Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No news as of now
Fri Nov 04, 2011 (07:10PM)

56510/Bangalore Marikuppam passenger (UnReserved)

Dec 30 2014 (12:35AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-SL-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA's: 56264(Bangalore-Mysore Passenger)RSA with 56266(Mysore-Arsikere Passenger)56263(Mysore-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 56510(Bangalore-Marikuppam Passenger)56509(Marikuppam-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 16520(Bangalore-Jolarpettai Express)16519(Jolarpettai-Bangalore Express)RSA with 56262(Bangalore-Arakkonam Passenger)56261 (Arakkonam-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 16522(Bangalore-Bangarpet Express)16521(Bangarpet-Bangalore Exp)RSA with 56264(Bangalore-Mysore Pass)Entry #226141-3 Author:Ashok
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
RPM WAP7/WAP4 or AJNI WAG9
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    5 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:12
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bangalore Cantt. 
Arrives @ 07:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DKN/Devangonthi 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bangalore Cantt. and Devangonthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -07:00-71-4.527903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.»X  07:10-07:12-2m210.029929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  07:17-07:18-1m212.539915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  07:24-07:25-1m216.458913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  07:28-07:30-2m219.342909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite07:40-07:42-2m--116.274885mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
7/==/WFDWhitefield  07:44-07:45-1m2118.759875mSWR560067, Karnataka
8/==/DKNDevangonthi•X  07:53-07:54-1m--126.556897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
9/==/MLOMalurX  08:07-08:08-1m--138.746905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  08:15-08:16-1m--144.170878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
11/==/TCLTyakalX  08:24-08:25-1m--153.522864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  08:58-09:00-2m4165.743815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
13/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  09:10-09:12-2m1173.037887mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
14/--/COLCoromandel  09:15-09:16-1m1174.876864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
15/--/OGMOorgaum  09:18-09:19-1m1177.344869mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
16/--/CHUChampion  09:22-09:23-1m1179.510886mSWRKGF, Karnataka
17/--/MKMMarikuppam  09:35--1181.5-678mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site