Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 07:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 07:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

66530/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - बंगारपेट मेमू

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Mainline Electric Multiple Unit- 2 motorman coach on either side
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru East (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 14m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:59
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore) 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -09:45+19610.028906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  09:54+2109:56+222m214.254928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)•X  09:59-10:00-1m216.960914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  10:04+2410:05+271m1110.941912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  10:09+2810:10+291m2113.654907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite10:18+1710:19+161m0120.966884mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7/==/WFDWhitefieldX  10:21+3010:22+321m2123.167874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi  10:29+3310:30+351m0130.9105898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0712.3
#9/==/MLOMalurX  10:37+3810:38+381m0143.2102909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.2
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  10:44+4010:45+401m0153.445875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#11/==/TCLTyakal  10:51+4110:52+411m0157.940865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  11:10+10-5170.0-813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site