Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MLO/Malur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Malur.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    6 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:07 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLO/Malur 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Malur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -18:00+3610.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  18:10+118:12+52m214.232928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  18:17+018:18+01m216.948914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  18:23+418:25+82m2110.941912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  18:29+818:31+82m2113.643907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.4
#6/==/WFDWhitefield  18:44+1318:45+141m2123.152874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7/==/DKNDevangonthiX  18:54+1518:55+161m0130.961898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#8/==/MLOMalur•X  19:07+1519:08+141m2143.069909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  19:17+1319:18+131m0153.330875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#10/==/TCLTyakalX  19:27+1119:28+131m0157.933865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2212.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  19:50+919:55+65m4170.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#12/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  20:05-20:06-1m1177.227886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#13/--/COLCoromandel  20:10-20:11-1m0179.076864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#14/--/OGMOorgaum  20:13-20:14-1m1181.634867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/--/CHUChampion  20:18-20:19-1m1183.87887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:161.9
#16/--/MKMMarikuppam  20:35--1185.8-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site