Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 23:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 23:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 51m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (03:14PM)

56223/KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾಸಂರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बेंगलुरु अर्सिकेरे पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A/-3A/G-3A of KJM shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 18m    25 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:32 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 

25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -18:20+3101-5.340906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram  18:24-18:25-1m11-2.626920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  18:31+718:32+81m210.054920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  18:41+1018:42+101m318.151880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  18:45-18:46-1m2110.775866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli  18:54+1018:55+101m0120.7132899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  18:58+018:59+01m2127.345903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele  19:05+1219:06+121m3131.757907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  19:12-19:13-1m0137.557891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda  19:17+1219:18+121m0141.262912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspetX  19:21-19:22-1m1144.350917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#12|==|HHLHirehaliX  19:32+1019:33+111m2152.660861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandraX  19:39+1319:40+131m0158.716841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  20:00+520:02+102m3163.972826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt  20:07-20:08-1m1169.936804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandraX  20:14+1920:15+251m2173.556802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17!==!GBBGubbi  20:24+2920:25+371m1181.962794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18!==!NTRNittur  20:34+4120:35+431m1191.174801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road  20:44+4420:45+481m21102.238820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandraX  20:54+4720:55+491m11108.048818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra  21:02+4821:03+481m11113.554819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe  21:09-21:10-1m11118.943849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23!==!RDIKardiX  21:17+4621:18+471m11123.954842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt  21:24-21:25-1m11129.341849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#25!==!TTRTipturO  21:33+4321:35+442m01134.746859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar HaltO  21:38-21:39-1m11137.096876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  21:45+4521:46+461m01146.663891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli  21:51+4321:52+441m11151.99845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:588.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction•  22:50+1-01160.2-815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site