Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56201/Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ- ಮೈಸೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - मैसूरु पैसेंजर

CMNR/Chamarajanagar --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (35h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (21:00) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 1h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar» -20:50+11--10.051702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe 21:03-21:04-1m1111.072756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#3|--|KRNUKonanur 21:07-21:08-1m--114.651747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#4|--|KVEKavalande 21:14+021:15+01m1119.657731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#5|--|NBUNarasambudhi 21:22-21:23-1m1126.240703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi 21:26-21:27-1m1128.271684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7|--|NTWNanjangud Town 21:33+1621:35+162m2135.329665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt 21:39-21:40-1m1137.244660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#9|--|TXMTandavapura 21:46-21:47-1m1141.536680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|KDOKadakola 21:52+1821:53+181m--144.540699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#11|--|APAshokapuram 22:09+1422:10+141m2155.140741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#12|--|CMJChamarajapuram 22:14+022:15+01m1157.810760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#13%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 22:30+2---160.3-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site