Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 14:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 14:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66531/Bangarapet Bangalore MEMU
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     

Mar 30 2015 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MEMU
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    3 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 13:14 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DKN/Devangonthi 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Devangonthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction»  -12:40+2110.056815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
2/==/TCLTyakal  12:53+512:54+61m--112.2140864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  12:58+812:59+81m--121.665878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
4/==/MLOMalurX  13:04+1013:05+101m3127.082905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5/==/DKNDevangonthi•  13:14+1013:15+101m--139.278897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
6/==/WFDWhitefield  13:21+813:22+81m3147.047875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  13:34+713:35+71m3156.435909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  13:40+1113:41+121m--159.359913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
9/==/BNCEBangalore East  13:45+313:46+31m1163.324915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
10/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  13:52+913:54+92m1165.710929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
11/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  14:20+2-6170.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site