Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330285-0

56222/Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ತುಮಕೂರು - ಕ್ರಾಸಂರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     तुमकुरू - बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) --> KIAT/Kyatsandra

Refresh Live Status (1h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
W.e.f 24.05 TK 11:35 SBC 13:35
Mon May 22, 2017 (07:21PM)
Updated: May 24 2017 (03:43) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Kyatsandra.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) 
Arrives @ 11:43
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIAT/Kyatsandra 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Kyatsandra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)» -11:35+13110.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#2|==|KIATKyatsandra• 11:43-11:45-2m215.452841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|==|HHLHirehalli 11:52+1612:53+1461m2111.4-10861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations23:088.3
#4|==|DBSDobbspetX 12:01-12:02-1m2119.746917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5|==|NDVNidvanda 12:06+1612:07+161m2122.875912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli 12:10-12:11-1m2126.657891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7|==|DBLDodbele 12:17+1912:18+191m2132.354907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#8|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 12:23-12:24-1m2136.857903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9|==|GHLGolhalli 12:31+2012:32+201m2143.475899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli 12:40-12:41-1m3153.438866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#11|==|BAWChikka BanavaraX 12:45+2212:46+221m4155.921879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:237.9
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 13:09+2013:11+212m3163.825919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#13/==/MWMMalleswaram 13:18-13:19-1m2166.710920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 13:35+8-8169.5-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.