Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

66531/Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     बंगारपेट - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेमू

BWT/Bangarapet Junction --> DKN/Devangonthi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:59PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66530(SBC-BWT)->66531(BWT-SBC)->66532(SBC-MKM)->66533(MKM-BYPL)->66534(BYPL-KPN)->66527(KPN-BWT)->66528(BWT-KPN)->66529(KNP-SBC)
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bangarapet Junction and Devangonthi.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    3 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 13:14 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DKN/Devangonthi 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Devangonthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction»  -12:40+6110.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#2/==/TCLTyakalX  12:53+912:54+121m--112.168865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#3/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  12:58+1312:59+131m--116.6124875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.3
#4/==/MLOMalurX  13:04+1513:05+171m3126.981909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#5/==/DKNDevangonthi•  13:14+1713:15+171m--139.178898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6/==/WFDWhitefield  13:21+1913:22+191m3146.970874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#7/==/HDIHHoodi Halt13:26+913:27+91m1151.541886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  13:34+2113:35+231m3156.333907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:052.7
#9/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  13:40+2413:41+241m1159.160912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  13:45+013:46+01m1163.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  13:52+2413:54+242m1165.710928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:264.2
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  14:20+8-7170.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site