Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 23, 2012 (04:35AM)

11050/Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-A1-B1-B2-B3-GS-GS-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KOP-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D PUNE-ADI: KYN WCAM 2P / BRC WAG-5P
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
S      
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

9 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  -12:50+031-326.757563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|MRJMiraj Junction  13:40+413:45+85m11-279.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3|--|SLISangli  13:57+1414:00+153m11-272.363559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4|--|STRSataraX  16:00+1516:03+243m11-145.740637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
5/==/PUNEPune Junction»19:40-319:50+010m110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+1320:45+142m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28+1821:30+192m2192.36057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:17+722:20+63m51139.13910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+1022:50+102m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
10/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:45-223:50+05m--1184.4647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/VAPIVapiX  01:43+2301:45+242m--2305.55227mWRVapi, Gujarat
12/==/NVSNavsariXO  03:01+1203:03+122m--2370.83814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13/==/STSuratX  03:50-203:55+05m12400.48119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:39+1404:41+142m32459.77219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X  05:40+1305:45+135m22530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:19+006:21+02m22566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:39-06:41-2m22584.54337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:45+0---2630.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site