Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 07:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56507

56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 05 2014 (6:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-
Loco
WAP 4 / ED -LGD-RPM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Malur/MLO 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Malur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -18:05+0210.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)X  18:15+118:17+12m214.537929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore East (2)X  18:21+018:22+01m216.947915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2)  18:27+218:28+21m2110.935913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)  18:33+218:35+22m2113.847909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6/==/WFDWhitefield (4)X  18:47+318:48+31m2123.252875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7/==/DKNDevangonthi (3)X  18:57+1118:58+111m--131.061897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
8/==/MLOMalur (4)•X  19:10+919:12+92m2143.236905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  19:21+1519:22+151m--148.662878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
10/==/TCLTyakal (2)  19:31+919:32+91m--158.041864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  19:50+219:55+15m4170.243815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1)  20:05-20:06-1m--177.428887mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
13/--/COLCoromandel (1)  20:10+020:11+01m--179.376864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
14/--/OGMOorgaum (1)  20:13-20:14-1m1181.833869mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
15/--/CHUChampion (1)  20:18-20:19-1m1184.07886mSWRKGF, Karnataka
16/--/MKMMarikuppam (1)  20:35--1186.0-678mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site