Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 29m ago)
Latest...
No news as of now
Fri Nov 04, 2011 (07:10PM)

56510/Bengaluru Marikuppam passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर Marikuppam पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (5:31PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA's: 56264(Bangalore-Mysore Passenger)RSA with 56266(Mysore-Arsikere Passenger)56263(Mysore-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 56510(Bangalore-Marikuppam Passenger)56509(Marikuppam-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 16520(Bangalore-Jolarpettai Express)16519(Jolarpettai-Bangalore Express)RSA with 56262(Bangalore-Arakkonam Passenger)56261 (Arakkonam-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 16522(Bangalore-Bangarpet Express)16521(Bangarpet-Bangalore Exp)RSA with 56264(Bangalore-Mysore Pass)Entry #226141-3 Author:Ashok
Loco
RPM WAP7/WAP4 or AJNI WAG9
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Devangonthi.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    5 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:12 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 07:53 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DKN/Devangonthi 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Devangonthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:00+371-4.225905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»X  07:10+507:12+52m210.032928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  07:17+007:18+01m212.740914mSWR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  07:24+507:25+51m216.755915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  07:28+907:30+102m219.443907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite07:40+1807:42+162m--116.666887mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7/==/WFDWhitefield  07:44+1407:45+141m2118.859874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi•X  07:53+1507:54+151m--126.757898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#9/==/MLOMalurX  08:07+1308:08+131m--139.087906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  08:15+1508:16+151m--149.134875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#11/==/TCLTyakalX  08:24+1308:25+131m--153.629865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  08:50+308:55+35m4165.854810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  09:03-09:05-2m1173.027886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#14/--/COLCoromandel  09:09-09:10-1m1174.938864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#15/--/OGMOorgaum  09:14+009:15+01m1177.434867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#16/--/CHUChampion  09:19-09:20-1m1179.612887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/--/MKMMarikuppam  09:30--1181.6-874mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site