Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56222/Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ತುಮಕೂರು - ಕ್ರಾಸಂರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     तुमकुरू - बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) --> KIAT/Kyatsandra

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (21:04) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KJM WDG/M 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Kyatsandra.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) 
Arrives @ 11:26
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIAT/Kyatsandra 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Kyatsandra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)» -11:20+16110.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#2|==|KIATKyatsandra•X 11:26-11:27-1m215.423841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#3|==|KDAGKyatsandra Depot 11:29+1811:30+181m--16.245842mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#4|==|HHLHirehali 11:37+1711:38+181m2111.455861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5|==|DBSDobbspet 11:47+011:48+01m2119.746917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#6|==|NDVNidvanda 11:52+1711:53+171m2122.875912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#7|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX 11:56-11:57-1m2126.657891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#8|==|DBLDodbele 12:03+1912:04+191m2132.367907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#9|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 12:08-12:09-1m2136.857903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10|==|GHLGolhalli 12:16+2112:17+211m2143.475899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli 12:25+012:26+01m3153.451866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/BAWChikbanavar JunctionX 12:29+2412:30+241m4155.945880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 12:41+2712:42+281m3164.123919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#14/--/MWMMalleswaram 12:49+1:1812:50+1:181m2166.78920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:202.8
#15/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 13:10+14-8169.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site