Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended to Marikuppam wef 12 May 2012.
Sat May 12, 2012 (08:33PM)

66532/Bangalore - Marikuppam MEMU

Sep 01 2014 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:09 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Krishnarajapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -14:45+1710.030903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  14:54+114:55+11m214.529929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore East  15:00+015:01+01m216.979915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  15:04+315:05+31m--110.944913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram•X  15:09+215:10+21m2113.847909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6/==/WFDWhitefieldX  15:22+415:23+51m2123.267875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7/==/DKNDevangonthiX  15:30+2015:31+271m--131.082897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
8/==/MLOMalur  15:40+1915:41+191m2143.254905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliXO  15:47+3015:48+301m--148.651878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
10/==/TCLTyakal  15:59+2316:00+231m--158.019864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  16:39+116:40+11m5170.243815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  16:50-16:51-1m--177.437887mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
13/--/COLCoromandel  16:54-16:55-1m--179.376864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
14/--/OGMOorgaum  16:57-16:58-1m1181.844869mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
15/--/CHUChampion  17:01-17:02-1m1184.015886mSWRKGF, Karnataka
16/--/MKMMarikuppam  17:10--1186.0-678mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site