Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 14:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 14:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

66532/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     बंगलौर - मारिकुप्पम मेमू

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 24, 2016 (12:17AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Krishnarajapuram.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:09 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Krishnarajapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -14:45+5710.028906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  14:54+714:55+71m214.240928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  14:59-15:00-1m216.960914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  15:04+915:05+141m2110.941912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram•  15:09+1315:10+141m2113.647907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:129.4
#6/==/WFDWhitefieldX  15:22+1715:23+221m2123.167874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#7/==/DKNDevangonthiX  15:30+2315:31+261m0130.981898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#8/==/MLOMalur  15:40+2715:41+271m2143.0103909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.3
#9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  15:47+2915:48+291m0153.345875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#10/==/TCLTyakalO  15:54+2415:55+251m0157.917865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4312.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  16:38+016:40+42m5170.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#12/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  16:50-16:51-1m0177.236886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#13/--/COLCoromandel  16:54-16:55-1m0179.076864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#14/--/OGMOorgaum  16:57-16:58-1m1181.645867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/--/CHUChampion  17:01-17:02-1m1183.815887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#16/--/MKMMarikuppam  17:10+0-1185.8-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site