Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66531/Bangarapet Bangalore MEMU

Sep 04 2014 (3:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
8 Coach MEMU.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MEMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    3 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 13:14 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DKN/Devangonthi 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Devangonthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction»  -12:40+2110.056815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
2/==/TCLTyakal  12:53+712:54+71m--112.2140864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  12:58+912:59+91m--121.665878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
4/==/MLOMalurX  13:04+1113:05+141m3127.082905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5/==/DKNDevangonthi•  13:14+1513:15+161m--139.278897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
6/==/WFDWhitefield  13:21+713:22+71m3147.047875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  13:34+513:35+71m3156.435909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  13:40+1713:41+181m--159.359913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
9/==/BNCEBangalore East  13:45+013:46+01m1163.324915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
10/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  13:52+613:54+62m1165.710929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
11/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  14:20+2-6170.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site