Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

76505/Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡಿಎಂಯು     बैंगलूरु छावनी - कोलार डेमू

KJM/Krishnarajapuram --> KQZ/Kolar

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 08, 2013 (10:33PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (5:38PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Diesel multiple unit
ICF Rake
 BWT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Kolar.
Travel Time: 2h 3m    6 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:12 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
KQZ/Kolar 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Kolar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  -17:55+211-9.427928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#2/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  18:01+018:02+01m21-6.760914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  18:06+718:07+91m21-2.741912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram»  18:11+718:12+81m210.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#5/==/WFDWhitefieldX  18:26+818:28+92m219.452874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6/==/DKNDevangonthiX  18:37+1118:38+121m0117.282898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#7/==/MLOMalur  18:47+1318:48+131m2129.5102909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.2
#8/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  18:54+1618:55+161m0139.739875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#9/==/TCLTyakalX  19:02+1519:03+161m0144.227865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2712.1
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction19:30+419:35+45m0156.426813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#11|--|KQZKolar•  20:15+0-0173.8-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site