Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

56222/Tumkur Bangalore Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 03 (7:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDG/M 3A
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumkur 
Arrives @ 11:28 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIAT/Kyatsandra 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Tumkur and Kyatsandra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|TKTumkur»  -11:20+9110.039823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2|==|KIATKyatsandra•  11:28+1611:29+161m215.260841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|==|HHLHirehali  11:35+1811:36+181m2111.371848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
4|==|DBSDobbspet  11:43+011:44+01m2119.546917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5|==|NDVNidvanda  11:48+1811:49+181m2122.648912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
6|==|DBLDodbeleX  12:01+1812:02+181m2132.230907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  12:11-12:12-1m2136.6-903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|GHLGolhalli  12:13+1912:14+191m2143.276899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
9|==/SDVLSoldevanahalli  12:22+012:23+01m1153.352865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
10|==/BAWChikbanavar JunctionX  12:26+1712:27+171m4155.948881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  12:37+1412:38+151m3163.924919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12/==/MWMMalleswaram  12:45+012:46+01m2166.77916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
13/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  13:10+8-8169.5-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site