Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66532/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಾರಿಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू - मारिकुप्पम मेमू

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Refresh Live Status (31h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 24, 2016 (12:17AM)
Updated: May 22 2017 (18:02) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66530(SBC-BWT)->66531(BWT-SBC)->66532(SBC-MKM)->66533(MKM-BYPL)->66534(BYPL-KPN)->66527(KPN-BWT)->66528(BWT-KPN)->66529(KNP-SBC)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Krishnarajapuram.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:09 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Krishnarajapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -14:45+8710.029904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 14:54+1014:55+111m214.340928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 14:59+015:00+01m217.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 15:04+1315:05+181m2111.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram• 15:09+2015:10+211m2113.841907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 15:17+115:18+11m2118.570886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:044.6
#7/==/WFDWhitefieldX 15:22+2415:23+271m2123.267874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX 15:30+2915:31+331m--131.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#9/==/MLOMalurX 15:40+3515:41+361m2143.2103909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.3
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 15:47+3715:48+371m--153.446875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#11/==/TCLTyakalXO 15:54+3815:55+391m--158.017865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4312.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 16:38+716:40+72m5170.165813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#13/--/CNKHChinnakote Halt 16:45-16:46-1m--175.627860mSWRKarnataka 563115, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#14/--/BEMLBEML Nagar 16:50+016:51+01m1177.437886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#15/--/COLCoromandel 16:54-16:55-1m1179.276864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/--/OGMOorgaum 16:57-16:58-1m1181.845867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#17/--/CHUChampion 17:01-17:02-1m1184.015887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#18/--/MKMMarikuppam 17:10+6-1185.9-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.