Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Extended to Marikuppam wef 12 May 2012.
Sat May 12, 2012 (08:33PM)

66532/Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     बंगलौर - Marikuppam मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Krishnarajapuram.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:09 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Krishnarajapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -14:45+3710.028905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  14:54+314:55+41m214.232928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  15:00+015:01+01m216.980914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  15:04+515:05+101m0110.941915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram•  15:09+1015:10+111m2113.647907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:129.4
#6/==/WFDWhitefieldX  15:22+1315:23+171m2123.167874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#7/==/DKNDevangonthiX  15:30+1815:31+251m0130.982898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#8/==/MLOMalur  15:40+2615:41+261m2143.2102906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.2
#9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliXO  15:47+2715:48+271m0153.425875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#10/==/TCLTyakal  15:59+2216:00+231m0157.919865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3912.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  16:39-216:40+21m5170.044810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#12/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  16:50-16:51-1m0177.336886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#13/--/COLCoromandel  16:54-16:55-1m0179.176864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/--/OGMOorgaum  16:57+916:58+91m1181.645867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/--/CHUChampion  17:01-17:02-1m1183.915887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16/--/MKMMarikuppam  17:10--1185.8-874mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site