Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 22:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 22:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 08, 2013 (10:33PM)

76505/Bangalore Cantt. - Kolar DMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡಿಇಎಂಯು     

Mar 27 2015 (8:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Diesel multiple unit
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BWT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:12 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KQZ/Kolar 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Kolar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  -17:55+111-9.324929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2/==/BNCEBangalore East  18:01+018:02+01m21-6.959915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  18:06+218:07+31m21-2.944913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram»  18:11+218:12+21m210.040909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5/==/WFDWhitefieldX  18:26+118:28+22m219.452875mSWR560067, Karnataka
6/==/DKNDevangonthiX  18:37+1318:38+131m--117.282897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
7/==/MLOMalur  18:47+618:48+61m2129.454905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
8/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  18:54+1918:55+191m--134.880878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
9/==/TCLTyakalX  19:02+1819:03+181m--144.227864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction19:30+119:40+110m--156.426815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
11|--|KQZKolar•  20:20-4---173.7-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site