Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1720801-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2055146-1

56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MLO/Malur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Malur.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    7 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:07
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLO/Malur 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Malur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -18:00-610.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 18:10-18:12-2m214.232928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 18:17-18:18-1m216.948914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 18:23-18:25-2m2110.941912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 18:29-18:31-2m2113.641907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 18:38-18:39-1m2118.456886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.6
#7/==/WFDWhitefield 18:44-18:45-1m2123.152874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX 18:54-18:55-1m--130.961898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#9/==/MLOMalur•X 19:07-19:08-1m2143.069909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 19:17-19:18-1m--153.330875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#11/==/TCLTyakalX 19:27-19:28-1m--157.933865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2212.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 19:50-19:55-5m4170.044810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#13/--/BEMLBEML Nagar 20:05-20:06-1m1177.227886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#14/--/COLCoromandel 20:10-20:11-1m1179.076864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#15/--/OGMOorgaum 20:13-20:14-1m1181.634867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#16/--/CHUChampion 20:18-20:19-1m1183.87887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:161.9
#17/--/MKMMarikuppam 20:35--1185.8-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site