Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329852-0

76505/Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡಿಎಂಯು     बैंगलूरु छावनी - कोलार डेमू

KJM/Krishnarajapuram --> KQZ/Kolar

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 08, 2013 (10:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Diesel multiple unit
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BWT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Kolar.
Travel Time: 2h 3m    7 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:12 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KQZ/Kolar 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Kolar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) -17:55+711-9.427928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#2/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 18:01-18:02-1m21-6.760914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 18:06+1218:07+151m21-2.741912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram»X 18:11+1318:12+141m210.048907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#5/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 18:18+118:19+11m214.846885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#6/==/WFDWhitefieldX 18:25+1718:27+182m219.459874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#7/==/DKNDevangonthiX 18:35+1918:36+191m--117.266898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#8/==/MLOMalur 18:47+1918:48+191m2129.4103909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.3
#9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 18:54+2118:55+211m--139.739875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#10/==/TCLTyakalX 19:02+2119:03+221m--144.228865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2612.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 19:29+1119:30+151m--156.323813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#12|--|KQZKolar• 20:15+2---173.7-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site