Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:42:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:42:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56228/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     शिमोगा- क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर

VNR/Devanur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (01:27PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (9:06PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56201-56281--56579-56580-56227-56228-56242-56241-56282-56202Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Devanur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 5h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VNR/Devanur 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

29 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Devanur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)  -04:00+001-86.332587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  04:04+004:05+01m11-84.252576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati  04:24-104:25+31m11-67.980594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4|--|MSSMasarahalli  04:29+704:30+81m11-62.664607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#5|--|TKETarikere  04:44+1104:45+111m11-47.793680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.3
#6|--|KRNHKaranahalli  04:51-04:52-1m01-38.340729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#7|--|SPVSivapur  04:59+1505:00+151m11-33.628779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction  05:23+705:25+72m21-23.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  05:33+1005:35+92m11-16.754774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#10|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  05:42+1205:43+121m11-10.356780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#11|==|VNRDevanur»  05:54+1305:55+131m110.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#12|==|BVRBanavar  06:04+1406:05+141m116.837789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction  06:30+406:35+55m2122.355816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#14!==!ADHLAdihalli  06:44+606:45+61m1130.745845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#15!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX  06:52+606:53+61m0135.996891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#16!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  06:59-07:00-1m1145.517876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#17!==!TTRTipturX  07:08+507:10+62m0147.865859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#18!==!BNKBanashankari Halt  07:15-07:16-1m1153.241849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#19!==!RDIKardi  07:24+607:25+71m1158.675842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20!==!ARGPAralaguppe  07:29-07:30-1m1163.636849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#21!==!BSNBanasandraX  07:39+907:40+111m1169.037819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#22!==!AMSAAmmasandra  07:49+907:50+141m1174.638818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#23!==!SPGRSampige RoadX  07:59+1308:00+161m0180.374820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#24!==!NTRNitturX  08:09+1708:10+191m1191.462801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#25!==!GBBGubbiX  08:19+2008:20+211m11100.756794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26!==!MLSAMallasandra  08:29+2008:30+211m01109.154802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27!==!HEIHeggere Halt  08:34-08:35-1m11112.745804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  08:43+3108:45+322m11118.736826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#29|==|KIATKyatsandra  08:54-08:55-1m01124.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|==|HHLHirehali  09:04+2909:05+291m31130.171861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#31|==|DBSDobbspet  09:12-09:13-1m21138.446917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#32|==|NDVNidvanda  09:17+3009:18+301m31141.575912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#33|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  09:21-09:22-1m01145.257891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#34|==|DBLDodbeleX  09:28+3209:29+331m21151.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#35|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  09:33-09:34-1m11155.479903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#36|==|GHLGolhalli  09:39+3809:40+381m01162.067899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  09:49-09:50-1m31172.038866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#38/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  09:54+3909:55+401m41174.638880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  10:08+4810:10+492m31182.718919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#40/--/MWMMalleswaram  10:19+010:20+01m01185.43920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:002.8
#41/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  11:20-2-101188.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site