Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (03:14PM)

56223/Bangalore Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर अर्सिकेरे पैसेंजर

Mar 02 2015 (2:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A/-3A/G-3A of KJM shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 18m    25 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:32 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 

25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -18:20+1101-5.642903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  18:24+018:25+01m11-2.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  18:31+318:32+41m210.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4/==|BAWChikbanavar Junction  18:41+1218:42+121m318.052881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5/==|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  18:45+018:46+01m2110.676865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli  18:54+1318:55+131m--120.7132899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  18:58-18:59-1m2127.345903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbele  19:05+1619:06+161m3131.857907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  19:12-19:13-1m--137.557891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda  19:17+1719:18+171m--141.362912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspetX  19:21+019:22+01m1144.450917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehaliX  19:32+1519:33+151m2152.760848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandraX  19:39+1719:40+171m--158.716841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumkurX  20:00+420:02+72m3163.974823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|HEIHeggere Halt  20:07+020:08+01m1170.136804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16|--|MLSAMallasandraX  20:14+2120:15+241m2173.755803mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17|--|GBBGubbi  20:24+2820:25+321m1182.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18|--|NTRNittur  20:34+3420:35+431m1191.374801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19|--|SPGRSampige Road  20:44+4420:45+481m21102.439819mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20|--|AMSAAmmasandraX  20:54+4620:55+481m11108.249858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|BSNBanasandra  21:02+4821:03+491m11113.949851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22|--|ARGPAralaguppe  21:09-21:10-1m--1118.846843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23|--|RDIKardiX  21:17+4421:18+441m--1124.254843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24|--|BNKBanashankari Halt  21:24-21:25-1m--1129.541849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|TTRTiptur  21:33+3821:35+372m--1134.946860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  21:38-21:39-1m11137.395876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27|--|HVLHonnavalli Road  21:45+4721:46+471m--1146.865890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28|--|ADHLAdihalli  21:51+4821:52+481m11152.29843mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|--|ASKArsikere Junction•  22:50+2---1160.5-816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site