+1304:38+131m32454.76820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO  05:40+1005:45+125m22525.37137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:15+1206:16+131m22561.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:32+1106:33+111m22579.53837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.6
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:45+6---2625.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site