Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 56m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

66531/Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     बंगारपेट - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेमू

BWT/Bangarapet Junction --> DKN/Devangonthi

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: May 09 2016 (3:26PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MEMU
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bangarapet Junction and Devangonthi.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    3 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 13:14 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
DKN/Devangonthi 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Devangonthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction»  -12:40+8110.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#2/==/TCLTyakal  12:53+1112:54+141m0112.168865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#3/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  12:58+1512:59+151m0116.6122875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.2
#4/==/MLOMalurX  13:04+1713:05+181m3126.882909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#5/==/DKNDevangonthi•  13:14+1813:15+191m0139.178898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6/==/WFDWhitefield  13:21+2013:22+211m3147.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:129.4
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  13:34+2313:35+241m3156.433907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  13:40+2513:41+261m0159.160912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  13:45-13:46-1m1163.127914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  13:52+2613:54+262m1165.810928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:264.2
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  14:20+9-7170.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site