Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 00:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 00:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

56222/Tumkur Bangalore Passenger (UnReserved)
ತುಮಕೂರು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     तुमकुर बंगलौर पैसेंजर

Mar 02 (2:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDG/M 3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumkur 
Arrives @ 11:28 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIAT/Kyatsandra 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Tumkur and Kyatsandra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|TKTumkur»  -11:20+12110.039823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2|==|KIATKyatsandra•  11:28+2111:29+211m215.260841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|==|HHLHirehali  11:35+2211:36+221m2111.371848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
4|==|DBSDobbspet  11:43+011:44+01m2119.546917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5|==|NDVNidvanda  11:48+2311:49+231m2122.648912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
6|==|DBLDodbeleX  12:01+2412:02+241m2132.230907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  12:11-12:12-1m2136.6-903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|GHLGolhalli  12:13+2512:14+251m2143.276899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
9|==/SDVLSoldevanahalli  12:22+2612:23+261m1153.352865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
10|==/BAWChikbanavar JunctionX  12:26+2412:27+241m4155.948881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  12:37+1912:38+201m3163.924919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12/==/MWMMalleswaram  12:45+012:46+01m2166.77916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
13/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  13:10+12-8169.5-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site