Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330285-0

56223/KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾಸಂರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बेंगलुरु अर्सिकेरे पैसेंजर

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> ASK/Arsikere Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (03:14PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 17m    25 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:33
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -18:20-101-5.442906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram 18:24-18:25-1m11-2.727920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» 18:31-18:33-2m210.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction 18:41-18:42-1m318.250881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX 18:45-18:46-1m2110.775866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli 18:54-18:55-1m--120.779899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 19:00-19:01-1m2127.367903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele 19:05-19:06-1m3131.757907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli 19:12-19:13-1m--137.557891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda 19:17-19:18-1m--141.262912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspetX 19:21-19:22-1m1144.350917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#12|==|HHLHirehaliX 19:32-19:33-1m2152.672861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandraX 19:38-19:40-2m--158.616841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 20:00-20:02-2m3164.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt 20:09-20:10-1m1170.054804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandraX 20:14-20:15-1m2173.634802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#17!==!GBBGubbi 20:30-20:31-1m1182.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#18!==!NTRNittur 20:41-20:42-1m1191.395801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road 20:49-20:50-1m21102.438820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandraX 20:59-21:00-1m11108.130818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandraO 21:11-21:12-1m11113.746819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppeX 21:19-21:20-1m11119.133849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi 21:29-21:30-1m11124.136842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt 21:39-21:40-1m11129.541849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur 21:48-21:50-2m--1134.920859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt 21:57-21:58-1m11137.252876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road 22:09-22:10-1m--1146.835891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli 22:19-22:20-1m11152.017845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:308.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction• 22:50----1160.3-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site