Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 13:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
due to the yard remodeling Phase-II and Final at Arsikere Junction in connection with doubling of track, Train No. 56223 SBC-ASK passenger cancelled between TTR-ASK on May 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21.
Sun May 12, 2013 (05:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56224

56223/Bangalore Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 15 2013 (7:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
56231-->56221-->56222-->56225-->56226-->56223-->56224-->56232-->56237-->56238
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO (WDM3A) + SLR + 16 UR + SLRD.
Loco
WDM-3A of KJM shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 18m    25 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:32 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK 

25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -18:20+2101-5.642903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2MWMMalleswaram (2)  18:24+018:25+01m11-2.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6)»  18:31+218:32+31m210.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4BAWChik Banavar (3)X  18:41+1118:42+111m318.052881mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
5SDVLSoldevanahalli (2)  18:45+018:46+01m--110.676865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6GHLGolhalli (3)  18:54+1218:55+121m--120.7132899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2)  18:58+018:59+01m2127.345903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8DBLDodbele  19:05+1519:06+151m3131.857907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2)  19:12-19:13-1m--137.557891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10NDVNidvanda (3)  19:17+1419:18+141m--141.362912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11DBSDobbspet (2)X  19:21-19:22-1m1144.450917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12HHLHirehaliX  19:32+1219:33+121m2152.760848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13KIATKyatsandra (4)  19:39+1219:40+111m--158.716841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14TKTumkur (3)X  20:00+220:02+42m1163.941823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15HEIHeggere Halt (1)X  20:11-20:12-1m1170.127804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16MLSAMallasandra (2)  20:20+1520:21+211m2173.750802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17GBBGubbi (1)  20:31+1920:32+221m1182.062780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18NTRNittur (1)  20:41+2520:42+261m1191.367789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19SPGRSampige Road (2)X  20:52+2620:53+281m21102.432831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20AMSAAmmasandra (1)  21:04+2221:05+231m11108.257858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21BSNBanasandra (1)  21:11+2321:12+281m11113.959851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22ARGPAralaguppe  21:17-21:18-1m--1118.853843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23RDIKardiX  21:24+2921:25+341m--1124.246843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24BNKBanashankari HaltO  21:32-21:33-1m--1129.530849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25TTRTiptur (4)  21:44+921:45+91m--1135.046860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal (1)  21:48-21:49-1m11137.344876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27HVLHonnavalli Road (3)  21:59+2322:00+231m--1144.671888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28ADHLAdihalli (1)  22:04+2522:05+251m11149.415870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29ASK•Arsikere Junction (3)•  22:50-1---1160.5-816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom