Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1043188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1645078-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1651484-0

11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 23, 2012 (04:35AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (15:48) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 525 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
S      
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

9 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) -12:50+331-326.557563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.2
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction 13:40+413:45+115m11-279.336556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#3!==!SLISangli 13:57+1414:00+133m11-272.262558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02126.8
#4!==!STRSatara 16:02+1716:07+195m11-145.441638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33145.4
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction»X 19:40-1719:50+410m110.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#6/==/LNLLonavala 20:44+1120:45+141m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:28+2321:30+242m2191.55955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:17+2422:20+213m51138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+2422:50+242m--1152.43024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45+323:50+25m61179.7647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53120.9
#11/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+2001:45+202m12300.75227mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.4
#12/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01+703:03+102m12366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#13/==/STSurat 03:50+103:55+35m12395.78518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:37+1504:38+151m32454.86820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO 05:40+1005:45+125m22525.47137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:15+2106:16+221m22560.97045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:32+2106:33+221m22579.63837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.8
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45+3---2625.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.