Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56228/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     शिमोगा- क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर

VNR/Devanur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (5h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (01:27PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56201-56281--56579-56580-56227-56228-56242-56241-56282-56202Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Devanur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 5h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VNR/Devanur 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

29 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Devanur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)-04:00+001-86.332587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  04:04-04:05-1m11-84.252576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati  04:24-104:25+21m11-67.980594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4|--|MSSMasarahalli  04:29+604:30+71m11-62.664607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#5|--|TKETarikere  04:44+904:45+91m11-47.793680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.3
#6|--|KRNHKaranahalli  04:51-04:52-1m01-38.340729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#7|--|SPVSivapur  04:59+1205:00+121m11-33.628779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction  05:23+405:25+42m21-23.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  05:33+705:35+62m11-16.754774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#10|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  05:42+905:43+91m11-10.356780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#11|==|VNRDevanur»  05:54+1005:55+101m110.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#12|==|BVRBanavar  06:04+1106:05+111m116.837789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction  06:30+206:35+35m2122.355815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#14!==!ADHLAdihalli  06:44+406:45+41m1130.745845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#15!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX  06:52+406:53+51m0135.996891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#16!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  06:59-07:00-1m1145.517876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#17!==!TTRTipturX  07:08+407:10+42m0147.865859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#18!==!BNKBanashankari Halt  07:15-07:16-1m1153.241849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#19!==!RDIKardi  07:24+407:25+51m1158.675842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20!==!ARGPAralaguppe  07:29-07:30-1m1163.636849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#21!==!BSNBanasandraX  07:39+707:40+141m1169.037819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#22!==!AMSAAmmasandra  07:49+1307:50+181m1174.638818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#23!==!SPGRSampige RoadX  07:59+1708:00+181m0180.374820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#24!==!NTRNitturX  08:09+1908:10+211m1191.462801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#25!==!GBBGubbiX  08:19+2208:20+231m11100.756794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26!==!MLSAMallasandra  08:29+2208:30+221m01109.154802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27!==!HEIHeggere Halt  08:34-08:35-1m11112.745804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  08:43+3108:45+312m11118.736826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#29|==|KIATKyatsandra  08:54+3408:55+341m01124.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|==|HHLHirehali  09:04+3109:05+311m31130.171861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#31|==|DBSDobbspet  09:12-09:13-1m21138.446917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#32|==|NDVNidvanda  09:17+3109:18+311m31141.575912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#33|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  09:21-09:22-1m01145.257891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#34|==|DBLDodbeleX  09:28+3209:29+321m21151.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#35|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  09:33-09:34-1m11155.479903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#36|==|GHLGolhalli  09:39+3409:40+351m01162.067899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  09:49-09:50-1m31172.038866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#38/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  09:54+3409:55+361m41174.638880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  10:08+4010:10+412m31182.718919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#40/--/MWMMalleswaram  10:19+010:20+01m01185.43920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:002.8
#41/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  11:20-2-101188.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site