Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:24:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:24:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327340-0

56510/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - मारिकुप्पम पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> DKN/Devangonthi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 24, 2016 (12:11AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (20:58) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA's: 56264(Bangalore-Mysore Passenger)RSA with 56266(Mysore-Arsikere Passenger)56263(Mysore-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 56510(Bangalore-Marikuppam Passenger)56509(Marikuppam-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 16520(Bangalore-Jolarpettai Express)16519(Jolarpettai-Bangalore Express)RSA with 56262(Bangalore-Arakkonam Passenger)56261 (Arakkonam-Bangalore Passenger)RSA with 16522(Bangalore-Bangarpet Express)16521(Bangarpet-Bangalore Exp)RSA with 56264(Bangalore-Mysore Pass)Entry #226141-3 Author:Ashok
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
RPM WAP7/WAP4 or AJNI WAG9
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Devangonthi.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    5 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:12
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 07:53
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DKN/Devangonthi 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Devangonthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -07:00-71-4.225906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»X 07:10-07:12-2m210.032928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 07:17-07:18-1m212.748914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 07:23-07:25-2m216.755912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 07:28-07:30-2m219.448907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 07:36-07:37-1m2114.246886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#7/==/WFDWhitefield 07:43-07:45-2m2118.859874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi•X 07:53-07:54-1m--126.661898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#9/==/MLOMalurX 08:06-08:07-1m--138.888909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 08:14-08:15-1m--149.134875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#11/==/TCLTyakalX 08:23-08:24-1m--153.628865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2612.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 08:50-08:55-5m4165.754810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/--/BEMLBEML Nagar 09:03-09:05-2m1173.027886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#14/--/COLCoromandel 09:09-09:10-1m1174.838864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#15/--/OGMOorgaum 09:14-09:15-1m1177.334867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#16/--/CHUChampion 09:19-09:20-1m1179.612887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#17/--/MKMMarikuppam 09:30--1181.5-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site