Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56510/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर - मारिकुप्पम पैसेंजर

MLO/Malur --> MKM/Marikuppam

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 24, 2016 (12:11AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (8:58PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA's: 56264(Bangalore-Mysore Passenger)RSA with 56266(Mysore-Arsikere Passenger)56263(Mysore-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 56510(Bangalore-Marikuppam Passenger)56509(Marikuppam-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 16520(Bangalore-Jolarpettai Express)16519(Jolarpettai-Bangalore Express)RSA with 56262(Bangalore-Arakkonam Passenger)56261 (Arakkonam-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 16522(Bangalore-Bangarpet Express)16521(Bangarpet-Bangalore Exp)RSA with 56264(Bangalore-Mysore Pass)Entry #226141-3 Author:Ashok
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
RPM WAP7/WAP4 or AJNI WAG9
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malur and Marikuppam.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:07 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MLO/Malur 
Arrives @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKM/Marikuppam 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Malur and Marikuppam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:00+271-43.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  07:10+307:12+32m21-38.832928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  07:17+007:18+01m21-36.148914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  07:23+407:25+42m21-32.155912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  07:28+707:30+72m21-29.448907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt  07:36+107:37+11m21-24.646886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#7/==/WFDWhitefieldX  07:43+1107:45+112m21-20.059874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX  07:53+1407:54+141m01-12.161898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#9/==/MLOMalur»X  08:06+1308:07+131m010.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  08:14+1408:15+141m0110.334875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#11/==/TCLTyakalX  08:23+1308:24+131m0114.828865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2612.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  08:50+208:55+25m4126.954813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  09:03-09:05-2m1134.227886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#14/--/COLCoromandel  09:09-09:10-1m1136.038864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#15/--/OGMOorgaum  09:14-09:15-1m1138.534867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#16/--/CHUChampion  09:19-09:20-1m1140.812887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#17/--/MKMMarikuppam•  09:30--1142.7-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site